Starr Bernard (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by OmniHouse Publishing 2013

    061576634X / 9780615766348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by OmniHouse Publishing 2013

    061576634X / 9780615766348

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Omnihouse Publishing 2013

    061576634X / 9780615766348

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated 1975

    0826115500 / 9780826115508

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French LTD, UNITED STATES 1979

    0573150095 / 9780573150098

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.77

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION Script. Some shelf wear to the covers. Presentable Acting Script good for performance.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.52

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 9/9/2007 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Escape Your Own Prison: Why We Need Spirituality and Psychology to be Truly Free. Book.

  • Published by Random House 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.91

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.18

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Lanham, MD 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. After many years as successful psychologist, Dr. Bernard Starr embarked on a spiritual quest to find true peace of mind. Escape Your Own Prison charts his journey and his discovery that spirituality is essential to deep well-being in a way that psychology alone cannot achieve. Starr's unders

  • Language: English

    Published by OmniHouse Publishing 2013

    061576634X / 9780615766348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.80

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 212 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Bern, Scherz. 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.06

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    269 Seiten. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand e

  • Published by Stein and Day, New York 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good plus. Hardcover, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, foredges lightly soiled.

  • Language: English

    Published by Poseidon Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991

    0671744313 / 9780671744311

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.STUDIO V

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Slightly Frayed. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.89

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. A well established psychologist argues from personal experience that it is spirituality rather than psychology that can lead us to true personal freedom and happiness. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: VSP; VXA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 282 x 153 x 20. Wei

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.55

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.99

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 263 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.41

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield 2007

    0742558398 / 9780742558397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.61

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. A well established psychologist argues from personal experience that it is spirituality rather than psychology that can lead us to true personal freedom and happiness. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: VSP; VXA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 282 x 153 x 20. Wei

  • Published by New Horizon Press, New Jersey 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , United KingdomSt Marys Books And Prints

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 27.59 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softback. 1st. New light on what drives people to adultery 263 pp. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by OmniHouse Publishing 2013

    0615764649 / 9780615764641

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.97

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 212 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2013

    061576634X / 9780615766348

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.67

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Scherz Verlag, Bern 1982

    Seller: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, AustriaBuchhandlung Gerhard Höcher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.26

    US$ 26.30 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 266 Seiten, Guter Zustand - geringfügigee Gebrauchsspuren (ein kleiner Fleck oben am Vorsatzblatt), ansonsten sehr gut. "Die bedeutsamste Untersuchung der letzten Jahre über das sexuelle Verhalten des Menschen. Der erstmalige aufschlußreiche Bericht, der beginnt, wo Kinsey vor 30 Jahren aufhörte. Ein zukunftsweis

  • Published by scherz verlag, bern - münchen 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. auflage. oktav hardcovcer. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen-tadellos, gebundene ausgabe, pappband mit schutzumschlag, 269 seiten mit einigen tabellen am schluß. aus dem amerikanischen von helmut bittner. format 22 x 13,5 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2013

    061576634X / 9780615766348

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.34

    US$ 70.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - (GRAYSCALE EDITION) Most people today acknowledge that Jesus was Jewish. Yet a surprising number of Christians and Jews hold the belief that Jesus converted to Christianity at some point in his life or that he actually launched a new religion. In Jesus Uncensored psychologist, journalist an

  • Published by Lübbe Verlag Bergisch Gladbach 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dirk Buchholz, Stadtoldendorf, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dirk Buchholz

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 63.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Die bedeutsamste Untersuchung der letzten Jahre über das sexuelle Verhalten der Menschen_Taschenbuch, broschiert, 285 Seiten. Guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Scherz Verlag, Bern 1982

    Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.31

    US$ 31.26 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: German

    Published by Scherz Verlag, Bern

    Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.31

    US$ 31.26 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.