Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Language: English
Published by Morus Verlag, Berlin, 1992
ISBN 10: 387554241X ISBN 13: 9783875542417
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 179 S. mit Beiträgen verschiedener Autoren. Inhaltsverzeichnis kann auf Wunsch gemailt werden. Widmungseintrag des Herausgebers auf dem Vorsatzblatt, geringe Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, 300 g schwer. Vom Herausgeber signiert.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Scribner & Co., NY, 1937
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG. Sized 8.5 x 11.5 inches, very clean and bright, unrelated illustration on verso, apparently from Scribner's Magazine, January, 1937.
Language: English
Published by Jason Aronson NY/London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0876683189 ISBN 13: 9780876683187
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Apparent First. ------------Orangish cloth, gilt letters, thick book, 9" tall. 581 pages, illustrated with photos ----------VERY GOOD CONDITION, with little ink on pages 106 and 109 only in the margins------ dust jacket chipped.
Published by Niggemann & Simon 3. Auflage Maxen 2003, 2003
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. je 22 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Will Jenkins, Simon Werner (illustrator). Published October, 1907. ****PICTURE AVAILABLE VIA EMAIL UPON REQUEST.**** 98 pages; grey decorative cloth with yellow/black lettering. Pencil rear endpaper. Front hinge weak.
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag, 1965
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 70pp. Minor stain to back cover, else very good clean & sound condition.
Published by R. Oldenbourg Verlag München, 1986, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Brosch. , 288 S. , abbl. , tabellen, Zust. gut.
Published by Charles C. Thomas Publ., 1959
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket has Peeling on spine ends, some darkening of white background portion, no chips.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Deutsche Bischofskonferenz;, 1998
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 102 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
Language: German
Published by Morus-Verl. - Bernward-Verl., 1991
ISBN 10: 3875542428 ISBN 13: 9783875542424
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 215 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Chr. Kaiser Verlag, München, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Germany
-- Gebunden --. Condition: -- Gut --. 255 S. -- Deckel leicht fleckig, ansonsten einwandfrei. Varia.
Language: German
Published by Morus-Verl. - Bernward Verlag;, 1990
ISBN 10: 3875542320 ISBN 13: 9783875542325
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2400grams, ISBN:9780262033084.
Published by München, Kaiser 1959., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
Groß-8°. M. zahlr. Sachzeichnungen i. Text. 255 S. Illustr. OPp. Einband minimal angestaubt; sonst sehr schönes Expl.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Keywords: Biblical Scripture, Phenomenology of Spirit, Encyclopedia, Philosophy of History, Aporias, Religious Fetishism, Aroma of Religion, Hysterical Body.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Köln : Benziger, 1979
ISBN 10: 3545261670 ISBN 13: 9783545261679
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 243 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, DE, 2015
ISBN 10: 3658101741 ISBN 13: 9783658101749
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 2015 ed.
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 367 S.: graph. Darst. Guter Zustand. Papier leicht vergilbt. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by Schmidt Verlag;, 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 70 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; owner's name inked out on flyleaf; 581 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3797925689 ISBN 13: 9783797925688
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3797925689 ISBN 13: 9783797925688
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by München, Chr. Kaiser 1959., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
M. Skizzen im Text u. fotogr. Vors.e. Gr.-8°. 255 S. Illustr. rotes Kunstleder. Markerstrich im Vorwort; Schnitt min. gebräunt; gutes sauberes Expl.