Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2022
ISBN 10: 1639372792 ISBN 13: 9781639372799
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2022
ISBN 10: 1639372792 ISBN 13: 9781639372799
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2022
ISBN 10: 1639372792 ISBN 13: 9781639372799
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 94 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis, 1960
Seller: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. 114 pages. Red cloth covers with gold lettering on blue background. Small white spotting to front cover. Minimal edge wear.
Published by Köln-Lindenthal Ernst Stauf Verlag, 1937
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
Leineneinband. Condition: Gut. Rotes Leinen, Frakturschrift, 19,5 x 12,5cm, 116 Seien, Cover etw berieben, Papier nachgedunkelt, normale Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand. 210 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2022
ISBN 10: 1639372857 ISBN 13: 9781639372850
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.19
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 94 pages. 5.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Köln-Lindenthal, Ernst Stauf-Verlag, 1937
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 147 S., mit einigen Notenbeispielen. Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Fraktur/altdeutsche Schrift. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Published by Selbstverlag Bundesforschungsanstalt für Landeskunde, Bad Godesberg 1969, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, HALBLEINEN, 8°, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, Transparentschutzfolie, verstärkte Ecken, 117 Seiten, tadellos erhaltenes Buch. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Language: English
Published by FORGOTTEN BOOKS, 1012
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint of the 1904 edition by B. Herder. Corner crease on front cover. religion.
Language: German
Published by Herder, 1898
8° Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 470 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, altersgemäß angedunkelt B16-01-05I Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 672.
Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg, München, 1929
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 60 S.
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock 3/23/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1606085662 ISBN 13: 9781606085660
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Herder, 1904. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 704 pp.
Language: German
Published by München: Ackermann 191.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 248 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-2194 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 741 Studien-Chor-Part., Ausgabe in modernen Schlüsseln.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
ISBN 10: 3923607040 ISBN 13: 9783923607044
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
4to. Unpaginiert. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Pappband. Mit hs. Widmung von Norbert Thomas auf Vorsatz. - Gutes Exemplar.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
03. Condition: Wie neu. 1982. 209 S., 119 Abb., 38 Tab. Auf diesem Gebiet tätige, besonders ausgewiesene Operateure legen hier ihre persönlichen Erfahrungen in der postoperativen Behandlung vor. Kleiner Bestand. Günstig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag;, 1898
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 470 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
US$ 52.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Quintessenz Verlags-Gmbh
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
unbekannter Einband. Condition: Wie neu. 2. Aufl. 1979. 73 S., 95 farb. Fotos, kart. 9783876520797 Der Autor erläutert jeden Arbeitsgang in Wort und Bild und beschränkt sich dabei nicht nur auf die Darstellung des Ausgießens und der Modellherstellung. Auch das Anfertigen von individuellen Löffeln und Bißnahmen wird genau beschrieben. Die Wiederherstellung Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
03. Condition: Wie neu. 2. Aufl. 1979. 73 S., 95 farb. Fotos, kart. Der Autor erläutert jeden Arbeitsgang in Wort und Bild und beschränkt sich dabei nicht nur auf die Darstellung des Ausgießens und der Modellherstellung. Auch das Anfertigen von individuellen Löffeln und Bißnahmen wird genau beschrieben. Die Wiederherstel Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Abtei-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Bundesanstalt für Landeskunde und Raumforschung - Selbstverlag., Bad Godesberg., 1969
OBroschur. (5), 117 Seiten. Reihe: Berichte zur Deutschen Landeskunde, herausgegeben vom Institut für Landeskunde von Deutschland, Sonderheft 11. Zustand: Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Einbandränder minimal gebräunt, unterer Rücken mit kleinem Aufkleber (Gewebeband), Titelblatt mit Bibliotheksstempel. Size: 8°.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 41.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 40.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.