Saint Marcoux (398 results)
Published by The Bodley Head 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. English-language 1959 hardcover in VG-minus condition (small spot on top edges, tiny indentation onf front panel, owner's name on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked). The dust jacket is fair with edge chips and tears, is price-clipped, and presentable in a clear,…removeable cover. 176 pages, with very slight foxing. [9oz]. Book.

Published by The Reilly & Lee Co., Chicago 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.20
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Green cloth binding. Green, black and yellow illust. Int. good. 176 pages. Chapter book. Dj worn around edges with large tears, taped in places. Charles Mozley (illustrator).

Published by 1.Aufl. Boje, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ill.: Erich Hölle. 190 S., 20,5cm, Oln (Kl. Fleck am Einband, gutes Ex.) Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Published by Boje-Verlag, Stuttgart 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 166 S 21x13,1cm, Oln, aufgeklebter Schutzumschlag, SW-Abbildungen, Büchereiexemplar, sauberer Buchzustand.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 173 S. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, NIE, GermanyMarios Buecherkiste
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 153 Seiten - Das Kakteenfort - inmitten der tunesischen Wüste - ist die Heimat von Janylene, der Tochter eines französischen Arztes. Genau wie ihre Eltern liebt sie die Bewohner der Wüste, und sie spricht bald ihre Sprache. Als Janylene zu einem Beduinenstamm verschleppt wird, find…et sie den Schlüssel zu den Geheimnissen, die ihre kleine Adoptivschwester Gazelle, ihre Dienerin Messaouda und den Berberfürsten Kaddour umgeben. Geistesgegenwärtig nutzt sie eine Gelegenheit, zu entfliehen, und entwirrt nun entschlossen und mutig die Rätsel, die ihr die Menschen der Wüste aufgegeben haben.

Published by The Bodley Head 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.03
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1961. Translation. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over duck egg blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Som…e mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.
Published by Hachette
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. French. In protective mylar cover. (books in french, juvenile fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: French
Published by SOUVERAINE 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. (Voir photo). Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Published by Société Nouvelle des Editions G.P. 1962 - Collection rouge et or - Souveraine., Paris 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon état. 187 pages, avec des illustrations de Gilles Valdès, dont de nombreux hors-texte en couleurs ; couverture ornée d'une illustration en couleurs. in-8 relié, cartonnage éditeur, avec jaquette.
Published by Boje Verlag, Stuttgart 1976 1976
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
189 Seiten, gebunden, starke altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch, Rückeneinband beschädigt, ISBN 3-414-12-480-7.

Language: English
Published by The Bodley Head 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Translated and Adapted from the French by Judy Taylor. Publication of 176 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and light marks within the jacket. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legib…le. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: Spanish
Published by Molino, Barcelona 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Novela (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Molino, Barcelona 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Ilustraciones de Escolano Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Narrativa Juvenil (illustrator).
Published by Boje Verlag, Stuttgart 1976 1976
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
189 Seiten, gebunden, starke altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch, Rückeneinband beschädigt, ISBN 3-414-12-480-7.

Published by Editions G.P. 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Moyen. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Acceptable. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Société Nouvelle des Editions G.P, Paris. Collection " Bibliothèque Rouge et Or Souveraine ". 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by München, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Frau Ursula Reinhold, Dortmund, GermanyFrau Ursula Reinhold
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.14
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: oOhne Schutzumschlag. 152 S., befriedigender Zustand, "Janylène die Tochter eines französischen Arztes in Tunesien wird von einem Beduinenstamm verschleppt." dtv junior 7009, 2. Auflage, 16. - 25. Tsd.
Published by Boje Verlag, Stuttgart 1958 1958
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
206 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch.
Published by Boje-Vlg., Stuttgart. 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 190 Seiten. Ganzleineneinband.
More imagesPublished by The Bodley Head 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Thus. 1st English edition, translated from the original French by June Howe. Blue cloth boards (very light edgewear). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original dust jacket (nicked at head of spine) by Charles Mozley. Dust jacket now protected…in non-adhesive, archival quality mylar wrap. Saint-Marcoux's second novel makes an attractive companion to her ballet story, The Green Slippers. 12mo.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by G.P. 80 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by G. P. 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Boje Verlag, Stuttgart 1976 1976
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
202 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch, ISBN 3-414-12500-5.
Published by Boje,Stuttgart 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eine Welt für sich. Aus dem Französischen. Deutsche EA. OLnbd, mit OSU. 199 S.

Published by Librairie Hachette 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.09
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by (voir descriptif) 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

Published by G.P. - Rouge et or Souveraine 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Presses de la Cité 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.