Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Chiron, 1969
Seller: Attica Mea Used Books, Bathurst, NB, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Résumé du Livre : Pourquoi Mathématiques Pour Maman ? Tout simplement parce que ce livre a été écrit pour vous qui, avant le retour de votre mari, devez chaque soir vous occupez des petits, de ceux qui se couchent de bonne heure, de ceux qui sont à l'école ou au lycée entre le jardin d'enfants et la classe de troisième et qui parlent déjà d'ensembles et d'intersections. (Pris dans la préface) Dimension : 240x155x25mm, 240 pages.
Editions Chiron, Paris - 1971, 7ème édition, 15,50x24 cm, broché, 294 pages, un dépliant in fine, planches illustrées de J. David Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Editions Chiron Paris
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Livre d'occasion.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Chiron, París, 1973
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Estadística (illustrator). Planches illustrées de J. David Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Chiron, París, 1973
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Estadística (illustrator). Planches illustrées de J. David Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition 2001 edition paperback. Publisher, cover, author & title as shown. 119 clean pages of English text with b&w illustrations, no inscriptions. Some slight signs of handling to cover.
Published by Editions Chiron. 1969., 1969
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Planches illustrées de J. David. Broché. 239 pages.
Language: French
Published by Editions Chiron, París, 1968
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 294 pp/ R-Matemáticas/ R12-7.
Language: German
Published by Deutsche Grammophon, 1991
Audio CD. Condition: Sehr gut. 64' 26''. sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Couverture Illustrée à Rabat. Condition: Très Bon État. J. David (illustrator). 294 pages en format 15.5 - 23.5 cm - nombreuses illustrations.
Published by Chiron
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Paraninfo, 1971
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spain
302 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. Ilustrado con 178 figuras.
Published by Editions Chiron Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Rústica. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. 2? Edición. LIBRO - Traducido por José Mª Redondo Vega, Ilustraciones J. David.
Published by Chiron, 1968
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Broché. Ed. Chiron 1968, In-8 broché. 294 pages. Bon exemplaire.
Published by Paris, Editions Chiron, 1968., 1968
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
15 x 24, 294 pp., 179 figures, broché, bon état. 5e édition; planches illustrées par J. David.
Published by Paris, Editions Chiron, 1969., 1969
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
15 x 24, 239 pp., nombreuses figures, broché, bon état. 2e édition; planches illustrées par J. David.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Paris, Chiron, 1973,, 1973
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-8vo, 243 p. + XLIII (planches) / 348 p. brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Editions Chiron, 1969
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 294 pp. Broché bon état.
Published by Paris, Editions Chiron, 1969, in-8 broché, couverture rempliée, 294 pp, planches illustrées de J. David, nombreuses figures, une planche dépliante in fine., 1969
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, France
Couverture usagée, intérieur en TBE.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80243542: 1968. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 294 pages. Nombreuses illustrations monochromes dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260138365: 1969. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 239 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuse illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30111378: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 294 pages. Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Tableau récapitulatif des différentes fonctions (dépliant). Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.