Siegfried Kienzle (140 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair Minus Jacket. 1st. First English language edition. A bright VG plus copy with no markings in a used looking jacket that has chips out and repairs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First US Edition. Tanning of the page edges the DJ has corner and edge wear with a corner tear at the back bottom corner.
Language: English
Published by Philipp Reclam Jun., Stuttgart 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dj. German language edition - illustrated.

Published by Stuttgart: Kröner, 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerKienzle, Siegfried, 1938-. Modernes Welttheater: ein Führer durch das internationale Schauspiel der Nachkriegszeit in 755 Einzelinterpretationen. Stuttgart: Kröner, 1966, viii, 598pp., worn dust-jacket, HEAVY INK UNDERLINING on 8 pages around Peter Hacks entry, otherwise good copy, private library borrower pocket inside rear cov…er, I find no other library markings. Kröners Taschenausgabe, 369. - Summarizes and discusses 700 plays by 200 authors.

- Hardcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. P.O. name/stamp on first page. Dust jacket has some edgewear and creasing. Binding has very light edgewear. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Published by Philipp Reclam 16. Auflage Stuttgart 1983 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLn. 1151 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 91 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.60
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Reclam / Bertelsmann
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, GermanyKunst und Schund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketZustand: Sehr gut Einband: Hardcover 1103 S. 19. Aufl., Buchclub-Lizenzausgabe. - Mit 32 Bildtafeln. - Samt Schutzumschlag gut erhalten. 800 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.35
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Kröner 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket598 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 kl.8° Leinen mit Schutzumschag, dieser wenig angerändert, gutes Expl.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage 1966. 598 S.; ; 18 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, dieser mit 1 Einriss, ansonsten gutes Expl.
Published by A.Kröner Verlag, 1966 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEin Führer durch das internationale Schauspiel der Nachkriegszeit in 755 Einzelinterpretationen Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Weber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Mit 32 Bildtafeln. Sauberer Leineneinband, 1109 Seiten, guter Zustand. 505-hw35704 ISBN: 3150103657.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.05
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Bertelsmann Verlag 1993
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebunden. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 183 Deutsch 600g.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.42
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Kleinformat. Condition: Gut. 16. Auflage. 1151 Seiten mit 32 Bildtafeln; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr gut erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2., vollst. rev. Aufl. 591 S.; ; 18 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Angebräunter Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.

- Softcover
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 2. Aufl. Sofortversand mit Rechnung, schönes, sauberes Exemplar, äußerlich leichte Lagerspuren. In deutscher Sprache. 96 S. 8°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4., rev. u. erweiterte Aufl. Stuttgart, Kröner, 1984. 8°. 679 S. OLwd. mit OUmschl., Besitzeintrag, in gutem Zustand. Kröners Taschenausgabe Bd. 369. Sprache: de.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's… net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Politik und Kultur. Heft 1 / 1974: Deutschlandpolitik. Beiträge von Egon Franke (Zur Frage der Nation und zur Deutschlandpolitik), Johann Baptist Gradl (Deutschlandpolitik auf der Grundlage der Verträge), Wolfgang Lüder(Sieben Thesen zu 'Deutschland heute und morgen'), Wolfgang Mischnick (Die Einigung der Nation und der Grundlagenvertrag), Herbert Wehner (Das Unvermeidliche im Auge behalten), Olaf von Wrangel (Verpflichtungen der BRD), Gottfried Zieger (Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit heute) und Siegfried Kienzle (Deutsch-deutsche Grenzgänge).
Politik und Kultur. - Wilhelm Wolfgang Schütz (Red.). - Egon Franke, Johann Baptist Gradl, Wolfgang Lüder, Wolfgang Mischnick, Herbert Wehner, Olaf von Wrangel, Gottfried Zieger, Siegfried Kienzle:
Published by Berlin: Colloquium Verlag, 1974. 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.33
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 8°. Orangefarbene Originalbroschur. 79 Seiten. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos --…Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05295-229278.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.97
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:3520369052.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Rheda-Wiedenbrück : Bertelsmann-Club - Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Kremayr und Scheriau [u.a.] [1996]. 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 1103 S. : Ill. ; 16 cm Schutzumschlag fehlt, Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal ZW8-2027 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 555 Ungekürzte Buchgemeinschafts-Lizenzausg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.46
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Ausgabe: 6., stark erweiterte und aktualisierte Auflage * Umfang/Format: VII, 824 Seiten ; 18 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1999 * Schlagwörter: Drama ; Führer Die Begeisterung fürs Theater ist immer noch groß. Obwohl andere Medien inzwischen wesentlich lauter und bunter daherkommen, bleiben viele dem Schauspiel treu ? oder werden er…st von den neuen jungen, wilden britischen Dramatikern ins Theater gelockt. Siegfried Kienzle hat seinen bewährten Schauspielführer auf den neuesten Stand gebracht und informiert dabei nicht nur über die Texte arrivierter Gegenwartsdramatiker, sein Interesse gilt ebenso den Newcomern. Umfassend aktualisiert und mit einem neuen Layout erscheint das Kompendium nun in der 6., stark erweiterten Auflage. Der Band verzeichnet 292 Neuaufnahmen von Stücken, die seit 1990 das zeitgenössische Repertoire auf den deutschsprachigen Bühnen ergänzt haben. Mit nunmehr 1148 Texten von 202 Autoren der Moderne ist dieser Schauspielführer die umfassendste Bestandsaufnahme des Schauspiels ab 1945. Auch die Kurzbiographien und die Literaturhinweise wurden so, ergänzt, daß das Urteil der Stiftung »Warentest« noch immer gilt: »Die Auswahl der Stücke ist bezüglich Repräsentativität, Aktualität und Internationalität, begrenzt auf den zeitlichen Rahmen, gut bis sehr gut. Die inhaltliche Behandlung der Stücke ist informativ und genau, anregend und sachlich-objektiv.« gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren * Verlag: Stuttgart : Kröner.