Sluiter Willy (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Rotterdam, N.V. Paul Kaiser, Biskwie-, Koek- en Beschuitfabrieken. 1936 1936

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.45

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original publisher's black cloth spine, paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, coloured pictorial front- & backcover, 4to: [iv], 160pp., 64 [8 large / 12 regular / 44 small] cards tipped-in, table of contents. Fine copy.

    • Published by Scheltens & Giltay, Amsterdam

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 31.25 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Reprint / Herdruk. Gebruiksspoortjes / naam en datum met pen geschreven op het eerste schutblad en de titelpagina. 252 pagina's. Titelplaat op glanzend papier, 3 platen op glanzend papier. Afmeting: 16,0 x 24,0 centimeter. Beige kaft met blauwe opdruk, geen drukvermelding vermoed

    • Published by Scheltens & Giltay, Amsterdam

      • Softcover

      Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 44.19

      US$ 16.50 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo (imperial). [N.d., ca. 1924]. Dutch. Original tan paper wraps. [xii], 188 pp. [3] colour plates + numerous B&W illustrations in text throughout. Damp stained and foxed to covers. Bruise to fore edge with small chips to outer margins of the introduction, not affecting text. A collection of ca

    • Published by Senefelder,, Amsterdam, 1925

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 30.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Small oblong 8vo. 10cm by 16cm. pp [12]. Original publisher's stapled illustrated vers, lettered black and red. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. No date, circa 1925. 12 caricature portraits of residents of Port Said, Algiers en Singapore, drawn on a ship

    • Published by In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In goede staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 23 September 1916 1916

      Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In goede staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 23 September 1916.

    • Published by Stoomvaart Maatschappij, Nederland

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 89.40

      US$ 26.45 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tela. Condition: Bueno. Album con láminas correspondientes a las obras realizadas por Willy Sluiter en 1923/ A-250 Size: 33x23. Libro.

    • Published by In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In perfecte staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 20 November 1915 1915

      Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In perfecte staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 20 November 1915.

    • Published by In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In goede staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 15 Juli 1916 1916

      Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In goede staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 15 Juli 1916.

    • Published by In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In perfecte staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 27 November 1915 1915

      Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In de steen gesigneerde lithografie met steunkleur. 46 x 32 cm. In dubbelzijdig passe-partout (60 x 50 cm). In perfecte staat. Bijvoegsel van De Nieuwe Amsterdammer, 27 November 1915.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.90

      US$ 32.72 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Katwijk, Stichting Katwijks Museum, [2008]. 152 pp. 155 col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. - Owners's name on first free endpaper.

    • More images

      Published by Elsevier Uitgeversmaatschappij - Amsterdam N.V., Amsterdam 1901

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, , NetherlandsKees van Dongen - Art

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 536.42

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Christmas gift Pantomime written by M. Constant. Beautiful performance with scores by Gottfried Mann. The story is about the protagonists with a black Pierrot, a white Pierrot and a beggar girl. This piece of music is beautifully illustrated by Willy Sluiter. 30 pages, 3 c

    • More images

      Published by Stoomvaart Maatschappij Nederland, Amsterdam 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, , NetherlandsKees van Dongen - Art

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 536.42

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Travel impression of the trip to indie. Drawn and equalized representations of impressions on board, of ports and of indigenous peoples. Hardcover about 50 pages, full-colour, mid 1925. On 24 large oblong-sized sheets. Size: 33 x 23 cm Edition SMN Artist : Willy Sluiter Pr

    • Language: German

      Published by München., 1908

      • Art Print

      Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Rindle, Cuxhaven, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Rindle

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 80.96 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Original Druck aus einer Zeitschrift von 1908. Papierbedingt gering gebräunt, verso bedruckt. Mit offener Rechnung versenden wir gerne an Bibliotheken und Institutionen, Schulen, Universitäten etc. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 20,4 x 28,0 cm (Blattgröße), Blatt.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Netherlandsnautiek.nl

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 113.24

      US$ 40.45 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1923 SMN, hardcover, 52 blz. Reisimpressie van de reis naar indie. Getekende en ge-aqualeerde voorstellingen van impressies aan boord, van havens en van inheemse volkeren. Op grote oblongformaat vellen. Uitgave SMN. Boek in zeer goede staat.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 59.60

      US$ 31.25 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Amsterdam, Scheltens & Giltay, ca. 1920. 5 stuks. Ca. 33 x 26 cm. Allemaal in gebruikte staat, sommige bijgesneden. 4 in kleur, maar 'Harten met opschriften' als enige in zwartwit, én met stempel voorop. In één koop. = Music scores.

    • Published by Amsterdam, Senefelder, ca. 1916. 101 x 78 cm, 1916

      Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 172.85

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kleurenlithografie poster, geplakt op linnen. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, klein restant tape aan bovenzijde, verder in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 190.73

      US$ 41.66 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Amsterdam, Uitgevers-Maatschappij "Elsevier", 1901, (8),30 textpages, 3 coloured and 4 monochrome lithographed plates and original clothbacked boards w. mounted col. lithographed title by Willy SLUITER, scores by Gottfried MANN, oblong folio (24,5 x 32,7 cm.). = Beijers, Cat. Het Nederlandsche Boek119. Spine-ends slightly worn.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 208.61

      US$ 41.66 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Amsterdam, Uitgevers-Maatschappij "Elsevier", 1901, (8),30 textpages, 3 coloured and 4 monochrome lithographed plates and original clothbacked boards w. mounted col. lithographed title by Willy SLUITER, scores by Gottfried MANN, oblong folio (24,5 x 32,7 cm.). = Beijers, Cat. Het Nederlandsche Boek119. Fine copy.

    • More images

      Published by L. van Leer & Co, Amsterdam

      Seller: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, , NetherlandsKees van Dongen - Art

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 298.01

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      No Binding. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. In 1923 Willy Sluiter was invited by the Stoommaatschappij Nederland to make a travelogue with drawings of the Stoomvaart voyage Netherlands - Indonesia. Here you see the drawing of Totong, an Indonesian man, who sat on Willy Sluiter's Travel Suitcase. Painting has been put on stone by the

    • More images
      • Signed
      • Art Print

      Seller: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, , NetherlandsPictura Prints, Art & Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 89.40

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      'DE ANTI-ENGELSCHE GERUCHTEN EN DE TELEGRAAFREDACTEUR SCHROEDER: - JIJ TEGEN ENGELAND??! ZEG, LION, BLAMEER ME NIET!'Political cartoon showing Telegraaf editor Schröder seated with the Dutch Lion at a cafe table. Behind him stands John Bull, personification of England. Commentary on pro-British stance of De Telegraaf during WWI.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 298.01

      US$ 31.25 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1922. Grote verkiezingsposter (111 x 80 cm). Lithografie in zwart op wit papier. Met getekende portretten van Catharina van Tussenbroek, prof. R.H. Saltet, Jhr. Mr. E.A. van Beresteyn, Mr. J.F. van Royen, Dr. J. van Leeuwen, Dr. E. Bonebakker, Dr. Jan Kalf, Dr. H.G. van Wijngaarden en J.G. Mooyen. Van de bekende uitgever Lion Si