Spiegl Andreas (41 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. 131 pages. Text in English and German with contributions by Barbara Steiner, Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen, Jorn Schafaff, Philippe Parreno, Andreas Spiegl, and Frances Stark Includes numerous illustrations. A very good copy in boards with some slight bowing and with some bumping to the…bottom right corner. No dust jacket as issued.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.06
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

Kleine Welten. Zwischen Märchen und Milieu
Franzobel, Elisabeth Katsching-Fasch,Eva Kreissl Andreas Spiegl
- Hardcover
Seller: Markus Gimbel, Söll, AustriaMarkus Gimbel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Buch ist in einem gutem Zustand Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. California artist Jorge Pardo creates objects that alternate between art, design, and architecture. His work has been displayed in many international exhibitions, and recent projects include a river bank pier at the Skulptur Projekte in Munster and a cafe design at the Leipzig Trade Fair. H…e is currently working on a project for the Museum of Contemporary Art in Los Angeles. Pardo's work raises questions about the effects that objects have when they are perceived, hence the subtitle 'What Does This Object Do?' Pardo is so well-known as a 'design artist' that other aspects of his work tend to be neglected. Examining the varied nature of his oeuvre, this book features detailed descriptions of various works and illuminating essays that explore individual aspects of his pieces, weighing them in the context of art, design, and architectural theory. With a detailed biography and an interview with the artist, this is a valuable first monograph on the career of one the most acclaimed figures in the contemporary art scene. Book has minor shelf wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 25 x 30 cm. O-Pappband. 223 Seiten, reich und meist farbig bebildert. Die Arbeiten des Künstlers sind alphabetisch geordnet und mit kleinen Texten in deutscher und englischer Sprache versehen. Kl. Namenszug auf Vorsatz. Sonst innen nahezu neuwertig. Vorwort in deutscher und englischer Sprache. -- Bitte Portokosten auß…erhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Foto.

Published by Secession, Wien 1999
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.16
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback; German language, with following English translations. A few light marks on rear cover. Lightly shelfworn exterior, most evident at spine and spine sides; further minor closed nick on spine body. Pages are sound and all content is clear. TS. Used.
Published by Wien: Raum Aktuller Kunst 1993
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover staple-bound exhibition catalog/pamphlet, 8 total pages, in German; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Concerns the video Blindsight: Hibou.
Published by Selbstverlag 1997
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Weißer Einband mit minimalen Lagerspuren, 32 x 23 cm. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Quart, 54 S. Bilingual OKlappbroschur Sehr Guter Zustand.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.25
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Sonja Gangl - Dive into the flavor Author - Andreas Spiegl a.o. Publisher - Triton Verlag - Rebekka International Year - 2002 Language - English - German Binding - Paperback Size - 21 x 25 cm Pages - 80 + DVD - 2 cards, flyer, bussinescard ISBN - 3854861435.

Prospekt : Büro für Kognitiven Urbanismus
Spiegl, Andreas ; Teckert, Christian & Büro für Kognitiven Urbanismus
- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.02
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Köln : Walther König, 2003. Paperback. 229 pp. Ills. German text. - Das Büro für kognitiven Urbanismus wurde 1999 als transdisziplinäres Label in Wien gegründet und hat in den letzten Jahren Fragestellungen zur Imagepolitik und ihren Konsequenzen für Subjekt- und Raumvorstellungen entwickelt, die u.a. in Ko…operation mit KünstlerInnen, in Vorträgen, Texten und Projekten zur Diskussion gestellt wurden. Das Buch ist gegliedert in drei Kategorien: 1. 'Projekte' (z.B. 'Pedxing. A Journey into Space', ein Vortrag mit Bildspur in Tallinn, 'Studiocity. Der mobilisierte Blick' im Kunstverein Wolfsburg oder 'Dis-Sites' im Künstlerhaus, Wien) 2. 'Masterplan' (Grundlagentexte) und 3. 'Motive' (Der Urbanist, Die Wartezeit, Das Mobiltelefon, Das Irgendwo etc.). Beiträge von Alice Creischer, Andreas Siekmann, Marie Luise Angerer, Chrstian Kravagna u.v.m. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783883757834. Keywords : ARCHITECTURE.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.20
US$ 25.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1., Aufl. 104 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. ISBN: 3938821116 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 109 pages. Features text by Andreas Spiegl in English and German. A collection of some color and numerous black and white images taken in and around the Tokyo subway system. A fine copy in photo-illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.27
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. German language. 8.11x1.02x9.96 inches. In Stock.

Neue Kunstkritik
Nicolaus Schafhausen (Hrsg.); Eric C. Banks; Christoph Blase; Gabi Czöppan; Hans-Christian Dany; Harald Fricke; Liam Gillick; Hans-Dieter Huber; Verena Kuni; Pierre Leguillon; Olaf Nicolai; Andreas Spiegl; Jan Verwoert; Astrid Wege
Language: German
Published by Berlin / New York: Lukas & Sternberg, 2001, 1. Aufl./ 1.000 Ex., 168 S./pages, m. Abb. / illustr., 16,5 x 10,8 cm, Broschur-Tb / Softcover. (006) (9780971119321) 2001
- Softcover
Seller: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, GermanyBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 28.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur-Tb / Softcover. 1. Aufl./ 1.000 Ex. (006). Hrsg. von Nicolaus Schafhausen. - // »Neue Kunstkritik« (New Art Criticism) documents a symposium held at the Frankfurter Kunstverein in September 1999. The title postulates a change of perspective in writing about art, which reflects the altered role of art and its critics. Th…e various participants discuss the status of the critic which, for a long time already, has not been stable. The borders between various professional fields have become fluid, and artists, curators, and dealers have long become critics of their own and others artistic products and processes. . - // Sprache : Deutsch (Sehr gut erhalten - NEU, ungelesen / in very good condition) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. 10.75x7.50x10.59 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.81
US$ 39.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1. 40 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Published by Amstetten, Helmut Swoboda 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
95 SS. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Quer 8°. Ill. Okart. Gutes Exemplar.

