Schürmeyer (68 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by J Applied Physics 1968
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 39, No 3, pp. 1791-1796, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Otto Maier, Ravensburg, Germany 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are unmarked. Covers show edge wear with tanning/foxing. (Taschenbuch. Die Seiten sind unmarkiert. Die Einbände weisen Kantenverschleiß mit Bräunung/Stockflecken auf.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Plays from the North Carolina Young Playwrights Festival, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Plays from the North Carolina Young Playwrights Festival
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.16
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Ravensburg Otto Maier oJ(um ) 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Opb. 102 S. Mit zahlr.,tls.farb. Abb.-Gebräunt. 170 gr.

Published by Kassel 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 156 S. m. 41 Abb., kt. - Notizbuch der Kasseler Schule;28 - Mit Beiträgen v. Hartmut Troll, Christine Anna Vetter, Hansjörg Boss, Karl Heinrich Hülbusch u.a.
Published by Schmidt & Klaunig,Kiel 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketZur Ätiologie und Symptomatologie der multiplen Sklerose. (Dissertation Universität Kiel). Getitelte Original Broschur, Einband leicht vergilbt, ansonsten sauberes Exemplar 61 28 S.
Published by Ravensburg, O. Maier, ca., . 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustr., 102 S. ill. Orig. Karton bestossen, berieben, etwas stockfleckig. angestaubt.
More imagesPublished by Ravensburg, Otto Maier, (). 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket102 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen (teils farbig). (20 x 14 cm). Illustr. Orig.Broschur. ** Gut erhalten (keine Namen). Kunsttechnische Handbücher zur Selbstschulung im Zeichnen und Malen 80.
Language: German
Published by Kiel 1917. 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, 28 SS., Originalbroschur (teils gebräunt, kleiner Bibliotheksstempel auf dem Titel).

Published by Otto Maier, Ravensburg 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Georg Schneebeli :: Rare Books & Prints, Zürich, SwitzerlandGeorg Schneebeli :: Rare Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.65
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 5. Auflage, aus der Reihe «Kunsttechnische Handbücher zur Selbstschulung im Zeichnen und Malen» des Otto Maier Verlags. Beschreibung: Broschierter Einband. Oktavband: 20 × 14 cm; pp. 102 [8] Bl. Mit Frontispiz, zahlr. s/w Abb., eingehängtes, mehrfarbiges, Leporello (5 Bl). Provenienz: Stem…pel der GMZFO (Gouvernement Militaire de la Zone Française d Occupation), Visa No. 1125/T. Zustand: Der Einband etwas randrissig und leicht bestossen. Das Papier des Buchblocks durchgehend mit leichter, altersbedingter Bräunung. Ansonsten jedoch ein tadelloses Exemplar.

Published by Maggi GmbH, Frankfurt am Main 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.88
US$ 35.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 29,5x21cm 98 Seiten. Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalp…hotos gezeigt.
Published by Frankfurt. Maggi. . 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket98 S. Kartoniert. 4°. Mit einigen Abbildungen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
More imagesPublished by Piper / München 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4° Leinen. Condition: Gut. Leineneinband, 31 x 24 cm, altersbezogen eher geringe Gebrauchsspuren, leicht randschattig, handschr. Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz, SEiten altersüblich leicht gebräunt, insges. sauber und gut erhalten. Textteil in vier Abschnitten zu Mensch, Umgebung, Künstler und Werke. Mit einer Bibliographie. Die 57 Ta…felseiten auf stärkerem Papier und in guter Wiedergabequalität gedruckt. Stichworte: Hieronymus Bosch, Malerei, Künstlermonographie, Renaissance 71 + 57 Tafelseiten Deutsch 2100g.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024
Series: Plays from the North Carolina Young Playwrights Festival, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Plays from the North Carolina Young Playwrights Festival
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024
Series: Plays from the North Carolina Young Playwrights Festival, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Plays from the North Carolina Young Playwrights Festival
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.87
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.54
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Ravensburg,Otto Maier Verlag, circa 1940. 1940
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 23.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket102 Seiten mit 64 Abbildungen und 5 Abbildungen zum Wedegang eines Farbholzschnittes. Ordentlicher Band. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 8°,Mit Holzschnitt illustrierter Originalumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Verlag von Emil Ebering 1914
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.40
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 137 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLanguage: German
Published by Ravensburg, Otto Maier, 1946 (ca). 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, OBrosch. 102 S. Einbd. bestoßen, sonst schönes Ex. m. zahlr. Textabb. in kl. Aufl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 799 Mit 55 Abb. u. 6 Holzschnitten im Anhang.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.60
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRavensburg, w.d. 102 pp. 64 ills. Soft cover.

