Paperback. Condition: As New. 9th Edition. 1999. 110 pages. Numerous color and black & white photographs. Text in English & Italian.
Published by Edizioni Ets (Italian), 1997
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. Trade paperback/English language/Films and videos by Robert Cahen.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Edition du Centre International de Creation Video Montbeliard Belfort, 1992
ISBN 10: 0011621206 ISBN 13: 9780011621203
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 134 pages, ex-museum library copy with 1 inch square partially removed sticker on lower left corner of cover; clear tape around bottom of spine; library stamps on page edges and first page, no other internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Pisa, Edizioni Ets, 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 141 S. Good condition. Cover mildly soiled. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Cahen on title page. (film, art, artist).
Softcover, 172 pages, in Italian; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Lindau, 1997
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 233.
Language: Italian
Published by Cue Press (24 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8855103563 ISBN 13: 9788855103565
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: NEW.
Softcover, 128 pages; in Italian; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8833395146 ISBN 13: 9788833395142
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Condition: new.
Language: Italian
Published by CAROCCI EDITORE S.P.A., 2023
ISBN 10: 8829020729 ISBN 13: 9788829020720
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: Italian
Published by PISA UNIVERSITY PRESS - UNIV. DI PI
ISBN 10: 8833395146 ISBN 13: 9788833395142
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italy
Condition: new.
Published by Padova, Cleup, Padova, 2014
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italy
leg. bross. Condition: Good. ill. a colori e in bianco e nero e anche f.t. in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 258 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.
Language: Italian
Published by Cue Press (24 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8855103563 ISBN 13: 9788855103565
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Prearo Editore, Milano, 2012
Seller: Prearo Editore, Milano, MI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: nuovo. CORPO ELETTRONICO - 2012 Testi di Bruno Di Marino, Andrea La Porta, Sandra Lischi, Gianluca Marziani, Dacia Palmerino, Valentina Valentini Edizione cartonata Formato 30,5 x 23,5 cm Pagine 191 Foto a colori 142.
Language: French
Published by CICV Pierre Schaeffer, Montbéliard/Belfort, 1996
ISBN 10: 2911935012 ISBN 13: 9782911935015
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, quelques pages cornées. 79 pages. 14x22 cm. A PROPOS : Gianni Toti (1924-2007) était un poète, écrivain, journaliste et cinéaste italien. Il s'est interessé aux images électroniques depuis 1980. Au début des années 80, il crée "Poetronica".
Language: Spanish
Published by Edition du Centre International de Creation Video Montheliard Belfort, 1992
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Signed
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma francés. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dedicatoria y firma autógrafas de Robert Cahen. Dimensiones: 20x15 - 134 pp. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, Germany
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut.
Published by Edizioni ETS, Pisa, 1997
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps with flaps, 141 pp, ends of spine lightly worn Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Published by Edizioni ETS., Pisa., 1998
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, Italy
In-8°, legatura editoriale in brossura con bandelle, pp. 160(4). Con 28 pagine fuori testo di illustrazioni a colori su carta patinata. Seconda Edizione riveduta e aggiornata (la prima è del 1991) di questa importante monografia su uno dei maggiori videoartisti. Terzo volume della collana 'Scritture della Visione'. Buon esemplare; alcune leggere sottolineature cancellabili. Robert CAHEN (Valence, 1945) è un artista francese. È soprattutto videoartista, ma anche fotografo e compositore. Dopo il periodo di studio e lavoro trascorso a Parigi, dal 1997 è tornato ad abitare in Alsazia dove è cresciuto. Dal 1971 ha realizzato oltre 70 opere, che comprendono film, film fotografici, video e video-installazioni. Ha realizzato opere sulla musica, la danza, il teatro e l'arte. I suoi video sono stati trasmessi da emittenti televisive ed esposti in mostre di molti paesi, presso musei e festival, tra cui Paris Biennale; Museum of Modern Art di New York; American Film Institute National Video Festival di Los Angeles; World Wide Video Festival di L'Aja; International Center of Photography di New York; Documenta 8, Kassel, Germania; FestRio, Brasile; Festival di Locarno, Lucca Film Festival.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Pagine ingiallite. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Consegna 24/48 ore 51 n5.
Seller: O.o.l.p., Torino, TO, Italy
Published by Charta, Milano, 1995
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Catalogo mostra Milano, Triennale di Milano, Palazzo dell'Arte, 16 - 19 febbraio 1995, brossura, formato 21x29,5, pagine 104, illustrato con figure in nero nel testo e tavole a colore fuori testoI, ottime condizioni - 35915 ISBN 9788881580125 1.
Language: Italian
Published by Cue Press (24 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8855103563 ISBN 13: 9788855103565
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Ergonarte, Milano, 1993
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Volume pubblicato in occasione della mostra In Vidio 93, Centro Internazionale di Brera ex Chiesa S. Carpoforo, 21 - 24 gennaio 1993, brossura, formato 21x30, pagine 104, illustrato con tavole in nero e colori, ottime condizioni - 39638 1.
brossura editoriale. Condition: Ottime. b/n e colori (illustrator). Prima Edizione. Volume pubblicato in occasione di In Video '90 Mostra Internazionale di Video d'Arte e Ricerca, Milano, 22-25 Novembre 1990Num Pagine 128.