Schuster Moritz (46 results)

Language: English
Published by Berlin : Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, Nationalgalerie : Henschel Verlag 1998
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Editing. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 335 pages: illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. Language is in german. Notes: "Ausstell…ung vom 4. September bis 29. November 1998"--Title page verso. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Nationalgalerie am Kulturforum, Berlin, 4 September-29 November 1998. Includes bibliographical references (pages 330-331). Subjects: Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898 Knowledge; Art; Exhibitions. Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898. Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898 Influence Exhibitions. Art and literature; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 19th century; Exhibitions. Art, Modern. Intellectual life. Painting, Modern. Genre: Bibliography. Biography. Catalogue. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Berlin : Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, Nationalgalerie : Henschel Verlag 1998
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.08
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Editing. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 335 pages: illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. Language is in german. Notes: "Ausstell…ung vom 4. September bis 29. November 1998"--Title page verso. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Nationalgalerie am Kulturforum, Berlin, 4 September-29 November 1998. Includes bibliographical references (pages 330-331). Subjects: Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898 Knowledge; Art; Exhibitions. Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898. Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898 Influence Exhibitions. Art and literature; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 19th century; Exhibitions. Art, Modern. Intellectual life. Painting, Modern. Genre: Bibliography. Biography. Catalogue. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, , GermanyMichael Fehlauer - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. 335 S., zahlr. farb. u. s/w-Abb.; Farb. OPbd mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh., identischer OUmschlag; 2077 gr. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. 2300 Gramm.
Published by W. Krafft Hermannstadt 1903 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.36
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 97 S. guter Zustand.

Fontane und die bildende Kunst -
Keisch, Claude sowie Peter-KLaus Schuster und Moritz Wullen (Herausgeber) -
Published by Henschel -, Berlin - 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Erlbachbuch Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyErlbachbuch Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weitere Mitwirkende: SMPK, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, Nationalgalerie - Mit Beiträgen von Ulrich Finke, Francoise Forster-Hahn, Hilmar Frank, Henrik Karge, Claude Keisch, Wolfgang Lottes, Peter-Klaus Schuster, Wolf Jobst Siedler, Immo Wagner-Douglas, Angelika Wesenberg und Moritz Wullen - Ausstellung vom 4. September bis 29. N…ovember 1998, mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen - - internlpB-58-HJ-1563 Deutsch - 335 Seiten S. 31 x 24 x 4 cm - Quart 1950g. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit Randläsuren, Rückenknick - mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit Randläsuren, Rückenknick - illustrierte Klapp-Broschur (Paperback) -.

Catulli [Catullus] Veronensis liber. Recensuit Mauritius Schuster. Editio altera. (= Bibliotheca Scriptorum Graecorum et Romanorum Teubneriana).
Catullus, Gaius Valerius (Verf.) und Moritz (Hrsg.) Schuster:
Published by Lipsiae: B. G. Teubneri (= Leipzig: Teubner) 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. XIV, 154 Seiten. Rücken minimal fleckig, Einband etwas verzogen, angestaubt und mit leichter Lichtkante. Schnitt leicht gebräunt. - Mit regen, feinen Bleistiftanstreichungen und Randnotizen auf etwa 45 Seiten. - Insgesamt gut erhaltenes, wenn auch durchgearbeitetes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450… 8° (20,5 x 13 cm). Orig.-Halbleinenband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].

Published by Lipsiae: B. G. Teubneri (Leipzig: Teubner) 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. XXXV, (1), 252 Seiten. Einband minimal fleckig und leicht verzogen, Schnitt etwas angestaubt. - Mit wenigen, dezenten Spuren ausradierter Anmerkungen in Bleistift. - Insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar. la Gewicht in Gramm: 490 8° (20 x 13,5 cm). Orig.-Halbleinenband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.10
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Henschel Verlag, Berlin, 1998. 336 S. mit einem Frontispiz und vielen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Katalog der Ausstellung der Nationalgalerie, der Staatlichen Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz - 2050 Gramm.