Transportnummer VIII-1 387 hat überlebt : als Kind in Theresienstadt. Margot Kleinberger. [Bearb.: Gitta Kleinberger-Schürmeyer]
Kleinberger, Margot und Gitta (Mitwirkender) Kleinberger-Schürmeyer:
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, GermanyVersandantiquariat Schäfer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Befriedigend. 192 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Band schief durch Lagerung, sonst sehr guter Zustand, wohl ungelesen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 238.

Language: German
Published by V&R unipress 2018
Series: Schriften zum Internationalen Privatrecht und zur Rechtsvergleichung., Book 15 of 22. Book 15 of 22 - Schriften zum Internationalen Privatrecht und zur Rechtsvergleichung.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

Published by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, GermanyBuecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° 102 S. mit 64 teils farbigen Abb. und 5 Abb. zum Werdegang eines Farbholzschnittes, ausklappbar. Ill. Obrosch. Außen gebräunt, Kanten berieben. Innen papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand 23 Sprache: de.
Published by München, R.Piper & Co. Verlag. 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München, Tuebingen, GermanyAntiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 44.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 77 Seiten, 57 Abbildungen. Original Halbleder mit Kartonschuber. Gut erhalten.

Published by Bonn, Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität. 1966 . 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.08
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDissertation. X, 153 Seiten. Original-Kartoniert. Mit 6 gefalteten Tabellen. Mit Bibliotheksstempeln. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 216.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Maggi GmbH, Frankfurt am Main 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustr. Karton - Broschur. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 98 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen; gutes und sauberes Exemplar.
More imagesPublished by Ravensburg: Verlag Otto-Maier, 1940 1940
- Softcover
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 58.07
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Sm.8° - 102pp - Color & B/w illustrations. Woodcut and linocut - An introduction to the technique by W. Schürmeyer (1889-1976) German librarian. He served as Library Director at the Bibliothek für Kunst und Technik ("Library of Arts and Technology"), in Frankfurt. Works "Aufgabe…n und Methoden der Dokumentation", in: Zentralblatt für Bibliothekswesen. Fifth edition. Original boards. In Good condition.

Checkliste Interdisziplinäre Intensivmedizin (Gebundene Ausgabe) von Martin Leuwer (Autor), Hans-Joachim Trappe (Autor), Thomas H. Schürmeyer (Autor), Oliver Zuzan (Autor), F. Lagiadér, A. Sturm, O. Wicki
Martin Leuwer Hans-Joachim Trappe Thomas H. Schürmeyer Oliver Zuzan
Language: German
Published by Thieme Georg Verlag Auflage: 2. A. (25. August 2004) 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.49
US$ 46.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 2. A. (25. August 2004). Checkliste Interdisziplinäre Intensivmedizin Martin Leuwer Hans-Joachim Trappe Thomas H. Schürmeyer Oliver Zuzan F. Lagiadér A. Sturm O. Wicki Thieme PiCCO Pulmonalarterienkatheter Atmung Beatmung kardiopulmonale Reanimation Analgosedierung In deutscher Sprache. 753 pa…ges. 17,8 x 11,8 x 2,8 cm.