Sfb (75 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Dollmasters, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. 1997

    0912823690 / 9780912823690

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for minimal corner bumping and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" -

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333802315 / 9781333802318

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, slight foxing. 121 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333802315 / 9781333802318

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.47

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267766718 / 9780267766710

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Haude & Spenersche Verlagsbuchh., Berlin 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: tadellos. Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. S. 98. aus Buchreihe der SFB Band 5 (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267766718 / 9780267766710

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.09

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 19.71

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Weißes Originalheft. 35 (1) Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Minimale Knickspuren am Heftrücken, gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 20.90

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Originalheft, 8°, Querformat. 4 Blatt mit 2 Porträts (Richard Strauss und Elisabeth Grümmer). Gut erhalten. Komponisten: Richard Strauss, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / Solistin: Elisabeth Grümmer // -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frai

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 20.90

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 42 geheftete Blätter, einseitig bedruckt, 30 x 21 cm, gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos pho

  • Language: German

    Published by Sender Freies Berlin SFB, Berlin 2003

    • Softcover

    Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 17.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschur. Musik zu Passion und Auferstehung Jedu Christi. Brockes - Passionen. Lamentationen & Respensorien. Kantaten. Mysterienspiele. Materialien Anhang: Einladung zu RADIOKultur - Funk-Schola. Sofortversand auf Rechnung, ordentliches, sauberes Exemplar, äußerlich leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einbandecken bestoßen, Papier etwas na

  • Language: German

    Published by Laserlight Digital (Delta Music)

    4006408329039

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.57

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    CD. Condition: Sehr gut. B4040-136 4006408329039 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

  • Published by EMI Columbia 1 C 06-29 460 (deutsche Pressung). 1979. 1979

    Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait der Gruppe. Cover an der Stehkante mittig etwas berieben und dadurch dort auch gering angeplatzt, sonst sehr gut. Platte so gut wie tadellos. Erstpressung. Es existieren zwei verschiedene Coverversionen. Kuhn spielte hier bekannte Stücke der Big Bands von Charlie Barnet, D

  • Language: English

    Published by Hotel Del Monte, Monterey (circa 1937) 1937

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.67

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Attractive 16 pp foldout brochure of the hotel and its grounds and services. Date approximate (Stanley is known to have been manager at that date) but only approximate. Color Wraparound Cover, b/w Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by Concept, Leipzig 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 21 x 21 cm., 300 S. mit Abb. Broschur, mit Orig.-Briefbeilage (5zeilig) von Wolfgang Bauernfeind an Hanspeter Krüger: "Lieber Hanspeter, von Dokumentarist zu Dokumentarist, von Archivar zu Archvar, Lesefrüchte, Deutsch/Deutsche, und das hohe Lied auf die Kooperation, Du wirst es zu würdigen wissen. Mit he

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Befriedigend. Softcover Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen, die Seiten sind gut und ohne Flecken; der Buchblock ist am oberen rechten Eck gestaucht. Hat die Sowjet-Agentur "Nowosti" in Bern die Schweizer Friedensbewegung gelenkt? Aufarbeitung des Skandals aus Sicht der Friedensbewegung. Viele Zeitungs-Faksimiles, we

  • Published by S.F.B.C., San Francisco 1985

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Two 8.5x11 inch letters on letterhead with infornation on a party planned for May 18, 1985 and a third, larger letter about two other parties set for Dec. 1984 and Jan. 1985, all folded into an envelope that was reused by the Club. The envelope was originally used by D&M Video in Claxton, Georgia and has an SFBC label

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 21 x 15 cm. Zwei hellblaue Originalbroschuren mit 768 (1) Seiten. Wohl unbnutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our p

  • Published by Berlin: Berliner Morgenpost 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, GermanyNorbert Plate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4to. 38 Bl. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Orig.-Pappband Handschriftlicher Eintrag auf Vorsatz, kleiner Datumseintrag auf Titelblatt, sonst sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1333802315 / 9781333802318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a thrilling and in-depth narrative account of the Battle of Svold, an epic sea battle that forever altered the course of Northern European history. The author skillfully weaves historical context, vivid character portrayals, and engaging battle scenes to immerse reader

  • Language: English

    Published by Frankfurt am Main, SFB 268. Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität, 2001. 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, GermanyAntiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.25

    US$ 44.96 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Berichte des (SFB) Sonderforschungsbereichs 268, "Kulturentwicklung und Sprachgeschichte im Naturraum Westafrikanische Savanne", Band 14. Original-Kartoneinband, 8°, 555 Seiten. Sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Buch.

  • Language: English

    Published by LULU PR 2018

    1333802315 / 9781333802318

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.52

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Svold, a Norse Sea BattleIs clear from numerous references in the Sagas, that several different classes of ships and boats were recognized, for the present purpose these may be considered as of two main types..

  • Published by Crystal LC 1477 1973

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Cover geringe Gebr.spuren, Titelverzeichnis hinten mit Anstreichungen, sonst gutes Ex.

  • Published by SFB Presse- und Informationsstelle, Berlin 1970

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 21 x 21 cm. Sehr schönes Leporello (Oswin), leider mit einem kleinen Ausriß a.d. oberen Ecke.

  • Published by SFB Presse- und Informationsstelle, Berlin 1979

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 21 x 20 cm., 40 S. mit Abb. Klammerheftung. Einband etwas angestaubt, innen sauber und sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by (1984), Berlin 1984

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 21 x 20 cm., 15 S. mit Abb. Klammerheftung. Sehr gutes und seltenes Heftchen.

  • Published by Berlin 1983

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 21 x 20 cm., 31 S. mit Abb. Klammerheftung. 25 Jahre Berliner Abendschau-Geschichte. Sehr gutes und seltenes Heftchen. ^.

  • Published by SFB-Presse- und Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, Berlin 1994

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 21 x 21 cm., 31 S. mit Abb. Klammerheftung. Chronik, Beschreibung der Arbeit 40 Jahre SFB. Gutes und seltenes Heftchen.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ars Nicolai / Sender Freies Berlin, Berlin 1994

    3894790598 / 9783894790592

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.94

    US$ 25.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Illustr. Pappeinband - SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit leichten, äußerlichen Lagerspuren - Internationaler Versand / international shipping In deutscher Sprache. 99 S. 250 x 250 mm.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    LP 33 1/3 Umin. (= 1 C 062-29 498). Vinyl (Zustand: VG) Cover: VG). ----- LP-Versandkosten 4,90.