Schulmann Didier (52 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.23
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.42
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.86
US$ 16.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.17
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.42
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 144 S. B458-177 9782711833221 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Shunk-Kender: Art Through the Eye of the Camera: 1957â"1983 (Beaux livres)
Schulmann, Didier,Phillips, Glenn,Ebner, Florian,Lista, Marcella,Cowart, Jack
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: French
Published by Centre National d'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.06
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. CENTRE POMPIDOU. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.20
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Paris, Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage.. zahlreiche sehr gute Abb., 143 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, minimaler Kantenberieb. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 23,5 x 16,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback, Klappenumschlag.

Published by Fondation Pierre Gianadda 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.95
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4 ( 240 X 220 mm ) broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs. Illustrations en couleurs et en noir dans et hors-texte. Discrète pliure sans gravité sur le coin inférieur, bon exemplaire. Beaux-Arts.

Language: English
Published by Association Française d'Action Artistique, Editions Carte Segrete 1990
- Softcover
Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.91
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.38
US$ 40.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 97 p. ISBN: 9782842783372 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: English
Published by Centre Pompidou / Art Reach International, Paris, France 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. flexible, glossy pictorial wraps. 104 pp. 71 bw and color plates. Exhibition held at Centre Pompidou, 2001 and five additional venues. "Albert Marquet (1875-1947) is one of the most forgotten and neglected artists of the twentieth century. His early career followed that of Matisse, his close and lifelong friend. They…were students together of the French symbolist painter Gustave Moreau and were important members of the Fauve movement. After that brief early affiliation, Marquet refused to ally himself with any dominant art style, preferring instead his own intuition; consequently, he developed a unique approach which drew from both Fauvism and Impressionism but was entirely his own. From Fauvism to Impressionism: Albert Marquet is the catalogue of an exhibition of Marquet's work that will be touring the United States for the next two years. It showcases the artist's energetic landscapes, portraits, and startling nudes, and is accompanied by new essays placing his work in the context of modern art."--Amazon. VG (light wear to wraps, edges & corners).

Published by Association française d'action artistique Carte Segrete 1990
- Softcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Bon. COINS DE COUVERTURE FROTTES.
Language: French
Published by Geneve, Foundation 1990
- Softcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 40.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 24 cm kart.. Condition: Gut. 236 Seiten dunkler, deckelillustrierter Einband - gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit Werkkatalog nd zahlreichen farbigen Bildtafeln Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Didier SCHULMANN, Commissaire de l'exposition RAOUL DUFY - SERIES ET SERIES NOIRES Catalogue de l'exposition à Martigny en Suisse du 24 janvier au 1er juin 1997 1997, Martigny, Edition Fondation Pierre Gianadda Format : In-4 (22 x 24 cm), broché, 207 pages Abondamment illustré de reproductions…des oeuvres de Raoul DUFY en noir et en couleurs, photographies Contenu du livre : Peindre en série, peindre n noir-oeuvres exposées, chronologie Etat : infimes frottements sur la couverture, papier propre, livre solide poids : 1,1 kg. RAOUL DUFY (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Art Data, London, , United KingdomArt Data
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.15
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 22 cm. Height: 28cm. 156 pages. French text.
Published by Paroles, Roubaix 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Glossy color illustrated wraps with white text on a black spine. [58] pages; illustrated in both color and black-and-white.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.45
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Gianadda, 1997. Souple. Coins un peu cornés. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.57
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 23,5 cm sur 16,5. 144 pages. Bon état d'occasion.
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 120 pages, in French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
More imagesPublished by Galerie Claude Bernard,, Paris, 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, broché, Complet du carton d'invitation. 20 oeuvres exposées. Oeuvres exposées - Biographie. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr.… Merci de nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, , FranceLibrairie chemin des arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.33
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Published by Fondation Gianadda, Martigny, 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.95
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 240x215mm, 207pages, photos couleurs et n/b, richement illustré, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Réunion des Musées Nationaux
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2000, in-8 broché, 144pp avec des illustrations en couleurs de Chagall; mention deuxième édition - très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.95
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
État de NEUF / New condition FFO7087 9782844262875 1.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustr. Karton - Broschur. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 207 Seiten mit 133 meist farbigen Abbildungen; französiche Ausgabe; Buch mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - sonst gutes Exemplar; 1,2 kg Versandgewicht = 5 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland.

Raoul Dufy, du Motif à la Couleur
SCHULMANN, Didier ; PEREZ-TIBI, Dora ; FOREST, Dominique ; TOURLONIAS, Anne ; VIDAL, Jack
Language: French
Published by Somogy Editions d'Art/Musée d'Art et d'Industrie, Roubaix/Musée Malraux, Le Havre/Association des Amis du musée de Céret, Céret 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.40
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-4, broché couv. illustrée rempliée, photographies pleines pages en couleurs, 207 pp. Mettant l'accent sur les rapports entre arts appliqués et art pictural dans l'oeuvre de Dufy, cet ouvrage permet de découvrir des réalisations et des thèmes méconnus, voire inédits, et propose une…lecture originale d'une page essentielle de l'art moderne. in-4°.