paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0486452557 ISBN 13: 9780486452555
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Morrow, George (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Morrow, George (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Morrow, George (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Morrow, George (illustrator). No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Condition: very good. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Juventud, Barcelona, 1942
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spain
Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. 222pp.
Condition: New. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Español. El libro que Tolkien leía cada noche a sus hijos. La novela que inspiró El hobbit . ĞMe gustaría dejar constancia de mi propio amor y el amor de mis hijos por El maravilloso país de los snergs de E. A. Wyke-Smith. ğ J. R. R. Tolkien En el Hogar Bahía Soleada para Niños Sobrantes y Accidentalmente Sin Padres, Pip y Flora se encuentran en peligro. Mientras huían con su perro, descubren el maravilloso país de los snergs, un mundo mágico de osos de canela y deliciosos banquetes, pero también de ogros veganos, bufones deshonrados y Kelps malvados, además de un villano que viste solo de morado. Pronto harán un nuevo amigo: Gorbo, un snerg olvidadizo pero encantador. Él los guiará de nuevo a casa una vez decidan cuál es su hogar y Gorbo recuerde cómo llegar hasta allí. El libro ideal para los hijos de todos los nostálgicos de Tolkien. Texto revisado y actualizado por Veronica Cossanteli. ĞAntes de que Tolkien crease los hobbits, estaban los snergs. ĦY oh, qué maravillosos eran!ğ The Washington Post *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. CASTRILLÓN, MELISSA (illustrator). 01. LIBRO.
Condition: Nuevo. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). 141 | Encuadernación: Rústica | Páginas: 360 | Dimensiones: 155 x 190 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: El libro que Tolkien leía cada noche a sus hijos. La novela que inspiró El hobbit. "Me gustaría dejar constancia de mi propio amor y el amor de mis hijos por El maravilloso país de los snergs de E. A. Wyke-Smith." J. R. R. Tolkien En el Hogar Bahía Soleada para Niños Sobrantes y Accidentalmente Sin Padres, Pip y Flora se encuentran en peligro. Mientras huían con su perro, descubren el maravilloso país de los snergs, un mundo mágico de osos de canela y deliciosos banq. - INFANTIL: DE 10 A 12 AÑOS.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Juventud, S.a., 2006
ISBN 10: 8426135226 ISBN 13: 9788426135223
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 38.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 228 pages. Spanish language. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Nuevo. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). El libro que Tolkien leía cada noche a sus hijos. La novela que inspiró El hobbit. ĞMe gustaría dejar constancia de mi propio amor y el amor de mis hijos por El maravilloso país de los snergs de E. A. Wyke-Smith.ğ J. R. R. Tolkien En el Hogar Bahía Soleada para Niños Sobrantes y Accidentalmente Sin Padres, Pip y Flora se encuentran en peligro. Mientras huían con su perro, descubren el maravilloso país de los snergs, un mundo mágico de osos de canela y deliciosos banquetes, pero también de ogros veganos, bufones deshonrados y Kelps malvados, además de un villano que viste solo de morado. Pronto harán un nuevo amigo: Gorbo, un snerg olvidadizo pero encantador. Él los guiará de nuevo a casa una vez decidan cuál es su hogar y Gorbo recuerde cómo llegar hasta allí. El libro ideal para los hijos de todos los nostálgicos de Tolkien. Texto revisado y actualizado por Veronica Cossanteli. ĞAntes de que Tolkien crease los hobbits, estaban los snergs. ĦY oh, qué maravillosos eran!ğ The Washington Post.
Rústica BC. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). 01. Nş de colección: 141. Libros.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Editorial Juventud,, Barcelona,, 1942
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spain
First Edition
223pp. Ilustrado. 1Ş edición.
Condition: New. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator).
