Language: English
Published by Publications International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785328238 ISBN 13: 9780785328230
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Publications International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785328238 ISBN 13: 9780785328230
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Publications International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785328238 ISBN 13: 9780785328230
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Publications International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0785328238 ISBN 13: 9780785328230
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: German
Published by Dr. A. Schmidt-Petersen Hamburg, 1965
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
First Edition
Gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl.,. 72 Seiten, + 1 Beilage Faltkarte, Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Buchhandlung C. F. Delff, Husum, 1925
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
[iv] 207p., original stiff printed wrappers (two-inch archival mending tape repair on the upper spine, SIGNED by the author and with his ANS. Not included is the separate portfolio of eleven maps.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Grenzbach, Hoffmann-La Roche 9.-10. Mai 1974., 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen, Freiburg Elbe, Germany
Gr.-8°, kartoniert. 203 Seiten Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, vorder Deckel mit geklebtem Einriss, sonst gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Hamburg GEW Gewerkschaft Erziehung und Wissenschaft, 1979
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
weicher Einband. 96 S. + 98 S., Oktav, kartoniert, Klammerheftung. Sehr gute Exemplare. Reihe Unterrichtsmaterialien, Hefte Nr. 5 und 6. Inhalt I: Entwicklung der Arbeiterbewegung von den Anfängen bis 1890; Entwicklung der Arbeiterbewegung von 1891 bis zum 4. August 1914; Inhalt II: Deutsche Arbeiterbewegung im Ersten Weltkrieg und in der Revolution von 1918/19; Arbeiterbewegung in der Endphase der Weimarer Republik; Arbeiterbewegung unter der Herrschaft des Faschi smus. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 243 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Husum, Delff, 1924., 1924
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, Germany
11 S. Original-Broschur mit Jugendstil-Rahmenornamentik. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 65.78
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 66.04
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by o.O. (Hamburg): Selbstverlag o.J. (1973)., 1973
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Condition: Gut. 67 Seiten, Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 OKart., Leinenrücken, 21 x 14 cm.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 77.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 77.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030624684 ISBN 13: 9783030624682
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 89.70
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030009459 ISBN 13: 9783030009458
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.11
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 364 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.