Stanghellini (433 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 25 Seiten Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Vita Veronese
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (Italy, Lake Garda).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Longanesi, Milano 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 15.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: in ottime condizioni. senza sovraccoperta. A cura di Mario Schettini. Collana La gaja scienza, 264. Cartonato. Manca sopraccoperta. Formato in.16 (12x19 cm). Pagg. 612, 1, 9. Lievi segni. Ottimo stato.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Time and Body promotes the application of phenomenological psychopathology and embodied research to a broad spectrum of mental disorders. In a new and practical way, it integrates the latest research on the temporal and intersubjective constitution of the body, self and its mental disorders from phenom…enological, embodied and interdisciplinary research perspectives. The authors investigate how temporal processes apply to the contribution of embodiment and selfhood, as well as to their destabilization, such as in eating disorders and borderline personality disorders, schizophrenia, depression, social anxiety or dementia. The chapters demonstrate the applicability of phenomenological psychopathology to a range of illnesses and its relevance to treatment and clinical practice.

Nature and Narrative: An Introduction to the New Philosophy of Psychiatry (International Perspectives in Philosophy and Psychiatry)
Fulford, Bill; Morris, Katherine; Sadler, John; Stanghellini, Giovanni
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.86
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, 286 pages, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B269.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Reclaimed Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used. First Edition. First Edition with minor bumps/wear at edges/corners. Pages are clean and bright. Spine is tight. Overall a very good first edition.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Springer. 2006
Series: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XV, 370 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.45
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Crease across top corner of paperback back cover from storage. Otherwise, new book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 1109A.
Published by Casa Editrice Nemi, Firenze, 1931
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Casa Editrice Nemi cm.12x19, pp.80, brossura Collana Visioni Spirituali d'Italia. Collana diretta da Jolanda de Blasi.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.93
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.11
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. Italian language. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Various Formats. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2021
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 2021. XVIII, 436 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Best practices in european restructuring
Stanghellini, Lorenzo; Mokal, Riz; Paulus, Christoph G. and Tirado, Ignacio
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.51
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 24 cm XX, 280 S. . Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Signatur vom Verfasser; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen… selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt. Signatur des Verfassers.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Appraisal: From Theory to Practice. Results of SIEV 2015.
Stanghellini, Stefano; Morano, Pierluigi; Bottero, Marta; Oppio, Alessandra (Eds.)
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2017
Series: Green Energy and Technology, Book 166 of 432. Book 166 of 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
XXVI, 326 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Green Energy and Technology. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.90
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. Italian language. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2020
Series: Green Energy and Technology, Book 249 of 432. Book 249 of 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
IX, 477 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Green Energy and Technology. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2016
Series: International Perspectives in Philosophy and Psychiatry, Book 24 of 36. Book 24 of 36 - International Perspectives in Philosophy and Psychiatry
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful, crisp, unmarked softcover in near fine condition; faint shelf wear. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.22
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la rica historia local de Rávena con '50 storie ravegnane' de Massimo Stanghellini. Este libro presenta una colección de relatos cortos que capturan la esencia de la vida y las tradiciones de la región. Publicado por Edizioni del Girasole, es una ventana a la cultura y el patrimonio de Ráven…a, ideal para los amantes de la historia local y las narrativas contemporáneas. EAN: 9788875670634 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: 50 storie ravegnane Autor: Massimo Stanghellini Editorial: Edizioni del Girasole Idioma: it Páginas: 216 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.87
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.