hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1964
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed on the edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1963
ISBN 10: 0030035503 ISBN 13: 9780030035500
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0810939541 ISBN 13: 9780810939547
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. First printing. Green cloth boards, clean and sharp, minimal age toning to lower edge. Protected dustjacket is bright, mild shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, 80 photographs, b&w and color plates, by Lois Connor, Jan Groover, Stephen A. Scheer and Philip Trager. A crisp and clean copy. 168 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0810939541 ISBN 13: 9780810939547
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Eighty Plates Of Color And B & W Photos By Lois Conner, Jan Groover, Stephen A. Scheer, And Philip Trager (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1991 Oblong Sm Quarto, 1991, Unpaginated,
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams, Boston, 1991
ISBN 10: 0810939541 ISBN 13: 9780810939547
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Clean unmarked book in green cloth; in rubbed dj. Both b&w and colour photographs from Conner, Groove, Scheer ,and Trager. ; 10.5" x11".
Published by The Paternoster Press, 1954
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. 143 pages (complete). A docile copy of this collection of monographs of South African artists. The book has been bound by a burgundy ribbon (worn but sure). The covers have some tanning, some wear, some marks. They are benign and sure. The contents are a little aged. However, they are also clean, clear, confident, generous, benevolent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107007569 ISBN 13: 9781107007567
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United Kingdom
US$ 32.96
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2012 Cambridge University Press hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Condition: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by A. Hartlebens Verlag, Wien, Pest, Leipzig 1902., 1902
First Edition
Hardcover. 24,8 x 16,2 cm. Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. XIII, (2), 624 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Textabbildungen. Die Vorsatzblätter minimal braunfleckig, der Innenteil ansonsten sauber und fest. Gutes Exemplar. Beispiele aus dem Inhalt: Ködl, Engelbert: Praktische Fortschritte in der Färberei mit küntlich erzeugten organischen Farbstoffen auf der Weltausstellung Paris 1900 / Alfred Zucker: Praktische Erfahrungen in der Photographie - Gelatine-Trockenplatten / Hugo Bornträger: Praktische Erfahrungen in der Herstellung von Klebemitteln (Knochenleim) / Erfahrungen in der Brauerei - Nutzbare Verwendung des Eis-Schmelzwassers u.v.a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Tech.
Condition: New.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 412 pp., Hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 133.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
US$ 133.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 148.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.