Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0582239664 ISBN 13: 9780582239661
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0582239664 ISBN 13: 9780582239661
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 20.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Phillip Reclam Jun, Stuttgart, 1998
ISBN 10: 3150073197 ISBN 13: 9783150073193
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. booklet with very light wear on spine cover, binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked this volume is published in 1986.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Worn cover. Foxing. Edited by A. Heller. 813 pages. 813 pp.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on endpage. German edition.
Language: German
Published by Wien : Verb. Reisender Kaufleute Österreichs, 1985
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. verb. Ausg. 328 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Language: English
Published by T. & T. Clark, 1882
Seller: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Light wear to board edges. Book is square. Binding is tight but small crack to end paper hinge at back of volume. Some foxing to pages. Contents are clean. Small water stain to lower edges of end papers at back of volume.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Soren Verlag, Berlin and Grunewald, 1928
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Scarce copy of this early 20th century German novel on "the candlestick females", based upon a chandelier designed by Albrecht Dürer for his friend Willibald Pirckheimer. Illustrated; 126 pages. Book.
US$ 19.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht Verlag;, 1983
ISBN 10: 3525112858 ISBN 13: 9783525112854
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 129 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Language: German
Published by Insel Verlag; 1. Edition (9. September 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3458195416 ISBN 13: 9783458195412
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Chr. Kaiser Verlag, 1964
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 202 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Buchschnitt leicht staubschmutzig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stuttgart : Vorwerk, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
142 S. : 4 Bl. Abb., 1 Faltbl. ; 8 . Orig.-Leinen mit OU. (Umschl. etwas gebraucht).
Published by München: Kaiser, 1964
Condition: Gut. 8°. 201 Seiten. OBroschur. Der Umschlag etwas lichtrandig. (Forschungen zur Geschichte und Lehre des Protestantismus. 10. Reihe. 29).
Language: German
Published by Bonn : Vorstand der SPD, Abt. Presse und Information ohne Jahresangabe;.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371712939 ISBN 13: 9780371712931
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.99
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig. List, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 26 x 20 cm. . 173 S. Halbleinen (schwarz, kein Schutzumschlag). Kanten leicht berieben; Vorsätze etwas gebräunt, sonst gut. [K 124].
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin 26.03.2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 3540778586 ISBN 13: 9783540778585
Seller: Buchhandlung Bücken, Overath, NRW, Germany
Paperback. 3., verb. Aufl. 347 S. Das Buch bietet eine Einführung in die wichtigsten Methoden der Wahrscheinlichkeitsrechnung und des statistischen Schließens. Die Darstellung zielt auf klare Begriffe, nachvollziehbare Verfahren und Motivation aus den Wirtschaftswissenschaften. Sie enthält zahlreiche durchgerechnete Beispiele, auch mit realen Daten. Hinweise zur Durchführung der Verfahren am Computer mit Excel® und SPSS® ergänzen den Text. Das Lehrbuch richtet sich an Studierende insbesondere der Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften im Grundstudium. / Zustand: Einband mit Fleck vorne und minimal bestossen, ansonsten sieht das Exemplar aus wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 544.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
First Edition
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 224 S. B2836-77 9783440090282 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 587.