Ryszkowski L (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 1993

    0873719182 / 9780873719186

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1993. Botany, Natural History, agriculture. Lewis Publishers. 241p., very good pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front end sheet 9/25.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lewis Publishers; Boca Raton; Ann Arbor, etal 1993

    0873719182 / 9780873719186

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1993, First Printing, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 241pp., glossy green hardcover, b&w charts & maps, binding tight, text unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Polish Scientific Publishers, Warszawa 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 298pp paperback, good.

  • Published by Polish Scientific Publishers 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 298 pp. Paperback in very good condition. Minor shelf wear. Institute of Ecology of Polish Academy of Sciences International Biological Programme - PT Section Working Group on Small Mammals.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 257.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 257.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 260.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 260.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 250.88

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 250.76

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 261.04

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 261.04

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 266.76

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 273.25

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 283.14

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 222.55

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Implementing Ecological Integrity | Restoring Regional and Global Environmental and Human Health | Philippe Crabbé (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2000 | Springer | EAN 9780792363521 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]h

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 290.55

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, US 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 307.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 305.13

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. The concept of ecological integrity is used in environmental policy but is usually left undefined. Based on ecology, thermodynamics, ethics and complex systems approach, this is the study of ecological integrity. It is intended for National parks and protected areas administrators, IUCN, ecologists, and environme

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 307.57

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. The concept of ecological integrity is used in environmental policy but is usually left undefined. Based on ecology, thermodynamics, ethics and complex systems approach, this is the study of ecological integrity. It is intended for National parks and protected areas administrators, IUCN, ecologists, and environme

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 316.53

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. The concept of ecological integrity is used in environmental policy but is usually left undefined. Based on ecology, thermodynamics, ethics and complex systems approach, this is the study of ecological integrity. It is intended for National parks and protected areas administrators, IUCN, ecologists, and environme

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 265.95

    US$ 73.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book contains some of the papers which were presented at the NATO Science, Environmental Security, Advanced Research Workshop on 'Implementing Ecological Integrity: Restoring Regional and Global Environmental and Human Health' held in Budapest

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 265.95

    US$ 74.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book contains some of the papers which were presented at the NATO Science, Environmental Security, Advanced Research Workshop on 'Implementing Ecological Integrity: Restoring Regional and Global Environmental and Human Health' held in Budapest from J

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 363.51

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. The concept of ecological integrity is used in environmental policy but is usually left undefined. Based on ecology, thermodynamics, ethics and complex systems approach, this is the study of ecological integrity. It is intended for National parks and protected areas administrators, IUCN, ecologists, and environme

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, US 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 300.67

    US$ 87.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 214.65

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book contains some of the papers which were presented at the NATO Science, Environmental Security, Advanced Research Workshop on Implementing Ecological Integrity: Restoring Regional and Global Environmental and

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 214.65

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book contains some of the papers which were presented at the NATO Science, Environmental Security, Advanced Research Workshop on Implementing Ecological Integrity: Restoring Regional and

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer Jun 2000 2000

    0792363523 / 9780792363521

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 255.09

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book contains some of the papers which were presented at the NATO Science, Environmental Security, Advanced Research Workshop on 'Implementing Ecological Integrity: Restoring Regional and Global Environmental and Human Health'

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands Jun 2000 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 255.09

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book contains some of the papers which were presented at the NATO Science, Environmental Security, Advanced Research Workshop on 'Implementing Ecological Integrity: Restoring Regional and Global Environmental and Human Health' held in

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherland 2000

    0792363515 / 9780792363514

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 222.55

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Implementing Ecological Integrity | Restoring Regional and Global Environmental and Human Health | Philippe Crabbé (u. a.) | Buch | NATO Science Series: IV: | xii | Englisch | 2000 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9780792363514 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 H