Sons Publ (16 results)
The Ulster Journal of Archaeology: No. 33, January, 1861 (1861)
Archer and Sons Publisher,Archer and Sons Publisher, And Sons Publ
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.14
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by London. Weatherby. 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXIV,168 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 (Einfacher) Pbd. Innen unaufgeschnitten. Dadurch sehr gut erhalten.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: (good/fair). 1952 227 pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: rebound (good). 1952 227 pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1882 [2nd edition] 271 pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). [Anno Domini 2001] 2163 pages + 149 pages.
- First Edition
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: (fair). 1922 281 pages [1st edition].
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by London. Weatherby. 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CVII, 1204 S. Neben den Vollblütern werden auch Araber und ausgeführte Vollblüter angezeigt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1325 Pbd. Kanten stärker berieben und bestoßen, Schnitt fleckig, Text gut.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: (fair). n.d. (c.1890's) 407 pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). n.d. (c1880's) 170 pages + 15 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by London. Weatherby. 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.33
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CXXX, 1375 S. Neben den Vollblütern werden auch Araber und ausgeführte Vollblüter angezeigt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1520 Or.-Pbd. Kanten stärker berieben und bestoßen, Schnitt fleckig, Text gut.
Cineas; Or, Rome Under Nero [a study of ancient civilization & a comparison of Christianity with paganism, pure human philosophy & Judasim, making these comparisons by using the literary novel format with historical & imaginary characters]
Villefranche, J.[acques] M.[elchior] [1829-1904] / P. J. Kenedy & Sons, publ
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). n.d (c.1880's) 398 pages.

Published by Dundee, nd 1951? 1951
Seller: Inch's Books, Oxford, , United KingdomInch's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30pp of artist's views in colour. Pictorial card covers with Festival logo. 12x18. Good copy. Attractive item, though images are of London in general, not of Festival.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by W. Duke, Sons & Co. Durham, N. C. and New York 1888. 1888
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 306.36
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8° ( 17,0 : 26,3 cm). Originalbroschur, das Leinen leicht fransig. Der Vorderdeckel quer beschriftet und illustriert. Der hintere Deckel mit einem ca. 8 cm langen Einriss, einer Knickispur und etwas angestaubt. 14 Blätter mit insgesamt 49 chromolithographischen Abbildungen darstellend den Gouverneur eines Staates mit…Wappen und Flaggen. Innen sauber und ordentlich. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! FL1299-313612.
Published by London, 1957. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Inch's Books, Oxford, , United KingdomInch's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 124.28
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
End papers map with key, 12pp text, pages pp13-69 photo illustrations with descriptions. 30x25, dark red cloth, glt txt. Some marking on the cloth, particularly the back cover, faint foxing to some text pages, good thus. Jones, Lang, Wootton & Sons were a firm of chartered surveyors, and the UK predecessor of Jones Lang Lasalle.… This is presented by them as 'a book of general interest'. Offices are listed by London postal districts and each building has an illustration, some in colour, with an address, short description and architect attribution. The photos include one of war damage around St Pauls and then the subsequent reconstruction. The vast majority of these buildings have now been replaced themselves, making this a valuable record.
More imagesCruelty To Animals, with anecdotes on the subject [Four lines of quotatios).
Samuel Wood & Sons (publ.); Robert Bloomfield, William Cowper, William Mavor, John Woolman; Alexander Anderson (Engraver).
Published by Baltimore, MD: Samuel Wood & Sons, [ca. 1817 - 1824]. 1824
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 250.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 12mo. String-bound Wraps. [36 pp.] Letterpress. Thirteen woodcuts & very small vignettes used for hieroglypic pictures substituting for words. Very Good with minor foxing. Scarce.