Language: English
Published by Carl Winter's Universitätsbuchhandlung, Heidelberg, Germany/ Deutschland, 1924
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardbound Clothbinding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vierte Vermehrte Auflg.; 4th Ed. 215 + pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Spine loose. Front end pages torn and loose from spine. Moderate foxing on page edges.
Published by Heidelberg, Winter 1936.; x, 216pp., 1936
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 11.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Wrs, sl rubbed.
Published by Heidelberg Winter (Sammlung romanischer Elementar- und Handbücher I 3), 1936
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, Austria
X, 216 S., 16 S. Verlagsanzeigen. Orig. goldgepr. Leinen. Sehr gut erhalten, noch unbenutzt.
Published by Heidelberg, 1915, 1915
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
Heidelberg, 1915 (3rd enlarged edition). Cloth. xii-201 p. (Sammlung Romanischer Elementar- und Handbücher).
Published by Carl Winters Universitätsbuchhandlung Heidelberg, 1924
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United Kingdom
US$ 13.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Carl Winters Universitätsbuchhandlung Heidelberg 1924 hardback gilt titles to blue cloth 215+ 16 pp,from the private library of Thomas Braun the well respected Oxford Don, Academic, Linguist and Classicist with his Signature and date to fep, just a few pencil markings to tanned pages but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Published by Max Niemeyer, 1911
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 33.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Publisher's cloth. Fine. Heidelberg, Carl Winter's Universitätsbuchhandlung, 1924. 8vo. x + 216; + 16 pp. (publisher's advertisements). (Sammlung Romanischer Elementar- und Handbücher. Herausgegeben von Wilhelm Meyer-Lübke. 1. Reihe: Grammatiken, 3.).
Published by Heidelberg, Carl Winter' s Universitätsbuchhandlung, 5. Auflage 1936., 1936
Softcover. 20 x 13 cm. Originalbroschur, der Einband ist randgebräunt und unten etwas zu kurz für den Buchblock. X, 216 Seiten. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12851-423662.
Published by Carl Winter's Universitatsbuchhandlung, Heidelberg, 1924
Original cloth. x,216 pp.; 20x13.5 cm. "Sammlung Romanischer Elementar- und Handbucher, I. Reihe : Grammatiken 3". Text in German / Deutsch. - (paper browned) Although very good 280g.
Published by Max Niemeyer, 1911
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: good. Taschenbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 210 Seiten. Text in Französisch und Deutsch. Einband mit Verfärbungen. S. 195 - S. 206 lose. Einige Seiten mit Anstreichungen und Beschriftungen.
Language: German
Published by Winter, 1915
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. XII, 201 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. e1819 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Carl Winter's Universitätsbuchhandlung, Heidelberg,, 1924
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
200x135mm, X - 277Seiten, Perkalineinband des Herausgebers. In gutem Zustand En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
5. Auflage. Heidelberg 1936. 216 pages. Original cloth. [#120013].
Language: German
Published by Carl Winter's Universitätsbuchhandlung, Heidelberg, 1924
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage. 4., vermehrte Auflage. x + 216 p+ 16 p Verlagsverzeichnis. [SAMMLUNG ROMANISCHER ELEMENTAR- UND HANDBÜCHER, 1. REIHE: GRAMMATIKEN ; 3].
Vierte Auflage, Halle 1919. xvi,226 pages. Half cloth.[#204757].
Language: German
Published by Halle a. S., Verlag von max Niemeyer, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 60 S. 4631 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Language: German
Published by Halle a. S., Verlag von Max Niemeyer, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 60 S. 4630 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Published by Max Niemeyer, Halle a. S., 1911
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germany
2. Aufl., kl 8°, Halblwd., 210 S. - Namenseintraäge. Ordentliches Exemplar. Buch.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Winter, 1906, 1911
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
First Edition
X,189 S. ODER: DERS. DASS., jedoch die EA vom 1906. X,187,1 S. OLwbd. St.a.d.Tbl. Eu.14,- Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Blauer OLwbd. (= Elementarbuch, I.Reihe: Grammatiken; Bd.3) Erste /1./ und zweite /2./ verbesserte Auflage.
Language: German
Published by Halle, Max Niemeyer,, 1916
8°, OHLnbd. 3. Aufl. 225 S. Vorsätze etwas leimschattig, einige Randnotizen mit Bleistift, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Straßburg Trübner, 1919
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
VIII, 103 S. OBr. Unaufgeschn. Ex. (Schriften der Wissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft in Straßburg 37). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Berlin Leipzig, 1921
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
153 S. Unaufgeschn. Ex. (Schr. d. Straßburger Wiss. Ges. in Heidelberg N.F. 2). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Heidelberg Winter, 1924
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
10, 216 S. (Sammlung romanischer Elementar- u. Handbücher 1, 3). OLwd. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Halle Niemeyer, 1916
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
XII, 225 S. Hlwd. St. a. Tit. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Winter, Heidelberg, 1911. X,189p. Cloth. Series: Sammlung romanischer Elementarbücher.
Published by Halle/S Niemeyer, 1899
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
6, 193, (1) S. Hlwd (berieben, anfangs braunfl.). Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Heidelberg, Carl Winter's Universitätsbuchhandlung, 1924, Auflage: 4., vermehrte, 1924
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Switzerland
Leinen, gebunden; blauer Einband, Rückengoldprägung / Anz. Seiten: X, 216 / 13,6 x 20,1 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband leicht berieben, Papier gebräunt Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Dresden, Gesellschaft für Romanische Literatur; Halle/Saale, Max Niemeyer Verlag 1909, 1936., 1909
First Edition
24 x 16,5 cm. Condition: Gut. XXVIII, 466 Seiten, 1 Blatt; VI, 1 Blatt, 450 Seiten Innen sehr sauber, obere Ecke zu Beginn (beide Bände) und am Ende (nur Band 1) mit Knickspuren, sonst guter Zustand. Hardcover-Bibliothekseinband mit den üblichen Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. - Gesellschaft für Romanische Literatur, Band 21 und 49. B08-04-02E|A12 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1880 1. Auflage, 2 Bände, 1. und 3. Band (von 3).
Language: German
Published by Winter Heidelberg, 1911
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germany
Hardcover/ Pappband. Condition: Gut. 189 S. Romanistik Sprachwissenschaft Bleistiftanmerkungen im Text. Befriedigender Zustand Bibl-Ex. Gelenke schadhaft. Einband leicht fleckig. ha1070089 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.