Sem D S (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.47
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781574445800.

Published by Dauro, Granada 2008
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, SpainLibrería Monogatari
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPrimera edición. Libro NUEVO. Colección Alminares. Adaptación en verso: Jacinto S. Martín, Antonia Ruiz Herrador y Laura Pérez Torres. Introducción y notas Jacinto S. Martín. Por primera vez se da a conocer en el español del siglo XXI y con la misma estructura métrica utilizada por Sem Tob, la obra del primer intelectual puro de… la Literatura Española. Sem Tob ben Yitzak Ardutiel pretendió divulgar los preceptos éticos de la ley oral de la Mishná: una ideología, una forma de vida, una sociología, bajo la forma de catecismo rimado. En las 'Glosas de Sabiduría', una 'educación para la ciudadanía' del siglo XIV, se aprecia su valor intemporal de manera que aún hoy puede ser un modelo de vida para todos. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLIC EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ESTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO, EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO. Size: 93 pp. 23 x 15 cm, 223 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.67
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 240,00.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.12
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Edición crítica y versión rítmica de A. García Calvo Prometida desde hace tiempo, ya en sus anteriores ediciones de bolsillo, ofrece aquí A.G.C. la edición crítica de los versos del rabí don Sem Tob, ese fruto singular de razón y sentimiento desengañado. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.12
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: FONDO FONDO - LINGUISTICA | POESIA.

History and Reviews of Aerosol Science
Sem, G.J. (editor); Boulaud, D.(editor); Brimblecombe, P. (editor); Ensor, D.S. (editor); Gentry, J.W. (editor); Marijnissen, J.C.M. (editor); Preining, O. (editor)
Language: English
Published by American Association for Aerosol Research 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. American Association for Aerosol Research pictorial hardcover, 2005, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear", (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 94.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.08
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Libro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost, Alcalá de Henares, SpainLibro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.74
US$ 63.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. 1. Introducción biográfica y crítica. El poeta. Antecedentes. La Batalla entre el Cálamo y la Tijeras. La oración de penitencia. La dicción semítica. Proverbios Morales. Noticia Bibliográfica. Bibliografía Selecta sobre el Autor. Nota Previa. Proverbios Morales. Libr…o del Rab Don Santob. Prólogo del comentador. Proverbios Morales. Variantes de los Manuscritos C. E. M y N. Glosario. Índice de Láminas. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 98.72
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Chez l'auteur 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20066732: 1954. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Rousseurs. 5 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 845-Discours.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 241.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 258.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 252.69
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 272.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Librería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68), Madrid, SpainLibrería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMadrid, Alianza Editorial, 1974. 11x18, 240pgs. Rústica. Buen estado. LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA MEDIEVAL DE TRADICIÓN JUDAICA.

Published by CHEZ L AUTEUR. 1982
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R150166195: 1982. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 247 pages. Envoi de l'auteur en face de la première page de texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

HEP ! 1945
COCTEAU / OBERLÈ / AYMÈ / DE MIOMANDRE / John STEINBECK / JEANSON / SEM / MARCENAC .
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.37
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Sans Lieu , Sans Nom , Sans Date . Dessins de COCTEAU datés de 1945 . Une tres belle revue entierement illustrée , 24 x 31 cm , de 24 pages . RARE .
Published by ORSTOM 1990
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Assez bon. ORSTOM (illustrator).

Published by ALIANZA 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Kattigara, Santander, SpainLibrería Kattigara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.99
US$ 132.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buen estado de conservación. Colección/Collection LIBRO DE BOLSILLO Volumen/Volume 516.
Published by Napoli 1916
Seller: Libreria Le Colonne, TORINO, ItalyLibreria Le Colonne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8° (cm. 21,5), pp. 16. Brossura editoriale, cifra a biro e a lapis in cop. "La cena delle beffe" fece rumore e di una delle sue frasi ("Chi non beve con me peste lo colga!") risuona tuttora l'eco nella lingua quotidiana.
Published by 9 de Abril,, Salvaterra de Magos, 1805
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.49
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket11pp.
LA FIORENTINA PRIMAVERILE. PRIMA ESPOSIZIONE NAZIONALE DELL'OPERA E DEL LAVORO D'ARTE NEL PALAZZO DELLE ESPOSIZIONI AL PARCO DI S. GALLO.
SOCIETA' DELLE BELLE ARTI DI FIRENZE - PRESIDENTE SEM BENELLI
Published by casa editrice: A CURA DELLA CASA EDITRICE D'ARTE VALORI PLASTICI anno: 1921, IN COPERTINA 1922 citta': ROMA 1922
Seller: libreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri, Roma, Italylibreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.74
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLEGATURA IN BROSSURA EDITORIALE, CATALOGO DELLE OPERE ESPOSTE CON CENNI BIOGRAFICI E CRITICI, 112 RIPRODUZIONI IN FOTOTIPIA. MOSTRA TENUTASI A FIRENZE DALL'8 APRILE AL 31 LUGLIO 1921 numero pagine: 243 + ILLUSTRAZIONI formato: 19.2X14.1 stato conservazione: ABBASTANZA BUONO, QUALCHE FIORITURA IN COPERTINA.
More imagesPublished by DEVAMBEZ 1928
Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3,413.87
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAnnuaire du luxe à Paris, Hommage des grandes maisons françaises, Paul Poiret fondateur. Paris, Devambez, 1928, in-4, reliure toile éditeur ocre titrée noir et argent, (Magnier Relieur). Cet important ouvrage, publié sous l'égide de Paul POIRET, décrit parfaitement le rayonnement de l'industrie du luxe à Paris dans les années 19…25 et peut être présenté comme l'ancêtre du Comité COLBERT par le nombre de Maisons prestigieuses réunies dont nombre d'entre elles sont toujours présentes aujourd'hui. 115 planches de créations publicitaires (plus un frontispice) d'artistes tels que MARTIN, LIBIS, WURCI, SEM, BOUCHER, DUPAS, DYL, EDY- LEGRAND, BOFA, MOURGUE, FAU, BONNOTTE, GESMAR, VAN MOPPES, DELUERMOZ, OBERLE, de VALERIO. On y retrouve aussi COCTEAU, DUFY, FOUJITA. Exemplaire monté sur onglets relié par MAGNIER Frères (étiquette). Photographie de Paul Poiret présentant le livre, en frontispice, par LIPNITZKI. Paul Poiret est l'instigateur de cet ouvrage. Infimes usures, salissures et légers plis à la serpente. Livre. . Illustrateur : COCTEAU (Jean), DUFY (Raoul), FOUJITA, BOFA, DUPAS, MARTIN (Charles), DYL, DELUERMOZ, EDY-LEGRAND, GESMAR, BOUCHER (Lucien), SEM. (illustrator).