Shaw Amy (164 results)

Military Life: Stories and Poems for Children
Peggie Brott; Alison Buckholtz; Judy Hissong; Amy Houts; Jennifer Jesseph; Charlene Kochensparger; Julie LaBelle; Christy Lyon; Karen Pavlicin; Donna Portelli; Cindy Shaw; Michelle Tonsmeire
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cook, Quinette (illustrator).

Military Life: Stories and Poems for Children
Brott, Peggie; Buckholtz, Alison; Hissong, Judy; Houts, Amy; Jesseph, Jennifer; Kochensparger, Charlene; LaBelle, Julie; Lyon, Christy; Pavlicin, Karen; Portelli, Donna; Shaw, Cindy; Tonsmeire, Michelle
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Cook, Quinette (illustrator).

I Just Want to Be Alone (I Just Want to Pee Alone)
People I Want To Punch In The Throat, Jen Of; Lori Wescott; Alpert, Karen; Turner, A.K.; Bongiorno, Kim; Shirtliffe, Leanne; Heugel, Abby; Hatton, Stacey; Thies, Bethany; Underachiever's Guide To Being A Domestic Goddess, Andrea Of; Forde, Kim; Welling, Robyn; Newman, Michelle; Reese, Heather; D'Apice, Raquel; Ripkin, Magnolia; Glow, Kathy; Life On Peanut Layne, Kristen Of; Funny Is Family, Amy Of; Gallagher, Rebecca; Shaw, Nicole Leigh; Fleet, Suzanne; Knepper, Nicole
Language: English
Published by @throat_punch Books 2014
Series: I Just Want to Pee Alone, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - I Just Want to Pee Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.18
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bumps on corners*.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.83
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Faintly edge worn and bumped. ; MA; 9.1 X 6.3 X 0.3 inches; 128 pages.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Game Changer Vol. 8: Inspirational Stories That Changed Lives
Aghay, Iman; Avines, Amber; Janese, Amy; Hussain, David; Thomas, Denise; Alexander, Diann; Johnson, Erik K.; Shaw, Jan; Anderson, Janelle; Steinbach, Janice
Language: English
Published by Spotlight Publishing House 2023
Series: The Game Changer, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - The Game Changer
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by UBC Press 2009
Series: Studies in Canadian Military History, Book 16 of 59. Book 16 of 59 - Studies in Canadian Military History
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

I Just Want to Be Alone
People I Want To Punch In The Throat, Jen Of; Lori Wescott; Alpert, Karen; Turner, A.K.; Bongiorno, Kim; Shirtliffe, Leanne; Heugel, Abby; Hatton, Stacey; Thies, Bethany; Underachiever's Guide To Being A Domestic Goddess, Andrea Of; Forde, Kim; Welling, Robyn; Newman, Michelle; Reese, Heather; D'Apice, Raquel; Ripkin, Magnolia; Glow, Kathy; Life On Peanut Layne, Kristen Of; Funny Is Family, Amy Of; Gallagher, Rebecca; Shaw, Nicole Leigh; Fleet, Suzanne; Knepper, Nicole
Language: English
Published by @throat_punch Books 2014
Series: I Just Want to Pee Alone, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - I Just Want to Pee Alone
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Navigating Goodbye: A Guide for Those Blindsided by Terminal Illness This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well…maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

This title will be released on June 18, 2026
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Pre-order: This title will be released on June 18, 2026
Paperback. Condition: New. Business by day, seduction by sunset Includes 3 titles! Perfect for fans of: Workplace romance ?? International ?? Alpha male Moretti's Marriage Command by Kate Hewitt Hannah Stewart is shocked when CEO Luca Moretti unexpectedly demands she accompany him on a crucial business trip. But when Luca boldly… introduces Hannah as his fiancée, the shocking motive is laid bare. What starts as the perfect fix for Luca's callous image soon ignites a passion neither can resist. When the trip ends, will their connection survive? Acquired by Her Greek Boss by Chantelle Shaw Greek tycoon Alekos Gionakis thought he knew the value of his secretary, Sara Lovejoy - until he discovered her secret parentage. To help Sara meet her family, Alekos offers a deal: his protection in exchange for becoming his mistress. But amid the glamour of the Monaco Yacht Show, Alekos' plan unravels when he realises just how priceless Sara truly is. A Date with Dr Moustakas by Amy Ruttan Dr Naomi Hudson never imagined returning to the small Greek island of Mythelios - or facing her ex, Dr Christos Moustakas. Even more surprising, the reckless playboy she once loved is now a devoted single dad. Forced to work together to heal the island, old flames reignite, and Naomi must choose whether to risk her heart for a second chance at love.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.37
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.37
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; Languages And Folklore Of Upper Midwest; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.51
US$ 9.57 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.