Smith Mark Editor (355 results)

Basic Keelboat (U.S. Sailing Certification)
Henry, Monk; Smith, Mark [Editor]; Eckhardt, Rob [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Basic Keelboat (U.S. Sailing Certification)
Henry, Monk; Smith, Mark [Editor]; Eckhardt, Rob [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Passage Making: The National Standard for Quality Sailing Instruction (The Certification Series)
Tom Cunliffe; Mark Smith [Editor]; Kim Downing [Illustrator]; Kim Downing [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Downing, Kim (illustrator).

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Old Guard: A Bolos Anthology: Book 5
Keith Laumer; Mark Thies; John Mina; J. Steven York; Dean Wesley Smith; William H. Keith Jr.; Bill Fawcett [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. crease in cover/spine, Age Spotting to the Inside of the Front and Back Covers.

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback, used copy, second printing, very good condition, excellent illustrations. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. No highlighting or other marks. 0.0.
4-Movie Marathon: Post-Apocalyptic Collection (Waterworld / Skyline / Children of Men / Doomsday)
Kristian James Andresen [Producer]; Liam O'Donnell [Producer]; Marc Abraham [Producer]; Steven Paul [Producer]; Eric Newman [Producer]; Benedict Carver [Producer]; Hilary Shor [Producer]; Iain Smith [Producer]; Charles Gordon [Producer]; Tony Smith [Producer]; John Davis [Producer]; Kevin Costner [Producer]; Joshua Cordes [Writer]; Liam O'Donnell [Writer]; Neil Marshall [Writer]; Alfonso Cuaron [Writer]; Timothy J. Sexton [Writer]; Peter Rader [Writer]; David Arata [Writer]; David Twohy [Writer]; Mark Fergus [Writer]; Hawk Ostby [Writer]; Steve Maslow [Technical Editor]; Gregg Landaker [Technical Editor]; Keith A. Wester [Technical Editor]; Emmanuel Lubezki [Cinematographer]; Alfonso Cuaron [Editor]; Alex Rodriguez [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2016
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerdvd. Condition: Good.

Contemplation and Community: A Gathering of Fresh Voices for a Living Tradition
Correa, Leonardo [Primary Contributor]; Edwards, Tidden [Primary Contributor]; Freeman, Laurence [Primary Contributor]; Heuertz, Phileena [Primary Contributor]; Keating, Thomas [Primary Contributor]; Kutalowski, Mark [Primary Contributor]; Lee, Bo Karen [Primary Contributor]; Longhurst, Mark [Primary Contributor]; Oates, Kirsten [Primary Contributor]; Rohr, Richard [Primary Contributor]; Wright, Matthew [Primary Contributor]; Smith, Jessica M [Editor]; Higginbotham, Stuart [Editor]; Higginbotham, Stuart [Editor]; Smith, Jessica M. [Editor]; Benefiel, Margaret [Afterword]; Edwards, Tilden [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.38
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. No markings noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

Four Dialogues
Plato, Lloyd E. Smith - editor, Plato, Lloyd E. Smith - editor, Denis Daly, John Burlinson, Alan Weyman, Mark Crowle-Groves, Spoken Realms
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: edge wear, chipped, missing portion of spine Black boards with light blue spine text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Volume One. S…CIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES. Karel Thole [DJ] (illustrator).

Speaker's EDGE: Secrets and Strategies for Connecting with Any Audience
Darren LaCroix; Patricia Fripp; Craig Valentine; Mark Brown; Ed Tate; Carrie Perrien Smith [Editor]; Gregory Lay [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, U.S.A.Real Books R Better
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Signed by one of the authors, Patricia Fripp with personal inscription. Ships within 24 hours.

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Volume 1: The Complete and Authoritative Edition
Twain, Mark, and Smith, Harriet E. (Editor), and Griffin, Benjamin (Editor)
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkerley 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Cloth over boards. 760 p. Mark Twain Papers, 10. Audience: Professional and scholarly. very good plus, clean and tight. Very good in very good dust jacket.

Monologues from Literature: A Sourcebook for Actors
Editor-Marisa Smith; Editor-Kristin Graham; Introduction-Mark Lamos; Foreword-Lee Richardson
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Crease in back cover.

Monologues from Literature: A Sourcebook for Actors
Editor-Marisa Smith; Editor-Kristin Graham; Introduction-Mark Lamos; Foreword-Lee Richardson
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.

Shoot the Indian: Media, Misperception and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk; Kara Briggs [Editor]; Ronald D. Smith [Editor]; José Barreiro [Editor]; Frank Salcido [Illustrator]; Ben Nightorse Campbell [Preface];
Language: English
Published by American Indian Policy & Media Initiative 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Light dampstaining on the top edge of the text block. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 8vo. 202pp. Frank Salcido (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The book has the normal library markings and attachments. Illustrated. 736 pages. Volume 1 only.

Autobiography of Mark Twain: The Complete and Authoritative Edition, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.40
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.50
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contains Philip Morgan's personal notes. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan speciali…zes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).

Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Appears to be a book that was shelved and/or handled but never read. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Unmarked, tight binding, small taped tear on back cover.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Great copy in fine condition. Light wear to edges. Shelf 50G Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.

Four Dialogues
Plato, Lloyd E. Smith - editor, Plato, Lloyd E. Smith - editor, Denis Daly, John Burlinson, Alan Weyman, Mark Crowle-Groves, Spoken Realms
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Nicks on front edge.

Autobiography of Mark Twain: The Complete and Authoritative Edition, Vol. 1
Mark Twain; Harriet E. Smith [Editor]; Benjamin Griffin [Editor]; Victor Fischer [Editor]; Michael B. Frank [Editor]; Sharon K. Goetz [Editor]; Leslie Diane Myrick [Editor];
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2010
Series: Autobiography of Mark Twain Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autobiography of Mark Twain Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.