Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissen, 2014
ISBN 10: 3631629079 ISBN 13: 9783631629079
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Dorset Pr (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0880291826 ISBN 13: 9780880291828
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissen, 2014
ISBN 10: 3631629079 ISBN 13: 9783631629079
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 319 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften Berlin
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1981; 252 Seiten; illustrierter Karton-Einband; gut erhalten.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler, 2017
ISBN 10: 3631667523 ISBN 13: 9783631667521
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin, 1982
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. S.252, mit 20 Abb. und 2 Karten.
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften 1981., 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
4., überarb. u. ergänzte Aufl. M. 20 Abb. a.Taf. u. 2 doppels. Karten als Vors.-illustr. 252 S. Illustr. OPp. (= tb). M. (recht ausführl.) Auswahlbibliographie, Sachwortverzeichnis, Personen- u. Ortsregister. Einband m. leichten Lagerspuren, Rücken leicht aufgehellt; gutes sauberes Expl.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Kohlhammer, Stuttgart, 1984
ISBN 10: 3170083791 ISBN 13: 9783170083790
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag im Schuber.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 22.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9783319717364.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1975,, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 288s., in gutem Zustand, [LSA54,6b]. Deu 400g.
Published by Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1974,, 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb.,288s., in gutem Zustand., [CPA9,4] Deu 400g.
Published by Börner Einbeck 1966, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 126 S. mit Beilage sehr guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1984
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 253 S. SU leicht berieben und begriffen, Schitt und Seiten leicht gebräunt, insgesamt guter Zustand. Y-07-60 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390 8°, Original-Leinwand mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Square 4to. 242 pp. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Brown cloth. One small sticker tear to front pastedown. Slight shelfwear to jacket, one chip to head of jacket spine.
Published by Akademie Verlag, Berlin, 1970
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Brosch. Condition: gut. S. 385. aus Forschungen zur mittelalterlichen Geschichte Band 17.
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin: VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germany
3. Auflage. 288 S. mit 20 Abbildungen und 2 Karten Oktav. Pp.
Published by Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin, 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Germany
Mit 20 Abbildungen und 2 Karten Glanz-Kart.,., guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag Universität der Künste, 2006
ISBN 10: 3894621311 ISBN 13: 9783894621315
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 199 S., Abb. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
Published by Weimar, (Böhlau), 1975
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
282 S., kt. - Abhandlungen zur Handels- und Sozialgeschichte;15 - zugl. Hansische Studien;III - Mit Beiträgen v. Maria Bogucka, Erika Langer, Klaus Spading, Evamaria Engel u.a.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften, 2016
ISBN 10: 3631662742 ISBN 13: 9783631662748
Seller: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Ungelesen, vollständig, sehr guter Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet -This book outlines a coherent genre history of the personal weblog from the perspective of media linguistics. An analysis of a diachronic corpus (1997-2012) suggests distinct phases in the history of the genre. In addition to media linguistics, the author draws on methods from textual and corpus linguistics as well as the social sciences. He traces the personal weblog's various relations to different on- and offline genres and describes the blog communication form as well as the communicative situation, structural features and several posting genres characteristic of personal weblogs. The findings are embedded into theoretical considerations on genre change in general as well as stability and change of web-based genres in particular. 307 pp. Englisch.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 242 pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in near fine dust jacket that has some light rubbing to edges. (I4).