Staaff Colonel (33 results)

Published by Didier et Cie 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.36
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1875. Cinquieme edition. 344 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Half bound brown leather with brown cloth covered boards and gilt lettering to spine. Marbled endpapers. In French. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Some cracking to hinges, but binding remains… firm. Boards have heavy wear with bumped and abraded corners. Spine ends similarly worn and spine itself strongly scuffed. Gilt dulled. Board surfaces tanned and rubbed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Didier-Delagrave, PARIS 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good leather spine and marbled boards with gilt lettering on spine. Marbled endpapers. Volume 1. Chips to head and foot of spine and edges. Spine faded. Pages lightly tanned. Text clean and tight. (Scans available upon request.) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by DIDIER ET CIE / DELAGRAVE ET CIE CH.
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD LEATHER HARDCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by DIDIER ET CIE / DELAGRAVE ET CIE CH.
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD LEATHER HARDCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie académique de Didier, Paris 1870
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.46
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 576, viii p. Exemplaire de biblio. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. usure à la reliure détachée. Code 1354.
Language: English
Published by Didier et Cie, Paris 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ as Issued. A beautiful, crisp, clean five volume set. Volume I is bound in two volumes as is Volume 2. Bound in half leather with raised bands, marbled boards. Rubbing to corners, and at spine head and tail, expected light age toning to pages. No dust jackets, as issued. Photos available up…on request. French language.
Published by Didier et cie 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 344 pp.
Published by Didier et Cie 1868
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 52.30
US$ 25.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 1-3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover.1868-1873. Medium 8vo. Vols I and III bound in brown cloth with half leather binding. Q…uite shelf worn with bumped corners and chipping. Cracked down joints and vol Is. backstrip has been secured with clear tape. Vol Is. back board detached. Vol II. bound in green library cloth. Light exterior wear. Front hinge of vol III. split. Pages are secure and clear of markings. Few pages slightly grubby. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3850grams, ISBN.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 43.96
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris . Didier / Delagrave . 1874 . 5e édition . Un volume in-8 relié demi cuir , dos à nerfs , de III , 452 pages , 8 pages de table .

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris . Didier / Delagrave . 1873 . 5e édition . Un volume in-8 relié demi cuir , dos à nerfs , paginé 579 à 1368 , 19 p de table . Coiffe frottée .

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris . Didier / Delagrave . 1873 . 5e édition . Un volume in-8 relié demi cuir , dos à nerfs , de III , 576 pages , 8 pages de table .

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris . Didier / Delagrave . 1875 . 5e édition . Un volume in-8 relié demi cuir , dos à nerfs , paginé 454 à 1159 .

Published by Didier Paris 1877
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.30
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5. French depuis la formation de la Langue jusqu'a nos jours.

Published by Didier Paris 1877
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.30
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5. French depuis la formation de la Langue jusqu'a nos jours.

Published by LIBRAIRIE ACADEMIQUE DE DIDIER. 1869
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150178429: 1869. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur acceptable. 1159 + XVI pages. Fleurons, titre et auteur dorés sur dos en cuir noir à 4 nerfs. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by DIDIER ET Cie / CH. DELAGRAVE ET Cie 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260175221: 1873. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 1368 pages. Dos de cuir beige à 5 nerfs, pièces de titres bordeaux et vert, titres, filets et fleurons dorés, papier noir et jaune sur les plats. Tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classifica…tion Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Published by Didier - Delagrave 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60028359: 1878. In-8. Relié toilé. Très bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 916 pages. Reliure rouge avec blason de la Ville de Paris doré sur le premier plat. Etiquette Distribution des prix collée au dos du premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-…Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Didier-Delagrave 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20011324: 1878. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 1159 pages.Reliure d'éditeur. Prix départemental année 1882 département du Nord. Titre et caissons dorés. . . . Classification Dewey : 809-Histoire, littérature.

