Schmitt Valentin (51 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 185 Seiten, Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verl. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 8°. 185 S. kart. (Topos-Taschenbücher; 185). (Papier qualitätsbedingt leicht gegilbt - sonst sehr guter Zustand). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.34
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.02
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.56
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlagshaus um 1930. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
8°, geheftete Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 5 Hefte, je um 80 Seiten, Frakturschrift, illustrierter Einband, mit stärkeren Gebrauchs- und Knickspuren, teilweise fleckig, Buchrücken teilweise mit Tesa verstärkt, der Preis bezieht sich auf ein Heft, bei Bestellung bitte den Titel angeben, Heft Nr. 14, 20, 38, 44 und 52. Jede N…ummer in sich abgeschlossen. "Unter deutscher Flagge" war eine deutsche Heftromanserie. Die Romane wurden zwischen 1911 und 1916 wöchentlich im Verlagshaus für Volksliteratur und Kunst in Berlin publiziert. Sie erschien im Mittelformat zu 32 Seiten in 240 Ausgaben. Bekannte Autoren waren Friedrich Meister, Carl Ludwig Panknin, Alwin Asten und Karl Bleibtreu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Heimatchronik des Kreises Kreuznach.
Forster, Hans; Palm, Valentin; Schmitt, Friedrich; Stümpel, Bernhard; Vogt, Werner:
Published by Köln. 1. Auflage 1966., Archiv für Deutsche Heimatpflege GmbH. 1966
Seller: Ingrid Wiemer, Mandelbachtal, , GermanyIngrid Wiemer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Gr.- 8°. 466 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen und illustrationen. Originalhalbleder mit Goldprägung Vorderdeckel und goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Vorderer Buchdeckel an Oberkante minimale Stoßspur; insgesamt sehr gut. Band 30 der Reihe "Heimatchroniken der Städte und Kreise des Bundesgebietes". de Band.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.24
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.58
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers an in-depth analysis of the interpretation of John 6 by Cyrillus of Jerusalem and John Chrysostom. These influential theologians shaped the early Church's understanding of the Eucharist and provided valuable insights into one of Christianity's central mysteries. The au…thor expertly guides readers through Cyrillus' fourth mystagogical catechesis and Chrysostom's homilies on John 6, exploring their exegetical methods and theological arguments. Through a comprehensive examination of these primary sources, the book reveals the rich history of Eucharistic thought and its enduring significance for Christian faith and practice. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Göbel, Würzburg 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, , Germanynova & vetera e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 8° VI + 121 Seiten. dunkelgrüner Leineneinband der Zeit. Bucheinband fleckig und berieben und deshalb nicht sehr attraktiv, allerdings wohl solide, auf den ersten Blättern mehrere Signaturen und Klosterstempel, Rotschnitt an wenigen Stellen am Rand etwas ins Blatt eingezogen, sonst innen sauber und gut 450 Gramm.

Published by Kassel 2013. Seiten. Zahlreiche meist farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (30 x 21) cm. Beilage: Einladungskarte zur Ausstellung von Urs Lüthi: Sapzio Umano. Kassel 2009. 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 40.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
turtleback. Condition: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Heimatchronik des Kreises Kreuznach.
Hans Forster, Valentin Palm, Friedrich Schmitt, Bernhard Stümpel, Werner Vogt.
Published by Archiv für Deutsche Heimatpflege., Köln. 1966
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.69
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OHalbleder. 466S. Mit Abbildungen. Guter Zustand. Size: Gr.-8°.
Published by O Ort S A W Schmitt-Verlag o J
- Softcover
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.22
US$ 20.89 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geheftete Broschur, unpaginiert (8 S.), 15 x 21 cm, gut erhalten, selten.
Published by Zürich-Viernheim Viernheim Verlag o J
- Softcover
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.22
US$ 20.89 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur geheftet, unpaginiert (43 S.), schönes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 53.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
1. Auflage, 18 cm, 185 Seiten, Taschenbuch. minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sehr gut erhalten. Topos Taschenbücher, Band 185. Sprache: Deutsch.

Seller: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, , GermanybemeX
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Seiten sind sauber ohne Markierungen. Kann Gebrauchsspure aufweisen.Wir bieten eine 100% Geld-zurÃck-Garantie. C10-017 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Published by Mannheimer Verlagsanstalt 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Andreas Schwarz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 80 S.; mit Illustrationen; Original-Pappband; 8°. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

Published by Mannheim : Mannheimer Verlagsanstalt o. J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. 80 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Archiv für Deutsche Heimatpflege, Köln, 1966
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
466 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. OKunstLdr. mit Goldprägung. Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1049.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig Ateliers, 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Mit 11 original Fotographien. 8 Bll. 16 S. Gesuchte Ausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book investigates the development of early Christian interpretation of the 'Bread of Life' discourse from the Gospel of John, chapter 6, from the first to the seventh century. The author examines the patristic literature to trace the development of Christian thought on the Euchari…st through seven historical periods, outlining the approaches and methods of interpretation that were used. This book fills a gap in the study of patristic exegesis and the history of Eucharistic theology, providing a comprehensive examination of the patristic literature on this key biblical passage, revealing the profound insights and diverse perspectives of the early Church Fathers on the mystery and significance of the Eucharist. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Saint-Paul / Luxemburg 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, LuxembourgFellner Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.60
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Luxembourg to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Hardcover. 22x27,5cm. 230pp. Neuwertig.

- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, , GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.28
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 31 Songs für die Schule ausgewählt. Begleitsätze für schulpraktische Gegebenheiten. 31 Songs für die Schule ausgewählt. Begleitsätze für schulpraktische Gegebenheiten. 106 S. - 28,5 x 19,1 cm .

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.49
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.26
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Mannheimer Verlagsanstalt 1966, 3. erweiterte Auflage 1976, Valentin SchmittArtikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! N12964 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.