Condition: New. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Catalán. La novel la que Tokien llegia cada nit als seus fills. El llibre que va inspirar El hòbbit . ĞM'agradaria deixar constància del meu propi amor i l'amor dels meus fills per El meravellós país dels snergs d'E. A. Wyke-Smith. ğ J. R. R. Tolkien A la Llar per a nens superflus i accidentalment sense pares, en Pip i la Flora es troben en perill. Mentre fugen amb el seu gos, descobreixen el meravellós país dels snergs, un món màgic d'ossos de canyella i deliciosos banquets, però també d'ogres vegans, bufons deshonrats i kelps malvats, a més d'una malvada que vesteix de cap a peus de lila. Aviat faran un nou amic: en Gorbo, un snerg oblidadís però encantador. Ell els guiarà de nou a casa. . . un cop decideixin quina és la seva llar i en Gorbo recordi com arribar-hi. El llibre ideal per als fills de tots els nostàlgics de Tolkien. Text revisat i actualitzat per Veronica Cossanteli. ĞAbans que Tolkien creés els hobbits, hi havia els snergs. I oh, què meravelllosos que eren!ğ The Washington Post *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). 01. LIBRO.
Condition: New. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator).
Condition: New. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator).
Condition: Nuevo. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). COLECCIÓN: NARRATIVA SINGULAR NARRATIVA SINGULAR - RELATOS DE AVENTURAS (INFANTIL/JUVENIL).
Condition: Nuevo. Castrillón, Melissa (illustrator). La novel la que Tokien llegia cada nit als seus fills. El llibre que va inspirar El h.bbit. ĞM'agradaria deixar constància del meu propi amor i l'amor dels meus fills per El meravellós país dels snergs d'E. A. Wyke-Smith.ğ J. R. R. Tolkien A la Llar per a nens superflus i accidentalment sense pares, en Pip i la Flora es troben en perill. Mentre fugen amb el seu gos, descobreixen el meravellós país dels snergs, un món màgic d'ossos de canyella i deliciosos banquets, per. també d'ogres vegans, bufons deshonrats i kelps malvats, a més d'una malvada que vesteix de cap a peus de lila. Aviat faran un nou amic: en Gorbo, un snerg oblidadís per. encantador. Ell els guiarà de nou a casa. un cop decideixin quina és la seva llar i en Gorbo recordi com arribar-hi. El llibre ideal per als fills de tots els nostàlgics de Tolkien. Text revisat i actualitzat per Veronica Cossanteli. ĞAbans que Tolkien creés els hobbits, hi havia els snergs. I oh, que meravellosos que eren!ğ The Washington Post.
Paperback. Condition: new. Morrow, George (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Joe y Sylvia huyen en busca de aventura y de los snergs, unas pequeñas criaturas que viven en el bosque. Así encontrarán no sólo a Gorbo el snerg, sino también reyes, caballeros, ogros y una bruja malvada que intenta capturarlos. LIBRO.
Language: Spanish
Published by LA GALERA S A -EDITORIAL, 2020
ISBN 10: 842466955X ISBN 13: 9788424669553
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, Malaga, MA, Spain
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. CASTRILLON, MELISSA (illustrator). 01. b El libro que Tolkien leía cada noche a sus hijos. La novela que inspiró i El hobbit /i . /b BR BR b Me gustaría dejar constancia de mi propio amor y el amor de mis hijos por i El maravilloso país de los snergs /i de E. A. Wyke-Smith. J. R. R. T. LIBRO.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. George Morrow (illustrator). First Thus. Near Fine Book in Very Good Dust Jacket. Crease to inside flap of Dust Jacket. A little wrinkling to DJ at top left of front cover. See photos.
Language: English
Published by Humphrey Milford, OUP, 1921
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 207.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. uncredited (illustrator). Humphrey Milford, 1921. RARE vintage hardback with decorative covers. 157pp, with colour frontispiece & various black & white illustrations. Damage to spine, the top of which is missing, but binding remains firm & all pages intact. Minor other wear to covers, tanning to pages. Several dried flowers pressed in, but they do not obscure the text. Fair copy of a rare Children's adventure. book.
Language: English
Published by Ernest Benn Ltd, London, 1927
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
US$ 690.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Morrow, G (illustrator). Red card covered boards with red cloth spine, gilt lettering on spine, head, tail and corners lightly bumped, spine faded, browning to end papers, some light very occasional spotting, otherwise very fine, rare. Please contact me for further details if required.