Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2/3/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 2140319648 ISBN 13: 9782140319648
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Les repr�sentations du tourisme au S�n�gal: H�t�rog�n�it�, gouvernance et polyphasie. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 12.15
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 16.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Father Eugene Fafard, O.M.I., Richelieu, Quebec, 1978
Paperback. pp. 69. Slim 8vo. Black and white photographs depicting life of the Indigenous Peoples of the North, maps, illustrations. Light rubbing, crease to front cover, ink inscription to ffep otherwise contents remain clean and unmarked. Overall, very good+.
Published by Librairie Ecclésiastique, Paris, 1837
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant. 1ère Édition. 564 pages, sept planches dépliantes en fin de volume. Ouvrage complet, au dos préservé, état correct, à confier éventuellement à un relieur. Nous demander plus de photographies. Livre.
Language: English
Published by Éditions Du Méridien, 1999
ISBN 10: 2894152469 ISBN 13: 9782894152461
Seller: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Couverture Souple, Texte Francais. État D'usage: Très Bon État. (French Edition). Book.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by D. W. Friesen & Sons, Steinbach, MB, 1964
First Edition
Hardcover. maps, b&w photographs (illustrator). 1st edition. pp. xii, 425.,8vo. Boards a bit cocked. Cloth shows very slight wear. Contents clean and tight. Very good condition (no dust jacket).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tous Les Grands Champions Ont Compris Que La Reussite N'est Pas Le Fruit D'une Recette Magique. L'auteur Explique En Effet Que Toutes Les Personnes Qui Ont Reussi Ont D'abord Pris Conscience Qu'il Y A Une Route A Suivre. A L'aide D'exemples, Ce Livre Demontre Que Le Chemin De La Reussite Est Vraiment Accessible A Tout Personne Qui Decide D'ameliorer Son Bien-Etre Personnel Et De Travailler A La Realisation De Ses Reves. Book.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. French language. 8.35x4.96x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Parole et Silence Editions, 2015
ISBN 10: 2889184927 ISBN 13: 9782889184927
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 24.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. French language. 8.19x5.43x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/21/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012669336 ISBN 13: 9782012669338
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Histoire des ducs de Normandie et des rois d'Angleterre: (�d.1840). Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2016. Tome 8. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2016. Volume 8. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by D. W. Friesen & Sons, Altona, MB, 1964
First Edition
Hardcover. folding map, b&w illustrats. (illustrator). 1st edition. pp. xii, 425.,8vo,Near fine cond. in somewhat worn, but still serviceable, jacket, Former owner's name and address on front endpaper. The text is in French. Scarce title; copies now seldom seen.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Communio, 1995
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 162 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Condition: Bueno. : Nuestra identidad constituye el fundamento de nuestras acciones, decisiones y la percepción que tenemos de nosotros mismos en el día a día. Para vivir en armonía con uno mismo y con los demás, es fundamental gozar de una identidad sólida, libre de conflictos y desequilibrios.Este libro de desarrollo personal ofrece las claves para redescubrir quiénes somos realmente, permitiéndonos reconocer nuestras cualidades y capacidades. A través de sus páginas, el autor Nicolas Sarrasin nos guía para ganar la confianza y autonomía necesarias para valorarnos justamente y vivir de manera plena y auténtica. EAN: 9782761922906 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Qui suis-je ? Autor: Nicolas Sarrasin Editorial: Éditions de l'Homme Idioma: fr Páginas: 282 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by s.n., (1977)., S.l.,, 1977
Seller: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, QC, Canada
3 f.n.c., 199 p., frontis. (portr.). 25 cm. Dédicacé par l'auteur sur garde. Souvenirs de l'auteur. Son enfance, sa formation et ses obédiences à Hull, Cap-de-la-Madeleine, St-Pierre-Apôtre de Montréal, New-Richmond, Mont-Joli et St-Sauveur de Québec. Peu commun ! Rel. toile (cachet au contreplat).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Souple État D'usage: Très Bon État. Format Standard (Environ 15 X 23 Cm) Notre Identité Constitue Le Fondement De Nos Actions, De Nos Décisions Et De La Perception Que Nous Avons De Nous-Mêmes Au Quotidien. Par Conséquent, Pour Vivre En Harmonie Avec Soi Et Les Autres, Nous Avons Absolument Besoin De Jouir D'une Identité Forte, Sans Conflits Ni Déséquilibres. Est-Il Possible D'en Arriver À Être Fiers De Ce Que Nous Sommes Et De Nous Évaluer Avec Une Plus Grande Justesse ? De Reconnaître Nos Qualités, Nos Capacités Et Nos Réalisations ? D'être Motivés Dans Tout Ce Que Nous Entreprenons ? Etc. Oui, Et Ce Livre Nous En Fait La Preuve Avec Brio. Book.