hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). Very Good; Used - Very Good:� Minimal wear (such as light marks, edgewear, cuts, bends, or crushes) on cover/edges, but pages are clean and text is unmarked. May contain remainder marks on outside edges. May be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). Some large tears to jacket otherwise nice clean condition.
Language: English
Published by Breakthrough Publ, Millwood, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0914327178 ISBN 13: 9780914327172
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). 1st edition. Dust Jacket w/ minor tear. Fine/Very Good. This is the first USA edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: horses; ISBN: 0914327178. ISBN/EAN: 9780914327172. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2506.
Seller: Transition Living, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). Hardback, no dust jacket.Not a library copy.
Language: English
Published by Evangelischen Presseverlag Pfalz, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 3925536493 ISBN 13: 9783925536496
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 13.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback, dated gift inscription on front free endpaper o/w a fine copy in a fine dust wrapper, text in German, 436pp, ISBN:3925536493.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Ulrick Schramm (illustrator). New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s56D ) Some minor shelf wear on dust cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 30 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Norderstedt : Books on Demand GmbH, 2010
ISBN 10: 3842331975 ISBN 13: 9783842331976
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 246 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, 363 g Kanten gering bestossen, Textmarkierungen /// Standort Wimregal HOM-40.127 ISBN 9783842331976 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 369.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Lernen ist gut, Kontrolle ist besser. Das Buch umfasst alle Stoffgebiete desPrufungsfaches Verwaltung. Aufbau und Reihenfolge der Lerninhalte orientierensich am Rahmenlehrplan und der Ausbildungsverordnung fur den AusbildungsberufArzthelferin. Der ubersichtliche Aufbau in Frage- und Antwortspalte ermoglichtein effektives, selbststandiges Lernen ohne langes Blattern. Multiple-Choice-Fragen und Aufgaben zu praktischen Ubungen erleichtern die Vorbereitung aufdie Prufung; Tabellen, Ubersichten und Memo-Boxen ermoglichen ein raschesZurechtfinden in der Fulle des Stoffes. Das Prufungsbuch ist so konzipiert,dass es sich zur Wiederholung und Vorbereitung auf Tests, Klassenarbeiten inder Berufsschule, die Zwischenprufung und die Abschlussprufung vor derArztekammer nutzen lasst.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Herbert von Halem Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 393825808X ISBN 13: 9783938258088
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 256 Seiten Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. 1 S. mit einigen Bleistiftunterstreichungen. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Published by Kiel, 1940
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 28 S. : Ill., 24 cm, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Freiburg, 1939
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 35 S. : 2 Taf., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag, 1938, 1938
First Edition
Softcover. 4°, Originalheft mit 44 Seiten und vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen und Anzeigen. Vorderdeckel mit alten Stempeln und Signaturen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. mit ganzseitiger Anzeige der RWS Rheinisch-westfälische Sprengstoff-AG Nürnberg / Rheinmetall-Borsig (abgebildet ist eine Schreibmaschine), u. a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Keller438166.
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag, 1939, 1939
First Edition
Softcover. 4°, Originalheft mit 52 Seiten und vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen und Anzeigen. Vorderdeckel mit alten Stempeln und Signaturen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. mit ganzseitiger Anzeige der Auergesellschaft AG Berlin: Gasschutz bei Frabspritzarbeiten / Hirsch Kupfer- und Messingwerke AG Finow i. d. Mark u. a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Keller438169.
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Blume / Labor 1973 Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta. 414 paginas. Perfecto estado de conservacion. Libro.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 26.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.42x8.11x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Published by Vlg. Chemie, Weinheim, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. 1957. 250 /17/64 S., 904 Abb. Reg. 4°. Ln. Buch.
Published by Oxford: Pergamon Press, 1965, 1965
Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Second Edition. Quarto. 255 pages. Second revised edition, translated from German by M. Jansen. Top of spine bumped. Previous owner's stamp on front end sheet. Two-inch tear on top edge of jacket, two smaller tears and a chip on bottom edge. Miscellaneous scuffing and wear on jacket. Profusely illustrated. Bibliography.
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Wie neu. Copyright. 184 Seiten ink. Fußnoten Literaturverz. S. 170 - 179 Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. Buch ist wie neu. ungelesen. ISBN: 9783923002733 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 247.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Chemie, 1960
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 353 Seiten+Anhang, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben, lichtrandig und fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Language: German
Published by Weinheim, Verlag Chemie., 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 2., neubearb. u. ergänzte Aufl. 351, 72 S., m. zahlr. Abbildungen u. Fotos, 30 cm, Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1755.
Language: German
Published by Ohne Ort und Jahr (Düsseldorf, nach 1965)., 1965
Seller: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, Germany
Condition: Gut. 16 S., zahlr. sw-Abb. 21 x 14,5 cm. Farb. illustr. hOrig.-Broschur mit Klammerheftung. -- Kleine Arbeit, die sich den zuvor nicht ausführlicher dargestellten Arbeiten des Malers Werner Schramms (1898-1970) für die Theaterbühne in den 1920er Jahren widmet, die am Beginn seiner Laufbahn als Maler standen. - Mit fünfundzwanzig Abbildungen von Entwürfen, Figurinen, Szenenbildern u.a., von Bühnen in Mönchengladbach, Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Städtisches Theater Hamborn, Oberhausen. - Broschur leicht knittrig, stellenweise etwas lichtverfärbt und staubgedunkelt, insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar dieser nicht häufigen Publikation. ___ ### Due to the current unstable customs policy: NO SHIPPING to the USA at this time! // Derzeit kein Versand in die USA ! ###. ___ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag, 1937, 1937
First Edition
Softcover. 4°, Originalheft mit 24 Seiten, vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen und einigen Anzeigen. Der Vorderdeckel ist lose und trägt alte Stempel und Signaturen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. Amtliches und Wissenswertes für den Offizier d. B. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Keller438176.
Language: German
Published by Schroedel VErlag, Deutschland, 1981
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Beiträge der Akademie für Raumforschung und Landesplanung (ARL) Band 53 Werner Schramm / Wilhelm Wortmann / Gerhard Mair - Infrastrukturversorgung im ländlichen Raum Analysen zu normativen Betriebsgrößen und Erreichbarkeitsbedingungen in Gebieten mit geringer Bevölkerungsdichte Gebunden, Schroedel, 1981, A4-Größe, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, daher beklebt und bestempelt, sonst gut erhalten. Seltenes Statistikwerk. Gewicht: 830g.