Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2023
ISBN 10: 2406147878 ISBN 13: 9782406147879
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The search for a "thoughtful lightness" leads Italo Calvino, Raymond Queneau and I. Murdoch to rediscover a "narrative energy", a writing that is both immediate and reflexive, at the origin of a thought of the novel that is characterized by an ethical commitment. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Steidl Publishers, Göttingen, 2009
ISBN 10: 3865214606 ISBN 13: 9783865214607
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
Photograph First Edition
US$ 82.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 4to. pp: 199. First edition. Original publisher's grey cloth boards with black lettering at spine in original publisher's photo-illustrated dust jacket. Copiously illustrated with black and white photographs. ISBN: 9783865214607 Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket shows light signs of shelfwear. Otherwise bright, internally and externally clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Steidl Publishers, Göttingen, 2009
ISBN 10: 3865214606 ISBN 13: 9783865214607
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Germany
First Edition
Leinen. Dust Jacket Condition: mit Schutzumschlag. First edition. Quart. 199 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Mit zahlr. schw.-w. Abb. Umschlag geringf. berieben, gutes Exemplar. LMEX.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Steidl GmbH & Co. OHG, 2009
ISBN 10: 3865214606 ISBN 13: 9783865214607
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 1., Abweichendes Erscheinungsjahr gegebenenfalls möglich. DIE FOLGENDEN GEBRAUCHSSPUREN SIND IM PREIS BERÜCKSICHTIGT: Exlibris. Schutzumschlag an den Ecken leicht berieben / bestoßen. Sonst sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar. 200 S. Englisch 1700g 4° Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The search for a "thoughtful lightness" leads Italo Calvino, Raymond Queneau and I. Murdoch to rediscover a "narrative energy", a writing that is both immediate and reflexive, at the origin of a thought of the novel that is characterized by an ethical commitment. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.