Published by DIDIER ET CIE / DELAGRAVE ET CIE CH. 1871
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20177636: 1871. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. paginé de 580 à 1368 + XVII pages - page 589-590 desolidarisée - quelques rousseurs dans le texte sans consequence pour la lecture - 1 annotation sur la page de titre - 1 tampon sur la page de titre - pla…t jaspés - mors et coiffes abimées - coins frottés - coiffe en tête abimée - mors arrachées en pied. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by DIDIER ET CIE / DELAGRAVE ET CIE CH. 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20177635: 1873. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. paginé de 348 à 916 + XVI pages - quelques rousseurs dans le texte sans consequence pour la lecture - 1 annotation sur la page de titre - plat jaspés - mors et coiffes abimées - coins rognés - 1 accroc i…mportant sur le 1er plat et sur la coiffe en pied. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Paris 1875
Seller: Librairie Jeanne Laffitte, Marseille, , FranceLibrairie Jeanne Laffitte
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Published by DIDIER & CIE / CH. DELAGRAVE & CIE 5e édition 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.99
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240009722: 1873. In-4. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 576 pages. Dos toile grené marron à 4 nerfs avec titre et auteur doré. Coiffes frotté. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by DIDIER et Cie, 4ème édition 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 124.75
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80111423: 1870 - 1873. In-12. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Mors fendus, Intérieur acceptable. 960 (Tome 1) + 1159 (Tome 2) + pages. Ouvrages de bibliothèque : étiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Coins et c…oupes des plats, frottés. Quelques volumes déboités. . . . Classification Dewey : 809-Histoire, littérature.
More imagesPublished by Paris Didier et Cie - Ch Delagrave et Cie / 1878 / 1877 / 1873 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 153.27
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 Bände Halbleder (Halbfranz mit Rückenvergoldung und Rotschnitt; 8°; [1] (8) VIII, XIV 316 XVI Seiten; [2] (6) IV 1159 XVI Seiten; [3] (4) III (I) 576 VIII Seiten; [4] (4) 579-1368, IX-XIX (1) Seiten. Sehr gute Exemplare in vorzüglicher Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch 4000 gr.
Published by Didier et Cie 1874 à 1878, Paris 1874
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 225.74
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
916 et 26, 1159 et 16, 1367 et 19 pages, dos à 4 nerfs avec caissons ornés de filets, motifs floraux et titres, dorés. 3 forts volumes in-8 Coins un peu frottés, plats légèrement noircis ; rousseurs faibles et très éparses, tranches un peu salies, sinon dos en très bon état et intérieurs très frais. reliés pleine percaline rouge… éditeur.
More imagesPublished by Didier et cie delagrave 1877
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 98.61
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct bords un peu frottés rousseurs à l'intérieur (ne gêne pas la lecture). in8. 1877. Relié. 1368+XIX pages. cours V prosateurs vivant en 1870 et VI poètes vivant en 1870 appendice: notices et citations supplémentaires éclaircissements curiosité littéraire. Fair.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 112.87
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Didier et cie/Ch. Delagrave & Cie - 1875 - Les 3 tomes en 6 volumes brochés - In-8 - T. I) VIII, 916 + 16 de table - T. II) IV & 1159 - T. III) 1368 & XIX de table - rousseurs éparses - Exemplaires non coupés - Bons exemplaires Livres.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 66.10
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. French Lectures choisies. 1715-1790, 1830-1869, 842-1790, 3 Volumes 130x210mm. 916+1159+576 Pages. 5me Edition. Paris, Didier et Cie, 1877,1880. Tres belle reliure uniforme, 4 nerfs, ornements or, demi cuir vert fonce. Quelques rousseurs. Bon etat. Les trois volumes.
More imagesPublished by Paris 1873
Seller: Librairie Jeanne Laffitte, Marseille, , FranceLibrairie Jeanne Laffitte
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.81
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Didier et cie, librairie académique, 35 quai des augustins 1873-1874 1873
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 213.86
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, demi-chagrin à coins tranchesdu haut dorée; in-8, 570-XVI/452-VIII /576-VIII. 4e ediiton tome 1 -deuxième cours (1715-1790 - tome 2 - auteurs enlevés à la littérature depuis la révolution (1790-1869) - tome 3 - auteurs vivant en 1870 - QLQ rousseurs marginale qlq pages traces de nouillure en marge sur un vo…l. Les 3 volumes.