Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Russian. (russian cookbooks, cooking, russia, vegetarian cooking) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by V. Gollancz
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1905. Hardcover. "Microfilmed for preservation. Commissioning organisation: by N.A. Semashko. 176 p. Publishers cloth. Good copy with clean red cloth and black title on the spine, well defined edges and binding remains strong, slightly sun dulled spine, suggestion of finger wear to spine bands." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by V. Gollancz, 1905
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1905. Hardcover. "Microfilmed for preservation. Commissioning organisation: by N.A. Semashko. 176 p. Publishers cloth. Good copy with clean red cloth and black title on the spine, well defined edges and binding remains strong, slightly sun dulled spine, suggestion of finger wear to spine bands." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by The Soviet Russia Medical Relief Committee, New York, 1920
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 16p., wraps, two Rand School / Labor Research Department stamps on front wrap else good condition, 4.75x6.75 inches. Article originally published in "Soviet Russia.".
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 244.
Published by Victor Gollancz, 1934
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, dorso allentato manca sovraccoperta manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
Published by The Soviet Russia Medical Relief Committee, New York, 1920
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 16p., staplebound pamphlet, edges toned and foxed, several small tears in rear cover (not affecting text), 4.75x6.75 inches. Article originally published in "Soviet Russia.".
Published by New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1935
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine hardback. No dust jacket. Age-toning to leaves. Printed name in black ink of previous owner and biography of author from dust jacket glued to front paste-down. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous us.
Publication Date: 1934
Seller: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, United Kingdom
US$ 41.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. (New Soviet Library 2). 176pp Victor Gollancz, London 1934. Covers slightly marked.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 244 66:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 244.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A beam of ions in the fonn of canal rays was first observed in 1886 by E. Goldstein. The first ion source was invented by J. J. Thomson in 1910. This ion source became the basis for the first widespread application of ion sources in mass spectrographs and.