Schmorak (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Israel Program for Scientific Translations, Jerusalem, Israel 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. wear/soil, w/Full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Size: 8vo. Schmorak, J. (translator from the Russian) (illustrator). Ex-Library.

  • Published by Humphrey Science Publishers, Inc., Ann Arbor, 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First. 310pp, w/full markings and pocket. Wear, soil. Weight is 2.5 lb. Has/may have some pages stuck on the edge of the top/btm margin due to some unintelligent using stencil ink (Paint) to blot out the library edge marking. Some ink (Paint) to cvrs. LCN: 70114676. SBN: 250 399652. Ex-Libr

  • Published by Privately Printed by author 1992 1992

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine in red cloth boards over spiral-ringed pages. A collection of inspirational poems first published by 'Discovery' magazine. Illustrated with color photographs. SIGNED, inscribed & dated by the Author on back of half-title page. Poetry, Signed. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Israel Program for Scientific Translation, Jerusalem 1968

    0706506111 / 9780706506112

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Exlibrary markings. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright text pages. Typescript font. Paper over boards is faded at edges, scraped at lower spine, generally lightly shelf worn. Chapters: "Certain Properties of Very Dilute Solutions," "Sensitivity of Reactions and Methods," "Concentration Methods," "Fluc

  • Published by Israel Program for Scientific Translations, Jersusalem 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY. No Dust Jacket. First Edition in English. Jersusalem: Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 1964. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. Clean, square, tight copy. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated througho

  • Language: English

    Published by AHSP 1968

    0250399113 / 9780250399116

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.10

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0250399113.

  • Language: English

    Published by I.P.S.T. 1971

    0706511093 / 9780706511093

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.27

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 435 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gefen Publishing House 2007

    9652294144 / 9789652294142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.85

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. updated edition. 157 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Israel Program for Scientific Translations, Jerusalem. 1971

    070651114X / 9780706511147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, green cloth. Good condition. Prev. owner's bookplate removed from rear endpaper; 1-inch white smudge to cover edge; paper-clip mark on top margin of some pgs, not affecting legibility; contents otherwise clean, unmarked, binding firm. vii, 460 p. Translation of Khimicheskoe stro

  • Language: English

    Published by Israel Program for Scientific Translations 1971

    0706511093 / 9780706511093

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 53.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Stuttgart, Basel,, H. Deutsch, Wien 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. 1964. 437 S. m. 24 Dokumentaufnahmen. Oln. Buch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Arani, Berlin 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arbeitskreis Recycling e.V., Herford, GermanyArbeitskreis Recycling e.V.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 23.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappband, 8°,208 S., Einband u. Schnitt fleckig, Seiten gebräunt, Ecken u. Kanten bestoßen, sonst in Ordnung.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ann Arbor-Humphrey Science Publishers, Ann Arbor 1970

    0250399601 / 9780250399604

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Used book, a clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding, ex-library copy with usual markings. Text itself is clean. issued without a jacket. Ann Arbor & London: Ann Arbor-Humphrey Science Publishers, 1970. First English edition. First printing. Hardcover. Original publisher

  • Published by Berlin, arani , 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyWolfgang Rüger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    EA, 208 S., OPbd., mit hs. Widmung von Schier-Gribowsky, gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 73.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Translated Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 883 pages; V. 1. Binary systems. A volume from the Academy of Sciences of the USSR. Subjects: Salts. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem, Rubin Mass 1946

    Seller: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, , GermanyPlanetderBuecher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 55.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, gebunden. Condition: Gut. 275 Seiten Buchrücken etwas berieben, Einband sonst gut und fest. Seiten sehr gut und sauber. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 402.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 33.96 shipping 
    Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hans Deutsch Verlag, Stuttgart 1964. 437 pages. Illustrations in b/w. Publisher's in cloth.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 71.29

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Translated Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 883 pages; V. 1. Binary systems. A volume from the Academy of Sciences of the USSR. Subjects: Salts. 1 Kg.

  • Published by Appris Editora e Livraria Eireli - ME

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, BrazilLivraria Ingá

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Brazil to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Em Luz, cor e movimento: encontros estéticos entre a pintura e o cinema pós-moderno, Adriana Schmorak propõe uma leitura sensível e interdisciplinar do cinema contemporâneo, investigando suas conexões profundas com a história da arte, especialmente com a pintura. A autora analisa de que maneira cineastas como David Ly

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien Deutsch, 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Leinen mit Umschlag-O. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 437 Seiten Mit s/w Abbildungen, Umschlag etwas nachgedunkelt und bestossen, sonst sauberes Exemplar. A27788 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

  • Seller: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Rashi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Jerusalem 1946. Or. hcloth. 276 pp. and 8 plates. Some traces of use to the binding, otherwise in good condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien Deutsch 1964

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.94

    US$ 42.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 10 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto ents

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 437 S., Ill. Exemplar aus dem Vorbesitz des libertären Dokumentaristen H.D. Heilmann, daher mit einigen kleinen Bleistift-Anstreichungen im Buch sowie Notizzetteln. Der Schutzumschlag ist berieben und stark bestoßen, ansonsten ein gutes Exemplar. -- Inhaltsverzeichnis -- ERSTER TEIL -- 1. Der Sonderbeauftragte fü

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 83.63 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-Leinenband. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-Leinenband de 437 pp.

  • Language: German

    Published by Arani Berlin 1962

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 62.35

    US$ 38.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht