Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012937470 ISBN 13: 9782012937475
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cours de Charpente, Contenant La Coupe Et l'�tablissement Des Bois d'Apr�s de Nouveaux Proc�d�s: , Avec Des Applications d'Ombres Et de Perspective �. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012937470 ISBN 13: 9782012937475
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.40
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Willy Fischer, 1926
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks. Last page has 1/4" chip to fore edge. In French. Roughly sixty pages. Appears to be program for "Paris in Flowers". Perhaps a play? Rare. Photographs of Yvonne Vallee, Maurice Chevalier, Dora Duby and others.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Folies Bergere ( 1932 ), Paris, 1932
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo, unpaginated, stapled wrappers separating at fold Illustrated. Laid in is a concernt program for the symphony aboard the ship "Ile de France' for 20 Juin 1933.
Published by Publications Francis Day, Paris, 1928
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Publications Francis Day, 1928. 1 volume correct Partition état correct couv illustrée.
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, France
Condition: good. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).
Published by galeries lafayette, 1930
Seller: MBLIVRES, Orleans, France
Sheet Music First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. 3 partitions - joujouville aux galeries Lafayette - la prière des petits gueux LEON RAITER - madame poupée marcel labbé éditeur rare.
Published by Editions Francis Salabert, 1927
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Partition. In-4 (17,5 x 25,5 cm), partition pour chant en feuilles, 4 pages, paroles de Albert Willemetz, Saint-Granier, J. Le Seyeux sur la musique de Walter Kollo ; petite déchirure sans manque sur le bord de chaque feuillet, par ailleurs bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by Paris: Editions Francis Salabert, cop. 1923, 1923
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Poland
Projekt okladki Roger de Valerio (illustrator). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Roger de Valerio; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Paris: Editions Francis Salabert, cop. 1923; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 33 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Okladka w barwnej litografii kolazowa sygnowana "R. de Valerio" w stylistyce art deco oraz fotografia kompozytora (fot. Apers) drukiem. Numer wydawniczy: E.A.S. 3265. // Muzyka wokalno-instrumentalna - piosenka. Na glos z fortepianem, tekst w jezyku angielskim i francuskim. // Roger de Valerio [Roger Laviron] (1886 Lille - 1951 Paris) wybitny francuski grafik i plakacista pracujacy w Paryzu, autor licznych znanych plakatow i okladek nut (ok. 2000 projektow dla wydawnictwa Salaberta); @ Weight / Waga: 20; @ Language / Jezyk: angielski francuski; @ Pages / Strony: [45]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: design grafika uzytkowa art deco oprawy / okladki 1901-1944, ilustratorzy graficy Valerio de Roger*, nuty nuty - 1901-1944, sztuka muzyka, obcojezyczne angielski francuski, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / , , music notes 1901-1944, art music, foreign languages English French, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / , , Noten 1901-1944, Kunst Musik, fremdsprachig englisch französisch, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; Nuty wyjete z oprawy i nieco przyciete (nieznacznie przyciety zapis nutowy), oprawa nieco przycieta i nieznacznie poplamiona. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym Oprawa wydawnicza litografowana.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Jun 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012937470 ISBN 13: 9782012937475
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Et si chaque mot, chaque date et chaque son possedait une mecanique cachee ?Nee d'un simple dialogue avec une IA, la Cle Quantique revele la dynamique interne des formes - une structure fractale qui apparait partout, des langues aux sons, des evenements aux symboles.Un outil inedit, rigoureux et accessible, qui ne predit rien mais eclaire comment les choses se mettent en mouvement.Un livre pour les curieux, les sceptiques, les chercheurs. et tous ceux qui veulent regarder le monde autrement. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50001443: 1928. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 4 pages de textes et partitions. Illustrée de photos de V.Henry et deux incinue sur deux autres photos différentes. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50033308: sans date. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 74 pages de partitions dont dont 17 de partitions textes et musique. 1er plan illustré par POUSSE. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Language: French
