Published by Voigtländer, Leipzig, 1913, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
118 S., kart., guter Zustand.
Published by Wien/Leipzig: Dr. Hans Epstein, 1929
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red. cl., gilt lettering, lines, backstr. evenly faded. Sl. foxing to front endpapers. Ribbon bookmark, sl. torn at end. Illus. with 44 engravings. 415pp. incl. indices.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, R.Voigtländer, ca.1913., 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 118 Seiten, Originalpappband (teils gebräunt, Rücken etwas beschädigt). Voigtländers Quellenbücher Band 34.
Language: German
Published by R.Voigtländer Verlag; o.A.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 118 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in Altschrift; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Published by Nicolaische 46. Auflage Berlin 1903, 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Hln. 108 S. guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Englisch Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1981
ISBN 10: 3881400990 ISBN 13: 9783881400992
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Kunstlederbändchen mit Goldprägung - sehr gut.
Published by J. Klinkhardt, Berlin, 1897
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
6., vermehrte Auflage. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Alter Name auf fliegendem Vorsatz. Die ersten Seiten mit kleinen Einrissen und leicht angerändert, hinterlegt. VI,473 S. Halbleinen der Zeit, marmoriert.
Published by Leipzig R Voigtländer, 1912
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Germany
118 S. + Anhang; ill. Oppbd.; Voigtländers Quellenbücher Band 34; Rücken etwas schadhaf; ansonsten guter Zustand.
Published by F. Englisch Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
ISBN 3-88140-099-0 207 S 15x7,4cm, Lederstruktur, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Dr. Rolf Passer, Wien, 1938
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Cloth. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Zweite Auflage [4-9 Tausend]. German language text. 413pp, illustrated. Bright, clean, copy with a sound binding. A small amount of light, pencil underlining noted - easily erased. No damage to hinges. Very minor wear to blue cloth, spine faded. We use both the Canadian Post Office and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges. This item weighs 680g. Size: Thick 8vo. Book.
Published by Verlag Dr. Hans Epstein, 1929
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair, unmarked HB; owner's name; no DJ.
Language: German
Published by Overath, Bücken Sulzer Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 3936405034 ISBN 13: 9783936405033
Seller: Buchhandlung Bücken, Overath, NRW, Germany
Paperback. 3.Auflage. 111 S. Nachdruck der Ausgage Elberfeld, Bacmeister von 1911. / Eine Auswahl der schönsten Sagen aus dem Bergischen Land. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Julius Klinkhardt, Berlin 1897, 6., vermehrte Aufl., 1897
Hardcover. 21,5x14 cm. Brauner Originalhalbleinenband, leicht berieben und bestoßen. VI,373 Seiten. Papier minimal gebräunt. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08161.
Published by W. & S. Loewenthal, Berlin, 1894
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
Mit Verzeichnis der Dichter u. Gedichte S. 505-517. Mit 5 Portraits. XV,517 S. Illustrierter Original Ganzleinen.
Language: French
Published by Payot
Seller: MLBooks, Itteville, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 120925 - rien de particulier à signaler - première de couverture détachée, dégats au dos.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.51
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Payot
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1931. Paperback. Text in French. Good clean copy showing some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps to cover and slight sunning to page edges but otherwise is a clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Payot
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1931. Paperback. 325pp French language. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Leipzig: Seemann Verlag, 1911., 1911
First Edition
Hardcover. 8°. Flexibler dunkelblauer Original-Leinenband mit vergoldetem Einband- und Rückentitel. Kopfschnitt rot gefärbt. 174 Seiten mit 110 schwarz-weißen Abbildungen. Ab Seite 147 sind die Seiten am Außenrand minimal bestoßen. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Ita.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Julius Klinkhardt, Leipzig / Berlin, 1908
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Jütting und Webers Lesebuch zur Pflege nationaler Bildung. HLn. 8 ° 162 S HLn. Bestoßen Deutsch.
Published by A. Anton & Co, Berlin, 1915
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
mit Abb. 14 X 20 cm 368 Seiten Einband leicht berieben Buchblock gelöst Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 522 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bln., Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, Wegweiser Verlag, ., 1936
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
294 S. grüner Orig. Halblederband gering berieben.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Kunststoff. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 207 S.; ger Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal NIA-10.224 ISBN 9783881400992 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 125.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dr. Rolf Passer, 1935
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.92
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dr. Rolf Passer, 1938
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Leinen, 414 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.