Scarbrough Harry (103 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (103)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 22 A 2008

    0199229600 / 9780199229604

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.76

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Evolution Of Business Knowledge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2002

    0333962990 / 9780333962992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.03

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 2008

    0199229600 / 9780199229604

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.76

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2002

    0333962990 / 9780333962992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.85

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge, London and New York 1992

    0415059410 / 9780415059411

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.53

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. There are library stamps and stickers on the spine and f.e.p. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover shows minor creasing on the back, as well as marking. Ex Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomson Learning 1992

    0415059410 / 9780415059411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.37

    US$ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 2008

    0199229600 / 9780199229604

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780199229604.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 2008

    0199229600 / 9780199229604

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780199229604.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1995.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1995

    0198289049 / 9780198289043

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning EMEA 1992

    0415059410 / 9780415059411

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The 1980s and 1990s have seen the break-up of conventional approaches to the management of professional expertise. Central Research and Development and technical functions have been demerged, established career structures torn down, and professionalism itself has come under attack. This book surveys th

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing (UK) 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.05

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 12/13/1995 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Management of Expertise. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.13

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing (UK) 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.03

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.15

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.52

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. The 1980s and 1990s saw the break-up of conventional approaches. This text surveys shifts in the management of expertise by presenting empirical findings from both manufacturing and service industries and occupations as diverse as management consultants, IT workers and NHS doctors. Editor(s): Scarbrough, Harry. S

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.88

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. The 1980s and 1990s saw the break-up of conventional approaches. This text surveys shifts in the management of expertise by presenting empirical findings from both manufacturing and service industries and occupations as diverse as management consultants, IT workers and NHS doctors. Editor(s): Scarbrough, Harry. S

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.31

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury 3PL 1995-12 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.22

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.55

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.01

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2002

    0333962990 / 9780333962992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.42

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.71

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 1994

    0198289049 / 9780198289043

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.39

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardocver. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket is a little worn and discoloured. The edges of the book are slightly yellowed. 334 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1995

    0333568702 / 9780333568705

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 32.58

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2009

    0230522017 / 9780230522015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Written by a team of highly respected authorities on management and organizational behaviour, this core textbook is grounded in an extensive body of international research and analysis that demonstrates that knowledge work depends primarily on the behaviours, attitudes and motivations of those who unde