Schwab Hermann (37 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.58
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Märchen und Sagen /Die Deutschen Klassiker / 7 Bücher im Schuber
Johann Karl August Musäus / Wilhelm Hauff / Hermann Löns / Eduard Mörike / Goffried August Bürger / Gustav Schwab
Published by Swan Buch-Vertrieb GmbH 1993
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Frankfurt: Hermon Verlag 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo. Tan bds., black and tan lettering on paper label, backstr. chipped. t.p. and dedication p. detached. 61pp., yellowed.

Published by Frankfurt /M.: BME 1978. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.79
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. Grün-weißes Originalheft. 44 (6) Seiten mit einigen Tabellen. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez n…oter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18430-230167.

Published by Bielefeld And Leipzig, Velhagen & Klasing 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 168 pages; Description: 3 p. L. , [5]-168 p. Illus. , port. 26 cm. Subjects: Rubens, Peter Paul, Sir, 1577…-1640. Impressively illustrated with a series of plates. 3 Kg.

Published by Bielefeld And Leipzig, Velhagen & Klasing 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 168 pages; Description: 3 p. L. , [5]-168 p. Illus. , port. 26 cm. Subjects: Rubens, Peter Paul, Sir, 1577…-1640. Impressively illustrated with a series of plates. 1 Kg.

Language: German
Published by Bundesverband Materialwirtschaft und Einkauf e. V. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 44 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch.
More imagesPublished by Ju?discher Volksschriftenverlag; Judische Volksbucherei, Zurich 1953
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BookStore Jerusalem, jerusalem, IsraelBookStore Jerusalem
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 38 pp.; German; Cover is torn; Else in good condition; Signed and dedicated by Hermann Schwab. Size: 170*123 MM. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Berlin: U. Weichert Verlag 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Große Ausgabe. 256 S. Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind gebräunt, aber ohne Markierungen. Buchäußeres ist leicht gebräunt. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

Published by Arzenu, Zurich 1919
- Softcover
Seller: BookStore Jerusalem, jerusalem, IsraelBookStore Jerusalem
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 14 pp.; worn; yellowing; cover is unbound; else in usable condition. Rare! Size: 22.5 Cm.
Published by Berlin, Weichert, [1935]. 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.87
US$ 54.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ohne Jahr, ca. 1935. Halbleinen mit Schutzumschlag, 256 Seiten, mit Vollbildern und Federzeichnungen von Julius Schlattmann. Umschlag mit Fehlstellungen am oberen Rand. Große Ausgabe. Gewicht: 550.

Wanderungen durch Schwaben. Gustav Schwab : mit 30 Stahlstichen nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Mayer
Schwab, Gustav, Ludwig (Illustrator) Mayer und Hermann (Verfasser eines Geleitworts) Bausinger:
- Hardcover
Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, , GermanyWanda Schwörer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 60.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 343 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 23 cm gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 571.

Märchen und Sagen - Die Deutschen Klassiker - 7 Bücher im Schuber
Johann Karl August Musäus / Wilhelm Hauff / Hermann Löns / Eduard Mörike / Goffried August Bürger / Gustav Schwab
Seller: diakonia secondhand, München, Germanydiakonia secondhand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sondereinband. Condition: Gut. Zustand gut bis sehr gut. Leichte Lagerspuren. Schnitt leicht lichtrandig. Alle Bände wirken ungelesen. Inhalt: Musäus: Rübezahl, Märchen - Hauff: Märchen - Löns: Mümmelmann - Mörike: Mozart auf der Reise nach Prag - Hauff: Das Wirtshaus im Spessart - Bürger: Münchhausen - Schwab: Die schönsten Sag…en des klassischen Altertums. 390 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1240.
Seller: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frankfurt am Main, Hermon Verlag, 1923. 61 pp., yellowing at edges. Good copy. Orig. boards with mounte title-label, slightly discoloured. First edition.
Published by Jüdischer Volksschriftenverlag, Zürich 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17.5x12.5 cm. 38 pages. Hardcover. Cover slightly curved. Pages yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : German.
Published by London. Edward Goldstein 1946
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.33
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbackb. With 12 illustrations / maps. Very Good Condition.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Bonifatius Werk, Paderborn 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.03
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch widmet sich dem Kapuziner-Bruder Konrad von Parzham und weiteren Heiligen der franziskanischen Familie, einschließlich ihrer spirituellen und historischen Bedeutung. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-835-5/8-004…42250 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 276.

- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.07
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: schwarze Filzstiftstriche auf Schnitt, Filzstiftfleck auf Einband, leichte Lagerspuren. Zur Abgrenzung von Personen- und Vermögensrecht im Recht der Personengesellschaften. 230 Seiten, broschiert (Schriften zum Wirtschaftsrecht; Band 115/Duncker & Humblot 1998). Gewicht: 320 g - Softcov…er/Taschenbuch.

