Schmitz Drager (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.35
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 3110161591. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has been borrowed twice only. 220 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Discusses molecular principles of the genesis of prostate cancer and the involvement of oncogenes and tum…or suppressor genes; changes of cell-cell contacts; defects in androgen receptors and their effect on treatment with antiandrogens; drug resistance mechanisms and new therapeutic principles; molecular diagnosis of prostate cancer. English historical linguistics. Contents clean, tight and bright. Text in English. Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. 100 hinreißend schöne und leise sprechende Landschaftsmotive aus allen Teilen Schleswig-Holsteins. Einfühlsame, kurze Texte begleiten die Bilder.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Katja Schmitz-Drager ladt vier Freundinnen aus verschiedenen Stadten zu einem offenen Austausch uber zentrale Themen des Lebens ein. Mit einem Aufnahmegerat dokumentieren sie ihre Gesprache uber Liebe, Sex, Beziehungen,…Geld, Beruf, Erfolg und die Herausforderungen des Erwachsenwerdens. Die Lebensumstande der Freundinnen sind vielfaltig: Julia (31) ist erfolgreich im Job und glucklich in einer Beziehung, wahrend Barbara (32) noch auf der Suche nach beruflicher Erfullung und dem richtigen Partner ist. Maren (31) ist als Ehefrau und Mutter die Bodenstandigste, und Anne (31) hat sich in der Filmbranche einen Namen gemacht und ist frisch verliebt.Die Gesprache sind gepragt von den grossen Lebensentscheidungen, die nun anstehen, da die Zeit des unbeschwerten Ausprobierens vorbei ist. Fragen zur Familienplanung, beruflicher Selbstverwirklichung und Altersvorsorge stehen im Raum. Frauen um die 30 suchen Antworten oft im Austausch mit Freundinnen, was ihnen Trost und Unterstutzung bietet.Die Diskussionen sind lebhaft und behandeln 33 spannende Fragen, wie etwa die Zufriedenheit am 30. Geburtstag oder die Bedeutung eines erfullenden Berufs. Die authentischen Gesprache lassen Frauen nicken und Manner aufhorchen. Die Generation der 30-Jahrigen jongliert mit neuen Moglichkeiten und Herausforderungen, wahrend sie sich mit den Unwagbarkeiten des Lebens auseinandersetzt.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.21
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Sehr gut. 350 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.57
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Taschenbuch 363 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Schwarzkopf & Schwarzkopf , 2011 363 S. , Das perfekte Leben. Fünf Frauen Anfang 30 Gespräche über Liebe, Sex, Familie, Job und Zukunft, Schmitz-Dräger, Katja.
More imagesPublished by Paul Haupt Bern und Stuttgart 1985
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 200 Seiten. Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben. Gutes Exemplar.

Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer
Wirth, M. (EDT); Altwein, J. E. (EDT); Schmitz-Drager, B. (EDT); Kuptz, S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.05
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.01
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer
Wirth, M. (EDT); Altwein, J. E. (EDT); Schmitz-Drager, B. (EDT); Kuptz, S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 156.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer
Wirth, M. (EDT); Altwein, J. E. (EDT); Schmitz-Drager, B. (EDT); Kuptz, S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.00
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.45
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer
Wirth, M. (EDT); Altwein, J. E. (EDT); Schmitz-Drager, B. (EDT); Kuptz, S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 162.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Reprint 2013 ed. edition NO-PA29JULT2014-KAP.

Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer
Wirth, M. (Editor)/ Altwein, J. E. (Editor)/ Schmitz-Drager, B. (Editor)/ Kuptz, S. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.65
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 192.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2013. No detailed description available for "Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer".

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 145.12
US$ 72.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - No detailed description available for 'Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer'.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 208.05
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1998. Reprint 2013. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 202.14
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2013. No detailed description available for "Molecular Biology of Prostate Cancer".

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 246.08
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1998. Reprint 2013. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.77
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; schief gelesen, ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! T20543 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.98
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Befriedigend. 200 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.03
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.95
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.40
US$ 69.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Studienarbeit aus dem Jahr 2006 im Fachbereich Medien / Kommunikation - Mediengeschichte, Note: 1,0, Universität Hamburg (Institut für Philosophie und Geschichtswissenschaft), Veranstaltung: Der Springer-Verlag, seine Publikationen und seine Kritik…er in den 50er und 60er Jahren, 30 Quellen im Literaturverzeichnis, Sprache: Deutsch, Anmerkungen: Eine Untersuchung der einschlägigen Berichterstattung und deren potenzieller Bedeutung für die öffentliche Meinung zur NS-Vergangenheit. , Abstract: Die Thematisierung der Schmierwelle in der BILD-Zeitung soll hier untersucht werden: eine nicht ignorierbare Erinnerung in einem Massenblatt einer Gesellschaft, die die eigene Vergangenheit zu weiten Teilen am liebsten vergessen wollte, verantwortet von einer durchaus widersprüchlichen Verlegerfigur zwischen dem Engagement für die Aussöhnung zwischen Deutschen und Juden und einer eher rechtskonservativen Anti-Vordenkerrolle.3 Wie die Zeitung den Spagat bewältigte, zum einen eine untadelige Haltung zu den Vorfällen einzunehmen, zum anderen auch die NSbelastete Leserschaft nicht zu verprellen, und was sie ihren Lesern in diesem Kontext zur Positionierung und für den Umgang mit der eigenen Vergangenheit und Schuld anbot, das soll die zentrale Fragestellung dieser Untersuchung sein. Zu diesem Zweck möchte ich zunächst die Bedeutung der antisemitischen Schmierwelle für das deutsche Selbst- und Vergangenheitsbewusstsein verorten. In einem zweiten Schritt erläutere ich die Rolle der BILD-Zeitung für die öffentliche Meinung, und damit verbunden die Frage, welche Aussagen an Hand der Untersuchung möglich sind, und welche nicht. Es folgt die eigentliche Analyse: die Darstellung der antisemitischen Schmierwelle in der BILD-Zeitung4 und einen kurzen Vergleich mit der Darstellungsweise anderer Zeitungen eingeschlossen5 - eine Auswertung der Ergebnisse. Zumindest wird eine Aussage darüber möglich sein, wie BILD die antisemitischen Vorfälle thematisierte und gewichtete; möglicherweise können an Hand dessen in gewissem Umfang Rückschlüsse gezogen werden auf die in der spezifischen großen Zielgruppe der BILD-Zeitung verbreitete Haltung zu Rechtsextremismus, Antisemitismus und der nationalsozialistischen deutschen Vergangenheit. [.].

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.40
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die antisemitische Welle 1959/60 in der BILD-Zeitung | Katja Schmitz-Dräger | Taschenbuch | 40 S. | Deutsch | 2008 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783640184477 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.