Schirmer Helmut (68 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (68)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer/Mosel 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.24

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.82

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt M/Berlin/Bern/Bruxelles/New York NY/Oxford/Wien Lang 2011

    3631606311 / 9783631606315

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp.. 0. 22 cm. 242 S., Pp., Religion in der Öffentlichkeit ; Bd. 12. Buch sehr gut erhalten, Einband minimal berieben, kaum Gebrauchsspuren RW 2 R 6 Sprache: Deutsch Religion in der Öffentlichkeit ; Bd. 12. 0,450 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.12

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer Mosel and Lenbachhaus 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. One inch tear to front fold of cover to spine of dust jacket.

  • Language: German

    Published by Institut für Völkerrecht 1971

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.44

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 156 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lenbachhaus, München 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 43.10

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Schutzumschlag mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen frisches Ex., durchgehend mit s/w und farbigen Abbildungen. Gewicht über 1 kg, internationaler Versand ausserhalb der EU mit erheblichen Mehrkosten. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 Lexikon O

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer Mosel and Lenbachhaus 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 152 pages, in German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.29

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.04

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer Mosel and Lenbachhaus 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 152 pages; in German, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.45

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH 2013-04-15 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.60

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer Mosel 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BücherExpressBerlin, Berlin, GermanyBücherExpressBerlin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.38

    US$ 38.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover Apr 01, 2013. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. Ungelesene Verlagsremittende, mit Mängelungsstempel auf unterem Buchschnitt gekennzeichnet. Leichte Lagerspuren am Cover - inhaltlich unversehrt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian GmbH 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.77

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian Gmbh Apr 2025 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 26.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Helene Ramsauer (1905-2001), die Pfarrerstochter aus Rodenkirchen in der Wesermarsch, war von 1945 bis 1973 Hochschullehrerin an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Oldenburg, der Vorläuferin der 1973 gegründeten Carl-von-Ossietzky-Universität. Die Professorin ist Teil der Oldenburger Hochschul- un

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian Gmbh Apr 2025 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 26.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Helene Ramsauer (1905-2001), die Pfarrerstochter aus Rodenkirchen in der Wesermarsch, war von 1945 bis 1973 Hochschullehrerin an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Oldenburg, der Vorläuferin der 1973 gegründeten Carl-von-Ossietzky-Universität. Die Professorin ist Teil der Oldenburger Hochschul- un

  • Language: German

    Published by Verl. Versicherungswirtschaft, Karlsruhe 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. XXIII, 149 S. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln u. Einträgen. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Vorsatz leicht gebräunt. Beiträge zum Privat- und Wirtschaftsrecht, Bd. 11. Aus dem Inhalt: Einleitung und historische Entwicklung. Entstehung der Vertretungsmacht. Vertretungsmacht für die Mitvers

  • Language: German

    Published by Isensee Florian Gmbh Apr 2025 2025

    3730822020 / 9783730822029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 29.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Helene Ramsauer (1905-2001), die Pfarrerstochter aus Rodenkirchen in der Wesermarsch, war von 1945 bis 1973 Hochschullehrerin an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Oldenburg, der Vorläuferin der 1973 gegründeten Carl-von-Ossietzky-Universität. Die Professorin ist Teil der Oldenburger Hochschul- un

  • Language: German

    Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG 2003

    3423243619 / 9783423243612

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.03

    US$ 40.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. 240 S. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verl. Versicherungswirtschaft, Karlsruhe 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.37

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 599 S. Ill. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln u. Einträgen, innen tadellos. Mit vielen Beiträgen Versicherungswissenschaftlicher Themen. deu B10-04-02B|36|5175DB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 23,5 x 15,5 cm. Original Leineneinband mit Bibliotheksschildern.

  • Language: German

    Published by Oldenburg : Carl-von-Ossietzky-Univ., Didaktisches Zentrum, [2007];. 2007

    3814221001 / 9783814221007

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 35.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gr.8°; Orig.-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 163 Seiten; Sehr guter Zustand. /2 0003 ISBN: 9783814221007 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer Mosel 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Art Data, London, United KingdomArt Data

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.04

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 25 cm. Height: 28cm. 160 pages. German text.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Nathan Image 1987

    2092900420 / 9782092900420

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 66.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First. Text in French. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket flaps intact, light edgewear.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gesellschaft für Theatergeschichte 2015

    3924955204 / 9783924955205

    • Softcover

    Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Wie Neu. Hrsg. von Lothar Schirmer. Sechs Beiträge wollen einzelne, sonst meist vernachlässigte Aspekte in konzentrierter Form darstellen. Thematisch sind drei Beiträge im ersten, drei im letzten Drittel des 20. Jahrhunderts angesiedelt. Neben dem Tätigkeitsbericht der Gesellschaft und einer Einleitung enthält das Hef

  • Language: German

    Published by Oldenburg : Isensee 2005

    3899952308 / 9783899952308

    • Softcover

    Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 55.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broschiert. 127 - 176 Seiten. Einband, Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben, Seiten insgesamt nachgedunkelt, sonst ist das Buch in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. 9783899952308 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by München. Schirmer/Mosel. . 2013

    382960629X / 9783829606295

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.56

    US$ 39.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    151 S. Hardcover mit Leinenrücken. Mit Lesebändchen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Mit beiliegenden Zeitungsausschnitten. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.