Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Shell Oil Co
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Shell Oil Co, 1950
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 32 pp., Color Photos, Color Paperback, oblong 8vo, G- VG.
Published by Roswell Geological Society, Roswell, NM, 1964
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: About Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 4to in red cloth w/ black dec and titles. About Fine w/lightly scuffed cloth, else Fine and unmarked; no DJ (as issued?). 124pp inc. Bibliography; well-illustrated in photos, maps, charts. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. 1976 Edition. *Hardcover in dustjacket in a Gaylord cover* Revised edition of 1976. A clean, square, solid book; previous owner's bookplate and stamps; bit of edgewear. Dustjacket bright and unclipped with a little bit of chipping to one edge. I ship daily. Out to you w/tracking or insurance.
no date, this edition 1972. Birds, pamphlets. Shell Oil Co, no page count, color plates/diarama like pictures, good + paperback.
no date, circa 1960, Shell Oil Co, 32 p, good + paperback.
PAPERBACK. Paperback edition. unpaginated, quarto. cover wear, scuffing to edges, light lean to binding yet solid, clean throughout, Good +.
Language: English
Published by Von Hoffmann Press, 1950
Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. Tight and sound Souvenir booklet has no publication date, but ads appear to be from 50's Cover is clean and without tears No inside markings or underlining Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.
Language: English
Published by Shell Oil, New York, 1939
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with maps (illustrator). This is a vintage fold out map. Has lots of New York Worlds Fair information from 1939. Has a few nicks. Overall very good condition. We ship fast.
Published by Shell oil Companty, Houston, Texas, 1971
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 20 pages : color illustrations, color maps ; 28 cm. A 1973 take on the importance of natural gas. Rare.
Published by Shell [Canada]; H. M. Gousha 0, Canada
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Map
Map, Paper. Condition: VG+. 9-AA-670-S. Folding Gas Tation Road Map by Shell. Shows British Columbia on oneside with an inset of the Alaska Highway. Reverse shows Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Alberts with an inset of Vancouver Island. Undated - circa 1953 from internal evidence and priting code. Unfolded dimensions are 28" by 18". Bth sides are clean and unmarked. Outside surfaces a little age darkened. All folds are sound, no separatiomnn. Weight, 26g. Size: 4" by 9" - Folded. Map.
Published by Shell Oil Company, New York, 1965
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Square 8vo., 32 pp. Staple bound in red and white wraps. Illustrated with photos and drawings.
Published by Shell Oil Company, Houston, Texas, 1953
Spiral Bound. Condition: Very Good. AV3 - A spiral bound in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping and crease, previous owner's name and date written on the first page, tanning and light shelf wear. Training Guide for Exploitation and Mechanical Engineers in the Production Department, Houston, Texas, September, 1953, Shell Oil Company, Exploitation and Production Department, Technical Services Division. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Shell Oil - Gousha, USA, 1940
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Map
Map, Paper. Condition: Near Fine. 1940 Edition. Folding Gas Company Road Map of Montana. 1940. Printed both sides18" by 24". Map of the whole USA to one side. All folds are sound,no splits. Unmarked. A clean copy showing virtually no wear. Scan available. Weight, 24g. Lettermail qualifies. Size: 4" by 9" [folded]. Map.
US$ 18.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Shell Oil Company, New York City, 1934
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. No date, but 1934 ("H"). 18 x 24" color printedsheet folding to 9 x4". H.M. Gousha Company maps, red & yellow cover. VG.
Published by Shell Oil Company, New York City, 1934
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. No date, but 1934 ("H"). 18 x 24" color printedsheet folding to 9 x4". H.M. Gousha Company maps, red & yellow cover. VG.
Published by Shell Touring Service, Shell Oil Company, New York, 1939
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Good. Copyright 1939. 57 pages. Halftones of attractions, scenery. 8.75 x 4", color wrapper, coast scene with cars, service station. Wrap rubbed, bit soiled, G.
Published by Shell, Wellington, NZ, 1990
Seller: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. . (illustrator). First Edition. Shell competition book with glued inserts of New Zealand cricketers, games, grounds as a give-a-way competition run by Shell Service Stations.
Language: English
Published by Shell Oil Company, 1953
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- Light red cloth over boards with gilt lettering -- Thumb indexed and color illustrations throughout.
US$ 20.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by England, 1970
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Color Cards & photos (illustrator). First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright, ; advert by Shell gas stations to collect prints of 20 "Great Britons" and paste onto the album. COMPLETE. Each print is accompanied with biography with other photographs and drawings.Double fold out presents rather wide format.MANY OF THE MOST FAMOUS MEN & WOMEN OF THE ISLAND'S HISTORY. ; 20 secions pages; BLACK TEXTURED STIFF CARD STOCK COVERS.COVER SHOWS DUKE OF WELLINGTON.
Published by Shell Oil Company, [Texas], 1949
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by B&w photos. (illustrator). VG- in wraps (slight crease) 8vo, slim 31+[1] pp Tourist guide. Not a map, tho' it has that size and shape. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by The Ryerson Press, 1956
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Published by Shell Oil Co., 1966
Seller: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Illustrated Wrappers. Condition: Good. First Edition. Illustrated. 24 pages. Companion piece to Shell's series of hour-long television programs presented on CBS network. Each of the eleven shows was filmed on a famous golf course in different countries, Turnberry, Royal Selangor, The Country Club Brookline Massachusetts, and other famous international courses. Contains articles about the courses and photographs taken during the matches, as well as tips on techniques by the players. Wonderful cover photograph of Gene Sarazen playing in Malaysia with a female caddie tending an elephant carrying the bag of clubs. A former owner has written the prize-winning amount of each player next to his or her photograph. The schedule of matches on the rear inside cover is also marked in red pen. Covers protected in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
US$ 20.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 22.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Shell Companies, [United States], 1966
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Staplebound. Condition: Near Fine. Quarto in color pictorial staplebound wraps; 14 leaves; color ports.; 26 cm. Very scarce. "This book contains articles about the coures and photographs taken during the matches, as well as tips on techniques by the players." Near Fine copy with light edgewear to wraps; else fine copy; pages are bright and free of marks and creases; binding is solid.