Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 148276685X ISBN 13: 9781482766851
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publish, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506186130 ISBN 13: 9781506186139
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new.
Language: English
Published by Papyrus Publishing, USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615563120 ISBN 13: 9780615563121
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Athena's Son.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0675204739 ISBN 13: 9780675204736
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502542188 ISBN 13: 9781502542182
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502542188 ISBN 13: 9781502542182
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slight edge wear on covers. Otherwise like new.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Reedy Press 4/15/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1681066556 ISBN 13: 9781681066554
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Webster Groves: A Walk Through History. Book.
Language: English
Published by Twin Streams; Kensington Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575668157 ISBN 13: 9781575668154
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.