Schwefel Detlef (97 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.83
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 131 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papie…rbedingt etwas angebräunt; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:3540521356.
More imagesEconomic Aspects of AIDS and HIV Infection
Schwefel, Detlef; Leidl, Reiner; Rovira, Joan; & Drummond, Michael F. (Editors)
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with minor edgewear to wraps; text is unmarked, but former owner's name is rubber stamped twice on half title.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.10
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:3540169989.

Language: German
Published by Universität Münster 1972
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 90 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig; Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deuts…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Published by Deutsches Institut für Entwicklungspolitik (DIE) / Deutsche Stiftung für Entwicklungsländer (DSE): Berlin 1973. 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.99
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 24x18 cm. VI, 116 Blätter einseitig maschinenschriftlich vervielfältigt. Originalbroschur, etwas lichtgebräunt. Teilweise abgerissenes Adressenetikett von Schwefel selbst auf dem Titeldeckel. Gutes Exemplar. Wurzeln lateinamerikanischer Gesundheitsplanung, Methodologie, technokratische Gesundheitsplanung als Zerrspieg…el, institutionelle Atomisierung / Regionalisierungssysteme des öffentlichen Gesundheitswesens, Modelle dezentralisierter Gesundheitssysteme, Randbedingungen der Dezentralisierung und Demokratisierung, Participacion Popular / Elemente einer integralen Gesundheitspolitik - funktionale Verflechtungen zwischen Gesundheit und Ernährung, Ernährungsprogramme und strukturelle Gesundheitsprogramme, Integrale Gesundheitspolitik -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01311.

Language: English
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. XII, 325 p.; 30 figs., 40 tabs. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. Still good copy. 9783540178675 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1987.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 139 S. : 9 fig., 28 tables Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Minimal signs of storage and use. Still very good copy. 9783540524175 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 295.
Published by Berlin : German Development Institute, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Englisch II, 89 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus der Auflösung einer internen Ministeriumsbibliothek mit Rückensignatur u. Stempeln in gutem gebrauchten Zustand..

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.79
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 503 S.; mit Tab. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 745.
Language: German
Published by Nomos, Baden Baden, / Deutsche Stiftung für Internationale Entwicklung 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bildung&Freizeit H.Neumann, Bonn, GermanyBildung&Freizeit H.Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 29.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schriftenreihe der Deutschen Stiftung für Internationale Entwicklung. 1. Aufl., Karton-Einband., 503 S. Zahlr. Autoren, viele Tab. Innen wie außen sehr gut.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.29
US$ 71.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut bi - bibliotheksexemplar, beschädigungen / verschmutzungen, gestempelt, aufkleber, altersgemäßer zustand - R. Leidl, P. Potthoff, and D. Schwefel Health is a most vital resource represented in the degree of our well-being and our ability to conduct active and satisfactory li…ves. Acute and chronic illnesses diminish such well-being and abilities and may require resources for medical or nursing care. The improvement in health status, a major objective of health policy, requires the measurement of the severity of diseases and their consequences as essential elements of information. In application, the measurement approaches are gaining in relevance as they become more feasible and as more experience is gathered about their implementation and utilization. The feasibility of these new information tools is supported by developments in data processing technologies that permit broadly based empirical applications. Wider applications lead to improvements in the management use of this information. At the European level, better indicator systems of diseases and their various aspects are facing an increasing demand for patient-based health and health system comparisons and analyses. The measurement of health status and its implications can comprise a number of dimensions: various concepts of health and disease, types of diseases, methodological approaches of measurement, purposes of application and states of implementation.

Economic Aspects of AIDS and HIV Infection
Schwefel, Detlef; Leidl, Reiner; Rovira, Joan; Drummond, M. F.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 364.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.30
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 503 Seiten.; Mit Tabellen. Original Broschur mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel, dieser leicht aufgebogen. Innen mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln- und Einträgen, teils durchgestrichen, sonst sehr sauberes Exemplar. B04-01-06A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 654.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.13
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 364.
Published by Berlin, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch VI, 129 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückensignatur u. Stempeln in gutem gebrauchten Gesamtzustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.81
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 179, 108, 47 S. : graph. Darst., Kt. ; 25 cm Kante am Buchrücken beschädigt, sonst guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. Das Buch beinhaltet Stempel. Aufkleber auf dem Buchrücken. Ecken leicht berieben bzw. bestoßen. 9783769180039 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 1000.

Language: English
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong : Springer 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.42
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. XVI, 364 S. : 66 graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9783540521358 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 658.

Costs and Effects of Managing Chronic Psychotic Patients
Schwefel, Detlef (EDT); Zollner, Herbert (EDT); Potthoff, Peter (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Costs and Effects of Managing Chronic Psychotic Patients
Schwefel, Detlef (EDT); Zollner, Herbert (EDT); Potthoff, Peter (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Costs and Effects of Managing Chronic Psychotic Patients
Schwefel, Detlef (EDT); Zollner, Herbert (EDT); Potthoff, Peter (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.85
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 140.

- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.15
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 272 Seiten Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Minimal signs of storage and use. Still very good copy. 9783540188674 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 476 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1988.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.01
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.