Scholderer (210 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (210)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Longwood Pr Ltd 1970

    0714102881 / 9780714102887

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Museum, London 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 32 pages and 16 plates. First edition. Some of the plates are in full color. Bookseller ticket inside front cover. Near fine. Gutenberg, Johannes (illustrator).

  • Published by The Trustees of the British Museum, London 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.James F. Balsley, Bookseller

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Would be fine but for light tanning on edge of front cover. Includes 18 plates, some in color. ; Photographs ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 32,[16] pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Museum Press 1970

    0714102881 / 9780714102887

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0714102881.

  • Published by The British Museum, London 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 29 pages plus plates; 5 5/8 x 8 1/2 ".

  • Published by British Museum Press 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice clean copy, tight uncreased spine, with no markings to text. Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : Published by the Trustees of the British Museum 1970

    0714102881 / 9780714102887

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the library of Denis Gibbs with his bookplate. Series; British Museum. Edition; Second edition, revised 1970. Physical description; 32 p.

  • Published by Longwood Pr Ltd 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.24

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1963 ed. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Slight discoloration to spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Museum Press, London 1970

    0714102881 / 9780714102887

    • Softcover

    Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United KingdomObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd ed. revised (1970). 32pp + plates. VG clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: British Museum 1970

    0714103764 / 9780714103761

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 31p 18 plates, hardback with fresh dustjacket, excellent Language: English.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : Published by the Trustees of the British Museum 1970

    0714102881 / 9780714102887

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the library of Denis Gibbs with his bookplate. Series; British Museum. Edition; Second edition, revised 1970. Physical description; 32 p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vangendt & Co., Amsterdam 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.Entropy Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Blue wrappers over card with spine and cover labels, tall 12mo., 49, (1) pages, illustrated. One of 700 copies printed in Holland for the author's 90th birthday. A near fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trustees of the British Museum 1970

    0714102202 / 9780714102207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. The wraps are a bit edge worn, shelf rubbed and marked. Minor handling markings. Still in a very good condition, excellent binding and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by London : British Museum 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages; 32 p. : ill., plates (some colour); 22 cm. Subjects: Gutenberg, Johann, ca. 1398-ca. 1468 -- Studies. Print

  • Published by British Museum, London 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.Entropy Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Stiff printed wrappers, slender 8vo., 32 pages + 14 plates, 4 in color. A near fine copy.

  • More images

    Published by Photocopy 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. well produced bound photocopy of important essay (pace Lotte H) Language: English.

  • Published by Vangendt & Co, Amsterdam [The Netherlands] 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. First Edition, Limited 700 copies. Amsterdam [The Netherlands]: Vangendt & Co, 1970. Very Good condition. Light cover soil. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. 1970. First Edition. Limited to 700 copies. Memoirs of Dr. Scholderer, widely acknowledg

  • Published by Trustees of the British Museum, London 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2d Edition Revised. 32p., plus 4 colored and 14 b/w illus., original stiff wrappers.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schäffer-Poeschel Verlag 2007

    379102535X / 9783791025353

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.11

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by trustees of british

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (printers, printing) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or a

  • Published by Gutenberg-Gesellschaft, Mains 1932

    • Softcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.87

    US$ 13.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First. 8vo. Slightly rusty staples. Small tear to top of spine. Soiling to cover. Po's note to ffep. Book.

  • Published by n.p., N.P. 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    stiff paper wrappers. small 4to. stiff paper wrappers. pp.168-170. Offprint from the Gutenberg-Jahrbuch, 1954. Presentation on front cover "With the Author's kindest regards, 7/54" and inscribed underneath "Curt F. Bühler, 4. viii. 54.".

  • Published by n.p., N.P. 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paper wrappers. 8vo. paper wrappers. pp. 47-49. Offprint from Gutenberg-Jahrbuch. Brief description of the large number of first editions printed by Jacques le Rouge in the fifteenth-century. Inscription on front cover reads, "Curt F. Bühler, from the Author, 11/52." Light wear on covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Museum Press 1970

    0714102881 / 9780714102887

    • Hardcover

    Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, , United KingdomHigh Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.67

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Marking to the covers and a price label on the back. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dpunkt.Verlag GmbH

    3898647021 / 9783898647021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.20

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by London, The Trustees of the British Museum. 1970 1970

    0714103764 / 9780714103761

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.23

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 2nd revised printing [1963], 8vo: 32pp., [12]pp., 4 coloured plates, 14 bl.& wh. illustrations, footnotes, bibliographical notes, general bibliography. Very fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by London, British Museum. 1970 1970

    0714103764 / 9780714103761

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.23

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's sewn white paperback, pictorial frontcover, 2nd edition [1963], 8vo: 32pp., [12]pp., 4 coloured plates, 18 bl.& wh. illustrations, footnotes, bibliographical notes, general bibliography. Very fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trustees of the British Museum 1970, London 1970

    0714103764 / 9780714103761

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, United KingdomFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition, Revised. 32, plus plates, pp. Blue cloth in dw. Lacks free endpapers, as bound. 18 plates. Clean copy. 0714103764 8vo.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dpunkt.Verlag GmbH

    3898647021 / 9783898647021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.46

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Verlag Der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft, Mainz 1932

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. 28pp. A very good copy in tan wraps.