Souza Alberto (309 results)

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.55
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'La Batalla de Puebla', es una obra que explora temas relacionados con la Iglesia Católica, la sociología y la teología de la liberación en el contexto de América Latina. El libro incluye referencias bibliográficas y está prologado por J.I. González Faus. Esta edición en tapa blanda de La…ia, forma parte de la colección 'Laia/paperback' y ofrece un análisis profundo de la Conferencia General del Episcopado Latinoamericano celebrada en Puebla, México, en 1979. EAN: 9788472228962 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: La Batalla de Puebla Autor: José Ignacio González Faus| Javier Jiménez| Jon Sobrino| Leonardo Boff| Luiz Alberto Gómez de Souza| Clodovis Boff| Gustavo Gutiérrez| José María Alemany Editorial: Laia Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 275 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Administracao a Rua Voluntarios, Brasil
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Guest magazine from the Hotel Interncontinental-Rio. Pictorial wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. No date stated, ca, mid-1980's. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.44
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by Museu Militar 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Eleven postcards in folded paper envelope; art by Alberto de Souza. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IN PORTUGESE ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of envelope; slight rubs to envelope; postcards have very slight browning; otherwise…unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Museu Militar 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Nine postcards in folded paper envelope; art by Alberto de Souza. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IN PORTUGESE ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of envelope; slight rubs to envelope; postcards have very slight browning; otherwise un…marked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Museu Militar 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Nine postcards in folded paper envelope; art by Alberto de Souza. No statement of later printing. TEXT IN PORTUGESE ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of envelope; diagonal crease to front cover; slight rubs to envelope; postcards have very slight browning…; otherwise unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Museu Militar 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Nine postcards in folded paper envelope; art by Alberto de Souza. No statement of later printing. TEXT IN PORTUGESE ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of envelope; slight rubs to envelope; postcards have very slight browning; otherwise unmarked in Very Goo…d condition. No Signature.
Published by Museu Militar 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Nine postcards in folded paper envelope; art by Alberto de Souza. No statement of later printing. TEXT IN PORTUGESE ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of envelope; slight rubs to envelope; postcards have very slight browning; otherwise unmarked in Very Goo…d condition. No Signature.
Published by Museu Militar 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Nine postcards in folded paper envelope; art by Alberto de Souza. No statement of later printing. TEXT IN PORTUGESE ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of envelope; diagonal crease to front cover; slight rubs to envelope; postcards have very slight browning…; otherwise unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Museu Militar 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Nine postcards in folded paper envelope; art by Alberto de Souza. No statement of later printing. TEXT IN PORTUGESE ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of envelope; slight rubs to envelope; postcards have very slight browning; otherwise unmarked in Very Goo…d condition. No Signature.

Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, Harlow, England, Great Britain 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.57
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : O marketing moderno e suas técnicas estão mudando. Esta é a afirmação do especialista em marketing Francisco Alberto Madia de Souza, no livro Marketing Trends 2005, da editora M. Books. A obra é resultado da análise de cases e da discussão entre o autor e alunos do curso de MBA em Marketing da MADIA Marke…ting School, sobre as velhas técnicas empregadas na atividade. As ferramentas de marketing são milenares. Porém, somente na primeira metade do século passado começaram a ser organizadas dentro das empresas. Mas as técnicas continuaram sendo atualizadas e melhoradas. Marketing Trends 2005 é resultado de um estudo que analisa a evolução dessa atividade e sua aplicação nas organizações, com a finalidade de indicar os próximos passos deste segmento. O livro procura mapear e identificar as tendências nacionais e internacionais do setor, com a finalidade de manter atualizados e preparados os profissionais da área. EAN: 9788589384605 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Marketing Trends 2005 Autor: Francisco Alberto Madia de Souza Editorial: M.Books Idioma: pt-BR Formato: tapa blanda.
Cristianismo Hoje
Thomas Cardonell; Henrique C de Lima Vaz; Herbert de Souza; Luiz Alberto Go mez de Souza; Unia~o Nacional dos Estudantes (Brazil)
Published by Editora Universitaria da UNE, Rio De Janeiro 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. First Edition. "Textos escolhidos por Herbert Jose de Souza e apresentados por Luis Alberto Go mez de Souza"--Trade softcover of 108 pages in Portuguese.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.79
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. Portuguese language. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.91
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 63 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ed. McGraw-Hill, Santafé de Bogotá 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlanda. Condition: Estado aceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The use of the Delonix regia species. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Equidad Y Financiamiento De La Educacion En America Latina
Morduchowicz, Alejandro; Alberto De Mello E Souza; International Institute For Educational Planning. ; Et Al
Published by IIPE-UNESCO, Sede Regional Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires 2003
- Softcover
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages; Trade paperback in glossy flap fold covers. Bright clean copy; no marks. Mild shelf rub at edges. VG+ . Spanish Language.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.60
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 122 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock. Souza De Oliveira, Diones (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
xiv, 261 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.41
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Pensamentos entre o antigo e novos cenários de sociedade: Identidades e Cultura (Portuguese Edition)
Di Gregorio, Maria De Fátima A.; Sánchez Rojo, Alberto; Casas-Mas, Belén; López-Navas, Cristina; De Faria Barbosa, Claudia; Colangeli De Souza, Lucas; De Lima Silva, Gilde Luana; De Abreu Barbosa, Adriana Maria; Andrango Bolaños, Juan Diego; Lago Peixoto, Pedro Henrique
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.40
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 41.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M687. McGraw Hill - 302pp El síndrome del camaguro. CA.