Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415954975 ISBN 13: 9780415954976
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. education Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415954975 ISBN 13: 9780415954976
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. education Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446249611 ISBN 13: 9781446249611
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446249611 ISBN 13: 9781446249611
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446249611 ISBN 13: 9781446249611
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415954975 ISBN 13: 9780415954976
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. education Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415954975 ISBN 13: 9780415954976
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. education Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 31/03/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446249611 ISBN 13: 9781446249611
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 31/03/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446249611 ISBN 13: 9781446249611
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 27/01/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0415582903 ISBN 13: 9780415582902
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition. Gently read 3rd edition, with highlighting on a few pages; light wear to the cover. Ready to ship.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 113822216X ISBN 13: 9781138222168
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807763624 ISBN 13: 9780807763629
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807763624 ISBN 13: 9780807763629
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Teachers' College Press, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807763624 ISBN 13: 9780807763629
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Many American schools continue to struggle with segregation. This important book tells the story of how two school districts-one a predominantly White and wealthy suburban community and the other a more diverse and urbanized community-were merged into a single district to work toward a solution for school segregation. The authors focus on the Morris School District in New Jersey as an exemplar to demonstrate what is possible and how it can be accomplished. They document what makes a district like Morris successful and include lessons learned in each chapter. Along with analyzing the legal and educational policy implications of the nearly 50-year history of the merged district, the authors take a mixed methods approach to deepen our knowledge of effective leadership, community-school relations, and classroom practices in the context of a community committed to genuine integration.Book Features:Offers a deep analysis of one of the few districts that is making progress toward true integration. Examines a local story that has wide applicability to those interested in social justice, enlightened leadership, and equitable educational opportunities for all students. Employs qualitative and quantitative research along with GIS mapping to study the legal, educational, political, historical, and sociological dimensions of the case study.Provides a series of lessons learned from the Morris School District that will assist those engaged in building equitable school systems.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1433112663 ISBN 13: 9781433112669
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 50.24
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 43.05
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807763624 ISBN 13: 9780807763629
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 224.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1433112663 ISBN 13: 9781433112669
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1433112663 ISBN 13: 9781433112669
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807763624 ISBN 13: 9780807763629
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 39.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.