Sills Robert (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Tenth Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.81
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Appalachian Trail Conference, Harpers Ferry, WV 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.Shasta Library Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 10th Edition. Blue booklet, with color photograph and white lettering. Binding is tight. Spine is straight. Corners are rounded. Minimal shelf wear. Content is clean. No markings. Included: Index. 143 p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.67
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sills, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. 437 pp, the book and contents are clean and solid, the covers are nice with only very light rubbing, a very useful book in the Social Science area.

The Jurassic Coast : an aerial journey through time
Sills, Peter [photographer]. Westwood, Robert [author]. Moss, Alison [editor]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 126 p. : colour illustrations, colour maps ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Geolo…gy England Jurassic Coast ; Guidebooks. Geology England Jurassic Coast ; Pictorial works. Coasts England East Devon History. Coasts England Dorset History. Jurassic Coast (England) ; Guidebooks. Jurassic Coast (England) ; Pictorial works. 3 Kg.

The Jurassic Coast : an aerial journey through time
Sills, Peter [photographer]. Westwood, Robert [author]. Moss, Alison [editor]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 126 p. : colour illustrations, colour maps ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Geolo…gy England Jurassic Coast ; Guidebooks. Geology England Jurassic Coast ; Pictorial works. Coasts England East Devon History. Coasts England Dorset History. Jurassic Coast (England) ; Guidebooks. Jurassic Coast (England) ; Pictorial works. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.Chapter Two Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 5th or later Edition. 11th Edition. Book and cover look nearly new.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sills, Robert (illustrator).

Promoting Health and Wellness in Underserved Communities : Multidisciplinary Perspectives Through Service Learning
Pelham, Anabel (EDT); Sills, Elizabeth (EDT); Corrigan, Robert A. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Promoting Health and Wellness in Underserved Communities : Multidisciplinary Perspectives Through Service Learning
Pelham, Anabel (EDT); Sills, Elizabeth (EDT); Corrigan, Robert A. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sills, Robert (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sills, Robert (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sills, Robert (illustrator).

Promoting Health and Wellness in Underserved Communities : Multidisciplinary Perspectives Through Service Learning
Pelham, Anabel (EDT); Sills, Elizabeth (EDT); Corrigan, Robert A. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Tulane Drama Review,, New Orleans, 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 229 plus advertisements, Incl. Text by Dennis Jasudowicz: "Slumming" (John golden Play). Card wraps. Very good, clean.

Promoting Health and Wellness in Underserved Communities : Multidisciplinary Perspectives Through Service Learning
Pelham, Anabel (EDT); Sills, Elizabeth (EDT); Corrigan, Robert A. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.12
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Promoting Health and Wellness in Underserved Communities : Multidisciplinary Perspectives Through Service Learning
Pelham, Anabel (EDT); Sills, Elizabeth (EDT); Corrigan, Robert A. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.33
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.32
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Promoting Health and Wellness in Underserved Communities: Multidisciplinary Perspectives Through Service Learning (Service Learning for Civic Engagement)
Anabel Pelham, Elizabeth Sills, Robert A. Corrigan, Gerald S. Eisman
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.31
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 79.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.33
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.85
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiii + 437.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.41
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 437 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.