Schubert Schmidt (85 results)
Published by Leipzig, C.F. Peters, o.J. ca. -1910. 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Good only: cloth over backstrip is missing, but book is solid, hinges tight; pages have scattered light foxing; very usable. Hardcover, red cloth on marbled boards, 4to, 30.3 cm, 153 pp. Inhalt: Fantaisie, Opus 15. Fantaisie, Andante, Menuetto et Allegretto, Opus 78. Quatre Impromptus, Opus 90. Moments musicals, Opus…94. Quatre Impromptus, Opus 142. . .

Language: German
Published by RPA Verlag religionspädagogischer Arbeitshilfen
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.13
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Schmidt, Andrea (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by RPA Verlag religionspädagogischer Arbeitshilfen
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.13
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new. Schmidt, Andrea (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by C.F. Peters, Leipzig
- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.35
US$ 30.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. No publication date, 153 pages, music, previous owner name on front cover, foxing throughout, (Edition Peters ; 716).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.24
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Third extended edition of the modern classic 'Und im Sommer tu ich malen', with additional works and a new cover. We see a painter in painterly landscapes. Art lovers will recognise the places where the masters of plein air painting created their masterpieces. Big names such as Caspar David Friedrich, G…abriele Münter, Claude Monet, Vincent van Gogh and others come to mind . Hank Schmidt in der Beek stands in front of his canvas, brush in hand. At second glance, you'll notice that he's not painting the same scene as his famous predecessors decades before: Instead, the artist is painting the pattern of his shirt. Since 2009, Hank Schmidt in der Beek has been working on this ongoing series. Together with photographer Fabian Schubert, he travels around Europe to paint his own self-portrait. Over 33 double-page spreads, the book juxtaposes the painting with the photograph of the moment of its creation. A tribute to modernist painting and its documentation.
Berühmte Klavier- Compositionen (Kompositionen): Opus 15, 78, 90, 94, 142 + Fr. Chopin's Sämmtliche Pianoforte- Werke: opus 23, 38, 47, 52, 29, 36, 51, 66
Franz Schubert; hrsg. von Louis Köhler und Richard Schmidt + Fr. Chopin; hrsg. von Herrmann Scholtz
Language: German
Published by Edition Peters Leipzig, o.J., um (?), 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
153 + 82 S., HC, 4°, privater Ln- Einband, Cover etwas fingerfleckig, Namensstenmpel innen, sonst noch gut - Kurioserweise Notenhefte zweier Komponisten zu einem Band zus.- gebunden Sprach: deu 1111.

Language: German
Published by RPA Verlag religionspädagogischer Arbeitshilfen
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Schmidt, Andrea (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Mitteldeutscher Verlag; 1973
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 258 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 1 CD B145-64 782124857622 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50 Audio CD, Maße: 13.89 cm x 12.6 cm x 0.89 cm.
Published by Ed. Holzel 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair - Cash. Heavy wear to cover, corners and edges, exposes the boards. Has soiling to cover and pages, with creases. Red cloth spine, part of the bottom edge is gone, and pieces are fraying. Wear and staining to the front and back covers. Back cover has scuffing. Corners are rounded from bumping, showing…the boards. Tan tape on the edges of the front and back covers. Book is full of maps, there are stains throughout the book. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.70
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.50
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. German language. 7.36x4.76x0.67 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.07
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.41
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Johannes Brahms. Die Sinfonien. Einführung und Analyse.
Schubert, Giselher, Constantin Floros und Christian Martin Schmidt:
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
276 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen u. Noten. (21 x 15 cm). Orig.Broschur. ** Einband mit schwachen Falten. Gut erhalten. Keine Namen. (Studienbuch Musik).

Systemisches Coaching:Haltung, Methodik, Rollenklarheit -Language: german
Schubert-Golinski, Bettina; Schmidt, Matthias; Narjes, Frauke
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerLeipzig. no date 19th c . "neue revidirte ausgabe". Peters. 4to wraps. 153p. Music score. Disbound. clean, no owner marks.
More imagesPublished by Zuckschwerdt 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.17
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 119 Seiten Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar 447 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, SpainMONKEY LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.42
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Sello. Expurgo. Roces en bordes. Ilustraciones b/n. Austral Juvenil. Literatura infantil. Primeros lectores. Karin Schubert (illustrator).

Systemisches Coaching:Haltung, Methodik, Rollenklarheit -Language: german
Schubert-Golinski, Bettina; Schmidt, Matthias; Narjes, Frauke
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Wien. Hölzel, 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.93
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Original - Leinen. III. Auflage. 4 Bll., 83 SS. mit farb. Kartenabb. Fl. Vorsatz mit hs. Besitzeintrag, innen stellenweise leicht braunrandig, Einbandkanten etwas bestoßen, Deckeln minimal fleckig und aufgebogen, insgesamt noch sauberes und zufriedenstellendes Exemplar. In Antiqua. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versan…d nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Editions Salabert 1942
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.77
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Partition. In-4 (26,5 x 34,8 cm), partition pour piano et chant des chansons du film "Symphonie inachevée", comprenant les titres "Czarda", "La Rose rouge" et "Sérénade", paroles de Jacqueline d'Arcole, musique de Franz Schubert, musique nouvelle de Schmidt-Gentner ; papier bruni, dos légèrement fendu aux coiffes, bon état génér…al. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.77
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Third extended edition of the modern classic 'Und im Sommer tu ich malen', with additional works and a new cover. We see a painter in painterly landscapes. Art lovers will recognise the places where the masters of plein air painting created their masterpieces. Big names such as Caspar David Friedrich, G…abriele Münter, Claude Monet, Vincent van Gogh and others come to mind . Hank Schmidt in der Beek stands in front of his canvas, brush in hand. At second glance, you'll notice that he's not painting the same scene as his famous predecessors decades before: Instead, the artist is painting the pattern of his shirt. Since 2009, Hank Schmidt in der Beek has been working on this ongoing series. Together with photographer Fabian Schubert, he travels around Europe to paint his own self-portrait. Over 33 double-page spreads, the book juxtaposes the painting with the photograph of the moment of its creation. A tribute to modernist painting and its documentation.

Language: German
Published by Michel Sandstein Grafischer Betrieb und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Sparkassestiftung - 1. Auf. 1994 - gb. Gr. - 9-49-2-L1 O1-13UP-I118 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: English
Published by Schmidt 2006
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 51.27
US$ 28.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. [164] S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 24 cm Das Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchs-, Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. Gebundenes Buch. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 731.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Systemisches Coaching: Haltung, Methodik, Rollenklarheit (German Edition)
Schubert-Golinski, Bettina; Schmidt, Matthias; Narjes, Frauke
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.