Fontane und die bildende Kunst. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin. Ausstellung vom 4. September bis 29. November 1998.
Keisch, Claude, Peter-Klaus Schuster und Moritz Wullen (Hgg.):
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 335 S. Leichte Knickspur am Rücken. Ansonsten gut erhalten. 3894873159 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

Published by Berlin, Henschel. 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 335 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Br.

Fontane und die bildende Kunst : Hrsg. von Claude Keisch . Mit Beitr. von Ulrich Finke . SMPK, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, Nationalgalerie. (Ausstellung vom 4. September bis 29. November 1998).
Keisch, Claude (Hrsg.), Peter-Klaus Schuster (Hrsg.) Moritz Wullen (Hrsg.) u. a.:
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 335 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 31 cm Namenszug auf Vorsatz.- Einband min. berieben, Buchblock etw. leseschief, sonst einwandfrei; gutes bis sehr gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

Fontane und die bildende Kunst. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Nationalgalerie Berlin 1998.
Fontane.- Keisch, Claude; Peter-Klaus Schuster und Moritz Wullen (Herausgeber)
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, GermanyAntiquariat Roland Gögler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
31 x 23,6 cm. 335 Seiten. Original-Pappband. Kleine private Bibliotheksnummer und Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz. Sprache: deutsch.

Fontane und die bildende Kunst. Katalog der Ausstellung der Nationalgalerie, der Staatlichen Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz
Keisch, Claude / Schuster, Klaus-Peter / Wullen, Moritz (Hrsg.)
Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Henschel Verlag, Berlin, 1998. 336 S. mit einem Frontispiz und vielen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 1840 Gramm.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Henschel Verlag, Berlin, 1998. 336 S. mit einem Frontispiz und vielen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Katalog der Ausstellung der Nationalgalerie, der Staatlichen Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz - 2060 Gramm.

Published by Henschel Verlag, Berlin 1998
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.64
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Klappbrosch., 335 S. - gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Published by Leipzig, Siegismund& Volkening, 1873. 1873
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Privater Halbleinenband, 8°, 277 S.( = Pädagogische Bibliothek, 9) Rücken angeplatzt, Einträge aus der Zeit auf den Vorsätzen, auf diesen ebenso Zeitungsausschnitte der Zeit eingeklebt.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.49
US$ 71.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.80
US$ 57.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 335 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Broschierte Museumsausgabe. Der Katalog erschien anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung vom 4. September bis 29. November 1998. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - au…s unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1840.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hermannstadt, Krafft, 1903
- Softcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.34
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 x 13 cm, Broschur. 97 S. Einband berieben, bestoßen, gebräunt und etwas fleckig. Rücken mit Verlust. Buchblock zwischen S. 48 und 49 gebrochen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Henschel Verlag in E. A. Seemann Henschel GmbH & Co. KG 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, , GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.32
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. leichte Gebrauchsspuren ---. nein.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.48
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.61
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Poetologien Deutschsprachiger Literatur 1930-1960 : Kontinuitaten Jenseits Des Politischen -Language: german
Basler, Moritz (EDT); Roland, Hubert (EDT); Schuster, Jorg (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Poetologien Deutschsprachiger Literatur 1930-1960 : Kontinuitaten Jenseits Des Politischen -Language: german
Basler, Moritz (EDT); Roland, Hubert (EDT); Schuster, Jorg (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.46
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.28
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Poetologien Deutschsprachiger Literatur 1930-1960 : Kontinuitaten Jenseits Des Politischen -Language: german
Basler, Moritz (EDT); Roland, Hubert (EDT); Schuster, Jorg (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 168.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.45
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Poetologien Deutschsprachiger Literatur 1930-1960 : Kontinuitaten Jenseits Des Politischen -Language: german
Basler, Moritz (EDT); Roland, Hubert (EDT); Schuster, Jorg (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 174.32
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 188.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Poetologien Deutschsprachiger Literatur 1930-1960: Kontinuitaten Jenseits Des Politischen
Basler, Moritz (Editor)/ Roland, Hubert (Editor)/ Schuster, Jorg (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 184.73
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 298 pages. German language. 9.05x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.