Published by Nürnberg, Verl. für Moderne Kunst. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 8°.-Quer. 103 S., überw. Ill. engl. brosch. Schönes Exemplar. Deutsch-Englisch Sprache: englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.78
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorHans Scheirl ist Professor für Kontextuelle Malerei an der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien.KlappentextHans Scheirl thematisiert Identität und Sexualität als Konstrukti.

Published by Köln, König. 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 158 S., zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. kart. Sprache: deutsch.

Michael Strasser
Strasser, Michael; Hofer, Siggi; Holz, Georgia; Ko¿b, Edelbert; Kriz¿ic¿ Roban, Sandra; Schaub, Mirjam; Spiegl, Andreas; Spo¿rr, Bettina; Thierry, E¿tienne
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.77
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Other than yourself: An investigation between inner and outer space. - / Thyssen-Bornemisza Art Contemporary.
Spiegl, Andreas; Zyman, Daniela; Aguirre, Peio; Rodriguez, Soraya
Language: German
Published by Köln: Verlag der Buchhandlung König, 2008, 1. Aufl., 144 S./pp., Bildband/Ausstellungskatalog, 22,2 x 16,5 cm, Broschur / Softcover. (9783865604231) 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, GermanyBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 28.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur / Softcover. 1. Aufl. Die sensibel zusammengestellten Texte und Materialien - Skizzen, Abbildungen, Ephemera - spüren den verwobenen Beziehungen der kulturellen, gesellschaftlichen und politischen Funktionen nach, die den privaten Raum definieren. Der Reader zeichnet eine offene und fragmentierte Geschichte des Intimen…und wie sie mit vielschichtigen Verschiebungen in der zeitgenössischen künstlerischen Praxis verhandelt wird. - / Sprache: Englisch (Sehr gut erhalten - NEU, ungelesen / in very good condition) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Olafur Eliasson. The mediated motion.
Merleau-Ponty, Maurice; Krogh Jensen, Marianne; Spiegl, Andreas; Schneider, Eckhard; Eliasson, Olafur; Schneider, Eckard
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Willi Braunert
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.38
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, broschiert. 144 S. Mit Einladungskarte zur Ausstellungseröffnung im Kunsthaus Bregenz. Wie neu. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

Alles Meines - Viktoria Tremmel (Kunstlerhaus Palais Thurn Und Taxis 23. 2 - 24. 3 2008 and touring)
TREMMEL, Viktoria ] Christa Benzer, Julius Deutschbauer, Nicola Hirner, Andreas Spiegl (texts)
Published by Viktoria Tremmel 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.50
US$ 22.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, with colour printed dust jacket, unpaginated, approx. 84pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc. Dual text in English and German . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy in a NEW complete Dust Jacket ] . __To see more… of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Jorge Pardo - Katalog Landesbank Baden-Württemberg / Hatje Cantz Verlag 2000. Gebundene Hardcover-Ausgabe, Texte dt./engl.: Barbara Steiner / Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen / Philippe Parreno / Jörn Schafaff / Andreas Spiegl / Frances Stark
Jorge Pardo - Barbara Steiner / Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen / Philippe Parreno / Jörn Schafaff / Andreas Spiegl / Frances Stark / Jorge Pardo, Jörn Schafaff / Barbara Steiner
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, GermanyBuli-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 61.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPbd. / Hardcover. 131 S. zahlreiche Abb. Bibliotheksexemplar m. den üblichen Stempeln und Schildchen. GUTER ZUSTAND. Size: 24 x 30 Cm. 2300 Gr.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.27
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 56 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen - Publikation anlässlich des Ausstellungsprojektes des Künstlers im Rahmen der Projektreihe Expedition des Kölnischen Kunstvereins im Herbst 1994.

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.27
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 96 Seiten/pp., zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen - »Vielleicht ist final frame auch der Versuch, die Grenzen zwischen Dargestelltem und Vorangegengenem zwischen Sichtbarem und Unsichtbarem zu verwischen, der Moment einer chronologischen Bruchstelle«, so die Künstlerin Silvia Ederer se…lbst über ihre Serie »final frame«.

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Kölnischer Kunstverein, Köln 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Galerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat), Köln, , GermanyGalerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.08
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 56 S., 8°, zahl. Abb., tadelloser Zustand. Texte in Deutsch u. Englisch.
Published by Bundesministerium für Unterricht und Kunst, Wien 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 1600 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Gebrauchsspuren, SU berieben und bestoßen, gut erhalten. kA (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.34
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 312 Seiten/pp., 251 Abbildungen/illustrations - Art & Economy collects positions which take a stand on these interrelationships. Can art lead a double existence between an artistic and an economic identity? Is it taking on a new role via establishing 'creative synergies'? Which 'va…lue' does the economy attach to art? Can art reveal its way of functioning with its very own means.