Schulmann Didier (52 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (52)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by REUNION DES MUSEES NATIONAUX 1995

      2711833224 / 9782711833221

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.23

      US$ 7.48 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: French

      Published by RMN 01/11/1995 1995

      2711833224 / 9782711833221

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.42

      US$ 9.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: French

      Published by RMN 1995

      2711833224 / 9782711833221

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 2.86

      US$ 16.23 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

    • Language: French

      Published by GIANADDA 1997

      2884430407 / 9782884430401

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.17

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: French

      Published by GIANADDA 1997

      2884430407 / 9782884430401

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.42

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by RMN 1995

      2711833224 / 9782711833221

      • Softcover

      Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.58

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 144 S. B458-177 9782711833221 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ãditions Xavier Barral 2019

      2365112366 / 9782365112369

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 26.24

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 20 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

    • Language: French

      Published by Centre National d'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou 2009

      2844262872 / 9782844262875

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 26.06

      US$ 6.68 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. CENTRE POMPIDOU. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: French

      Published by Fondation Pierre Gianadda 1997

      2884430407 / 9782884430401

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 15.20

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris, Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux 2001

      2711833224 / 9782711833221

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 20.76 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2. Auflage.. zahlreiche sehr gute Abb., 143 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, minimaler Kantenberieb. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 23,5 x 16,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback, Klappenumschlag.

    • Published by Fondation Pierre Gianadda 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 24.95

      US$ 10.38 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-4 ( 240 X 220 mm ) broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs. Illustrations en couleurs et en noir dans et hors-texte. Discrète pliure sans gravité sur le coin inférieur, bon exemplaire. Beaux-Arts.

    • Language: English

      Published by Association Française d'Action Artistique, Editions Carte Segrete 1990

      2879030013 / 9782879030012

      • Softcover

      Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 39.91

      US$ 26.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

    • Language: English

      Published by Beaux Arts Hors Serie 2000

      2842783379 / 9782842783372

      • Softcover

      Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 26.38

      US$ 40.02 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 97 p. ISBN: 9782842783372 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

    • Language: French

      Published by CENTRE POMPIDOU 2007

      2844262872 / 9782844262875

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 22.90 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Language: English

      Published by Centre Pompidou / Art Reach International, Paris, France 2001

      0971326800 / 9780971326804

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 60.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. flexible, glossy pictorial wraps. 104 pp. 71 bw and color plates. Exhibition held at Centre Pompidou, 2001 and five additional venues. "Albert Marquet (1875-1947) is one of the most forgotten and neglected artists of the twentieth century. His early career followed that of Matisse, his close and lifelong friend. They

    • Published by Association française d'action artistique Carte Segrete 1990

      2879030013 / 9782879030012

      • Softcover

      Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 20.76 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. Condition: Bon. COINS DE COUVERTURE FROTTES.

    • Language: French

      Published by Geneve, Foundation 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 40.32 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      22 x 24 cm kart.. Condition: Gut. 236 Seiten dunkler, deckelillustrierter Einband - gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit Werkkatalog nd zahlreichen farbigen Bildtafeln Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny 1997

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Didier SCHULMANN, Commissaire de l'exposition RAOUL DUFY - SERIES ET SERIES NOIRES Catalogue de l'exposition à Martigny en Suisse du 24 janvier au 1er juin 1997 1997, Martigny, Edition Fondation Pierre Gianadda Format : In-4 (22 x 24 cm), broché, 207 pages Abondamment illustré de reproductions

    • Language: French

      Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial 2004

      2844262414 / 9782844262417

      • Softcover

      Seller: Art Data, London, , United KingdomArt Data

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 26.15

      US$ 33.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 13 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 22 cm. Height: 28cm. 156 pages. French text.

    • Published by Paroles, Roubaix 1985

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: VG. Glossy color illustrated wraps with white text on a black spine. [58] pages; illustrated in both color and black-and-white.

    • Language: French

      Published by GIANADDA 1997

      2884430407 / 9782884430401

      • Softcover

      Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 15.45

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Gianadda, 1997. Souple. Coins un peu cornés. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by Réunion des Musées Nationaux 1995

      2711833224 / 9782711833221

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 22.57

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 23,5 cm sur 16,5. 144 pages. Bon état d'occasion.

    • Published by Centre Georges Pompidou 2006

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover, 120 pages, in French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

    • More images

      Published by Galerie Claude Bernard,, Paris, 2001

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      in-4, broché, Complet du carton d'invitation. 20 oeuvres exposées. Oeuvres exposées - Biographie. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr.

    • Language: French

      Published by IN FINE 2021

      2382030232 / 9782382030233

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, , FranceLibrairie chemin des arts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 27.33

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

    • Published by Fondation Gianadda, Martigny, 1997

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 36.95

      US$ 24.17 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. 240x215mm, 207pages, photos couleurs et n/b, richement illustré, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

    • Published by Réunion des Musées Nationaux

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 43.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2000, in-8 broché, 144pp avec des illustrations en couleurs de Chagall; mention deuxième édition - très bon état.

    • Language: French

      Published by CENTRE GEORGES POMPIDOU 2007

      2844262872 / 9782844262875

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 49.95

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      État de NEUF / New condition FFO7087 9782844262875 1.

    • Language: French

      Published by Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny 1997

      2884430407 / 9782884430401

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 57.68 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustr. Karton - Broschur. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 207 Seiten mit 133 meist farbigen Abbildungen; französiche Ausgabe; Buch mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - sonst gutes Exemplar; 1,2 kg Versandgewicht = 5 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland.

    • Language: French

      Published by Somogy Editions d'Art/Musée d'Art et d'Industrie, Roubaix/Musée Malraux, Le Havre/Association des Amis du musée de Céret, Céret 2003

      2850566209 / 9782850566202

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 40.40

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-4, broché couv. illustrée rempliée, photographies pleines pages en couleurs, 207 pp. Mettant l'accent sur les rapports entre arts appliqués et art pictural dans l'oeuvre de Dufy, cet ouvrage permet de découvrir des réalisations et des thèmes méconnus, voire inédits, et propose une