Published by Berlin, Reimer, 1907
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. VI, 196 SS., 1 gefaltete Karte. Mit vielen Abbildungen. Einband etwas fleckig, Deckel- und Rückentitel teils abgerieben. Vorsätze und teils Seiten und Tafeln recht stockfleckig. Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Sonst noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Straßburg, Trübner ,, 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
VIII/372 S., OBr., ungeschnitten,
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.72
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.07
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Gr. 8°. 3 Bll., 266 S., 1 Bl. Mit 18 Tafeln. OLwd. Innengelenk etwas gelockert, Einband leicht fleckig. Sonst sehr gutes und frisches Exemplar.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.07
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Karl J. Trübner, Strassburg, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Oktav Quellen und Forschungen zur Sprach- und Culturgeschichte der germanischen Kölker, XCI. XVI, 286 S. Orig.-Broschur. Ordentliches Exemplar ( Broschur gebräunt und mit kleineren Beschädigungen. Block gut erhalten. Unbeschnitten ).
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin Reimer, 1902
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
OLn. 0. gr.8°. 266 S. OLn. * Tunesien - Deckel leicht fleckig, vord. Innengelenk etwas gelockert. Sprache: Deutsch * Tunesien 0.500 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 43.71
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 34.37
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
US$ 39.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), Berlin, 1904
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Germany
Erste Ausgabe. 18 x 27,5 cm. Erste Auflage, II, 244 S. OLwd, Rotschnitt. Sprache: Französisch, 15 Tafeln, davon 20 Lichtdrucke. Leichte Lagerungsspuren, etwas bestoßen, Vorderdeckel stark fleckig, innen wenige Flecken. Hinweis: Versandkosten müssen bei Auslandsversand evtl. angehoben werden.
US$ 42.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wuppertal, Books on Demand., 2007
255 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Br.
Published by Strassburg, Karl J. Trübner
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Netherlands
1902, paper wrappers, xvi, 286 pp., Quellen und Forschungen zur Sprach und Culturgeschichtre der germanischen Völker 91. Heft, wrappers minimally damaged, a few annotations, still a good copy.
Published by Verlag von Dietrich Reimer, Berlin, 1905
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
RARE report from Dr. Schoenfeld`s journey to Sudan. A special emphasis, as the name implies, is given to the local interpretation of Islam and the history of the spread of Islam in Sudan and East Africa. The report was given in 1905 before the German Colonial Company, in the days of the Scramble for Africa. 225x145mm. 33 pages (paginated 57-89). Paperback. Cover yellowing, worn and slightly stained. Cover edges and corners worn. Spine tattered and partly torn. Pages yellowing, some pages uncut. [SUMMARY]: This extremely rare historical account of the Muslim religion in Sudan has suffered some external damage, but is still in good reading condition. The book is in : German.
Berlin, 1907. VIII,196 pp. 16 plates, 3 text-ills & 1 col. (fold.) map. Hardcover. - Cover discol. & spotted. With library marks.
Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin, 1907. 196 Seiten mit einer Karte, 3 Textabbildungen und 16 Lichtdrucktafeln, enthaltend 20 Abbildungen, Leinen (etwas fleckig/Name auf Titel)--- - gutes Exemplar - 852 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Dietrich Reimer, Berlin, 1907
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
Leinen. 196 Seiten. Leineneinband altersbedingt berieben, bestoßen, flächendeckende Schmutzflecken. Papier und Buchschnitt nachgedunkelt mit leichter Randbräune. Durchgehend Stockflecken im Text. Ein akzeptables Sammlerstück. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 865.
Language: German
Published by Strassburg, Trübner, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, Germany
Broschüre, ca. 24 x 15,4 cm. Condition: Gut. XVI., 286 S. Einband mit Knicken und Einrissen, Broschürendeckel gelockert, Titelblatt etwas fleckig. Noch gutes Arbeitsexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 508 Quellen und Forschungen zur Sprach- und Culturgeschiche der germanischen Völker, 91 Heft.
Language: German
Published by Straßburg, Verlag von Karl J. Trübner, 1910
Seller: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, Germany
Condition: Gut. 372 S. und Verlagsanzeigen (z.T. mit Verweisen auf ähnliche Literatur). Buchschmuck (Vignetten) im Jugendstil. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 8°, goldgepr. OHLwd. (diese mit Gebrauchsspuren).