Schulz Tilo (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.49
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbig illustriert. Für den Kunstverein Hannover entwickelt Tilo Schulz neue ortsspezifische Rauminstallationen. Sie brechen die Linearität des zirkulären Ausstellungsparcours auf und besetzen die Durchgänge zwischen den einzelnen Ausstellungsräumen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Ta…g des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Lexikon Oktav, 128 S. Bilingual OKlappbroschur Sehr Guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.56
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Book & Merchandise. Condition: new. Book & Merchandise. The complete collection of the magazine which preceded Spector BooksSpector Cut + Paste was a magazine as permanent workshop; the beginnings of what would later become Leipzig-based publisher Spector Books. It was in these pages that Spector's editors discovered the themes…that still emerge in their publishing program today; here that they learned to balance artistic and publicist practices; here that they began to combine texts, images and typography into their own formats and to explore the content-based aspects of visual design. Four issues were published between 2001 and 2008, and they are now available in bundled form here. A magazine as permanent workshopit was in these pages that we discovered Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Published by Secession; n edition (2008) 2008
- Softcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
General merchandise. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Revolver (Archiv für aktuelle Kunst, 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22,1 x 23,1 cm. Orig.-Karton. 42 Bll. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Mit Textbeiträgen von Peio Aguirre (Englisch/Spanisch), Ulrike Groos (Englisch/Deutsch) und Vincent Pecoil (Englisch/Französisch). Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.98
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.59
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reflex Bauhaus: 40 Objects - 5 conversations
Adam, Hubertus/ Bleutge, Nico/ Hofmann, Yannick/ Nollert, Angelika/ Schulz, Tilo
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.43
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. German language. 10.91x8.39x0.87 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.39
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.09
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 472 pages. 12.20x9.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Displayer 03.
Eva Kraus / Tilo Schulz. Katrin Mayer. Walter Benjamin. Hans Hollein. Ines Katenhausen. Milica Tomic u. a.
Published by Karlsruhe. University of Arts and Design 2009. 264 Seiten. Teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: englisch. Format ca. (24 x 17) cm. 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.36
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Berlin: Temporare Kunsthalle 2010
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 96 pages, in German; new condition, still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.68
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
General merchandise. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Secession., 2008
Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Heider
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket47 S. mit Abbildungen schwarz-weiß, teilweise farbig. Ausstellungskatalog (minimale Knickspur auf Umschlag, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 4° (26 x 20 cm). Orig.-Klappbroschur (Klappen innen bedruckt, nach außen gefalzt).

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.19
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Book & Merchandise. Condition: new. Book & Merchandise. The complete collection of the magazine which preceded Spector BooksSpector Cut + Paste was a magazine as permanent workshop; the beginnings of what would later become Leipzig-based publisher Spector Books. It was in these pages that Spector's editors discovered the themes…that still emerge in their publishing program today; here that they learned to balance artistic and publicist practices; here that they began to combine texts, images and typography into their own formats and to explore the content-based aspects of visual design. Four issues were published between 2001 and 2008, and they are now available in bundled form here. A magazine as permanent workshopit was in these pages that we discovered Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Verlagsbuchhandlung Ehm Welk, Buchhandlung & Verlag 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.04
US$ 115.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 2. 184 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. D251215axh60 ISBN: 9783943487602 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.08
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 14 x 18 cm, 124 Seiten mit 45 farbigen Abbildungen, auf Titel und Rücken geprägt, mit Schutzumschlag - Nikola Röthemeyers Arbeiten bewegen sich an den Rändern unterschiedlicher Stilrichtungen. Dabei widmet sich die Serie »FrauenZimmer« zunächst der…vermeintlichen Lebensrealität von Frauen, setzt sie in Beziehung zu ihrer Umgebung und führt etwas von ihrer Identität vor. Diese ist zunächst in Szenerien der Genremalerei gesetzt, wenn es um Haushaltstätigkeiten oder Ruhemomente geht. In einem zweiten Teil der Serie erweitert Nikola Röthemeyer die Themen, verlässt die private Welt und bewegt sich in eine Art Magischen Realismus, wie dieser etwa vom argentinischen Erzähler Jorge Luis Borges propagiert wurde. Die Besonderheit der Arbeiten Nikola Röthemeyers liegt allerdings darin, dass sie diesen Realismus nicht wie etwa die Halbbrüder Balthus und Klossowski insbesondere erotisch in Schwung bringt, sondern durch sich verändernde Stilmerkmale wie Überschärfe, Bildperspektive, Betrachterstandpunkt und Format mit kleinsten Realitätsverschiebungen und über Verfremdungen aufbaut. Ein schönes Beispiel ziert den Schutzumschlag des Buches: Der männliche Pfau auf der Sessellehne hat seine Schwanzfedern gelassen, aus denen die Protagonistin des Bildes eine königliche Schleppe geflochten hat.
Published by Secession, Wien 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, GermanyBuli-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 61.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKlappbroschur. 56 S., SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND. 21 Farbabbildungen, 26 S/W Abbildungen, Texte: Peio Aguirre und Stephanie Smith Size: 26 x 20 Cm. 400 Gr.

Published by Berlin. Temporäre Kunsthalle. 2010. 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln. Orig.kartoniert. Seiten unnummeriert. Enthält: Heike Kati Barath, Annika Eriksson, Carsten Fock, Franka Hörnschemeyer, Sven Johne, Sejla Kameric, On Kawara, Thomas Lochner, Antje Majewski, Olaf Nicolai, Anna Oppermann, Manfred Pernice, Bojan Sarcevic, Michael Schmidt, Gitte Villesen, Simon Wachsmuth,…und Haegue Yang. 4°. Gut erhalten. ISBN 9783000311444.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPöge, Leipzig, 1996, circa 20 nicht nummerierte Seiten, mit 4 Bildern, kartoniert---- gutes Exemplar/ mit Widmung auf Titel - 110 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Verlag für Moderne Kunst 2015
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 57.00
US$ 74.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 5 Faltbroschüren Zustand: Pappschuber etwas berieben und leicht angeknickt // Mit Schallplatte Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei in…nerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855 26,0 x 33,5 cm, Faltbroschüren im Pappschuber.