Historisches Museum in der Alten Stadtmühle Uster.
Schöpfer, Hermann u. Hanni Schwab, Yvonne Lehnherr, Hugo Schneider
Language: German
Published by Basel, Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte 1979
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Uhlmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.30
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geh. 8°, 19 S., Abb., Pläne. Tadellos. EA. (= Schweizerische Kunstführer, Serie 28, Nr. 274).
Language: German
Published by Bern 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, GermanyAntiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, 134 Seiten. mit zahlreichen Photos und Abbildungen. Illustrierter Orig.Pappband. Mit Mitgliederverzeichnis. - Einband minimal berieben.
More imagesPublished by Frankfurt a. M. : Jüdischer Volksschriftenverlag 1921 (ca., ohne Jahresangabe) 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Krull GmbH i.L., Neuss, GermanyKrull GmbH i.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 166.89
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.8° Leinen. Condition: Gut. Guter Zustand. Besitzeintrag. Aus der Sammlung von Imma Wick. Die Diplom-Bibliothekarin leitete viele Jahre die Duisburger Jugendbibliothek, war zudem Mitinitiatorin der Ikibu", der Internationalen Kinderbuchausstellung. 86 Seiten. Deutsch - Frakturschrift 200g.

Timelines. Studies in Honour of Manfred Bietak. Volume I, II & III. (3 Bände, komplett).
Czerny, Erst, Irmgard Hein, Hermann Hunger, Dagmar Melman u. Angela Schwab (Hrsg.):
Published by Leuven, Paris u. Dudley MA, Peeters 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 268.81
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 453; 498; 387 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Orientalia Lovaniensia Analecta, 149. - Ecken von Band 1 leicht bestoßen, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5500 Fol. , Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Bern, BURGA SUISSE, 1988, Auflage: 1. 1988
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.97
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert, gebunden; farbig illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 134 / 22 x 26 cm / mit 2 Farb- und zahlreichen Schwarzweissabbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband geringfügig berieben Sprache: de.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1881 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 45 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.33
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Mit dem Nießbrauch am Gesellschaftsanteil von Personengesellschaftern sind schwierige gesellschaftsrechtliche Fragen verbunden. Wählt die Vertragspraxis daher eine Treuhand, so rücken die Nutznießer häufig ungewollt als haftendes Mitglied in die Ge…sellschaft ein. Die Untersuchung zeigt, daß der Nießbraucher nach1068 ff., 1030 ff. BGB weder Gesellschafter wird, noch der persönlichen Haftung unterliegt und gesellschaftsrechtliche Bedenken nicht durchgreifen. Sie geht von der Rechtssubjektivität der Personengesellschaften aus. Das Mitgliedschaftsrecht als personenrechtliches Statusrecht des Gesellschafters trennt sie vom Gesellschaftsanteil, der die vermögensrechtlichen Befugnisse zu Nutzung und Verfügung bündelt und Gegenstand des Nießbrauchs ist. Der Nießbraucher zieht die konkreten Nutzungen des Gesellschaftsanteils, d. h. alle während seines Nutzungsrechts ausgeschütteten Gewinne. Er stimmt über die Gewinnverwendung ab. Der Besteller bleibt Gesellschafter und stimmt über Geschäftsführungs- und Organisationsangelegenheiten ab.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.33
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Mitgliedschaft des Personengesellschafters und der Nießbrauch an seinem Gesellschaftsanteil. | Zur Abgrenzung von Personen- und Vermögensrecht im Recht der Personengesellschaften. | Hermann Hepp-Schwab | Taschenbuch | Schriften zum Wirtschaftsrecht | 230 S. | Deutsch | 1998 | Duncker & Humblot |…EAN 9783428091973 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Anne Fiedler, Carl-Heinrich-Becker-Weg 9, 12165 Berlin, info[at]duncker-humblot[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesPublished by Carl Heymanns Verlag 1965
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 82.25
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt ueber 1000g. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 636 Seiten. Einband Vorderseite mit Kleberrückstand.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 181.19
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
More imagesLanguage: Hebrew
Published by L. Zenger, Frankfurt am Main, Germany 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.Meir Turner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 450.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In Hebrew. 60. (1). 24 pages. Last 24 pages are a Hebrew German dictionary of some of the terms used in the book. Original German language title: Kinderträume.185 x 125 mm. leaf numbered as page 25/26 has damage in bottom blank margin, see image here.

- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 536.31
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. Die Mitgliedschaft des Personengesellschafters und der Nießbrauch an seinem Gesellschaftsanteil. Zur Abgrenzung von Personen- und Vermögensr pages.