Published by La Renaissance Musicale, 1920
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
First Edition Signed
souple. Condition: Bon. Charge de l'auteur par RIP, dessins humoristiques par Zig Brunner, Jean Le Seyeux, R. Giffey, M. Germy, R. Lemu, 1 vol. in-4 br., La Renaissance Musicale, s.d. [circa 1920 ], 147 pp. Bel envoi de l'auteur : "Pour toi, mon petit Gaston, qui t'es fait si bonnement casser la gueule pendant la guerre, pour t'initier enfin à ce que faisaient les civils - dont ton oncle ! - pendant ce temps là. Avec toute mon affection". La liste des chansons est instructive : "On nous conte des blagues", "J'aime les Spartakistes" ("Nois poilus seront satisfaits, D'voir que des Boch's ont fait la b'sogne, Qu'auraient pas pu fair' des Français !"), "La séance Caillaux", "Les coupons russes", "Tout à l'affaire Bolo", etc. etc. Chansonnier de Montmartre, Henri Fursy (1886-1929) dirigea notamment le "Chat Noir", racheté à Rodolphe Salis en 1897 et rebaptisé "La Boîte à Fursy"Bon exemplaire du tirage ordinaire, après 200 Japon. Bon exemplaire. Langue: Français. signé par l'auteur.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50021306: 1930. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Pliures. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Photo brune et blanche et ornements de Würth en couverture. Petites déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by [Paris],(Willy Fischer) 1925., 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, Austria
kl.8°. (48) S. mit zahlr. schw.-w. phot. Abb. u. illustr. Reklamen. Farbig illustr. Obrosch., Vorderumschlag v. C(harles) Gesmar, ganz min. bestoßen u. fingerfleckig, gutes Expl. Die Darstellerphotographien v. d'Ora, Walery, Manuel Freres u.v.a. Mitwirkende waren u.a. Maurice Chevalier, Yvonne Vallee, Dora Duby, die Dolly Sisters u.a.m.
Language: French
Published by Paris,, 1925
First Edition
Kl.-8°, brochure. 1ere ed. Avec plein des images. 24 feuilles. Edition francaise, originale et rare. Cahier du programme du Casino de Paris avec quelques petites textes: "Fantaisie. O divin mensonge" de Simon Arbellot; "Tout ce qui brille", de Adenyse, etc. Deux pages laches, autrement en bon etat. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Lucien Vogel, Paris, 1920
Seller: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands
No Binding. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Jean-Le-Seyeux (illustrator). Double-sided printing for Jeweler Técla. A matching necklace for every occasion. "L'Embarras du Choix ou les Jolis Colliers" Located in Paris - London - New York This image was created by : Jean-Le-Seyeux Woman in green dress with wide sleeves, trimmed with fur trim. She wears a long pearl necklace around her neck and holds one in her right hand. Dimensions: 24.5 x 18.8 cm Technique : Pochoir On the other side an advertisement of Mercie Mc. hardy. Dresses for the afternoon. Designer: Jeanne Lanvin (left) The Bear (right) For sale in London by Mercie Mc. hardy. Nice to frame.
Published by Paris
Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, France
Association Member: ILAB
. Illustrateur : LE SEYEUX (Jean). (illustrator). Paire d'aquarelles sur carton Canson Montgolfier, signées à l'encre en bas à droite, 10 x 21 cm. Jean LE SEYEUX, artiste français (1894-1957) commence par dessiner en 1920 pour le Bataclan, puis pour les Folies Bergère. De 1921 à 1929, puis de 31 à 34 il travaille pour le Casino de Paris. En 37, quand les premiers signes de la guerre se font sentir, il part pour New-York où il travaille en tant que directeur artistique à Broadway. Il rentre à Paris au début des années 50, où il procédera souvent à l'élaboration d'une revue. Les deux aquarelles représentent des costumes paysans pour une opérette. Le paysan est vêtu d'une chemise blanche blousante, rentrée dans un pantalon vert pâle très ample il est coiffé d'un bonnet à rayures et chaussé de sabots. Deux cercles rouges ornent ses joues et donnent à son visage une expression naïve. La paysanne porte un large tablier blanc sur une jupe à larges carreaux et motifs de roses rouges. Son bustier noir légèrement ajusté laisse dépasser de larges manches à volants blancs. Sa coiffe blanche laisse échapper deux mèches de cheveux roux. Elle se tient les yeux pudiquement baissés. Jean LE SEYEUX rend avec beaucoup de poésie ces charmants caractères. Oeuvre originale.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1860. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 194, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 194 194.