Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433103400 ISBN 13: 9781433103407
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433103400 ISBN 13: 9781433103407
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433103400 ISBN 13: 9781433103407
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433103400 ISBN 13: 9781433103407
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Vienna House, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0844300853 ISBN 13: 9780844300856
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, wraps hve some rubbing and light soiling, minor soiling to page edges.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433103419 ISBN 13: 9781433103414
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by Lang AG International Academic Publishers, Peter, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433103419 ISBN 13: 9781433103414
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433159635 ISBN 13: 9781433159633
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433159635 ISBN 13: 9781433159633
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Franklin Furnace Archive New York, NY, 1983
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
128 pp.; 23 x 20.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Franklin Furnace, New York, in 1983. Text by Donna Stein, Ron Padgett, and George Peck. Artists featured include Pablo Picasso, Jacques Villon, Georges Braque, Fernand Léger, Sonia Delauney, and others. Includes an annotated checklist of contextual materials, drawings, prints, posters, treatises, monographs, exhibition catalogues, auction catalogues, and periodicals. Also includes index to artists and index to writers. 91 black-and-white plates. Constitutes Vol. 4, No. 1 / 2 of Franklin Furnace's periodical "Flue." Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges, 3.5 cm. and 1.6 cm. creases to bottom edge of recto and 2 cm. crease to right side edge. 3 mm. tear to verso and text block edge, with light wear to contents. 1.1 cm. crease with rubbing to bottom left corner of verso and additional light rubbing and scratching. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433159635 ISBN 13: 9781433159633
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by München EMHA-Verlag 1967 0, 1967
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Gut. Premiere 29. Dezember 1967. 20 S. mit zahlr. Abb., geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Dazu 16-seit. Einleger mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbung. Mit 13 Probenfotos, 2 Bühnenentwürfen v. J.-P. Ponnelle, 1 Szenenfoto aus der Pariser Uraufführung 1907 u. 1 ganzs. Feydeau-Karikatur v. SEM. Texte u.a.: Feydeau über sein Handwerk, aus Briefen u. Aussprüchen. Über Feydeau (Marcel Achard). Feydeau u. das Absurde (Henri Jeanson). Die Farce u. die braven Leute (John Mortimer). Kritiker der Zeit über Feydeau-Uraufführungen. Leichte vertikale Faltspur, hschr. Auff.-Datum "21.5.68" in Kuli auf Vorderdeckel, gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XIII, 321 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Current Clinical Urology. Sprache: Englisch.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Publishing Inc, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433159635 ISBN 13: 9781433159633
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Entertainment is big business. Whether it's a favorite television show, an artist at the top of the music charts, a blockbuster film, or a hometown sports team, people love entertainment. In this introduction to the entertainment industry, Andi Stein and Beth Bingham Georges provide a glimpse inside the industry to show how each segment operates as well as the challenges and trends within the business. Each chapter addresses a different segment of the entertainment industry including:FilmTelevisionRadioTheatreMusicSportsTheme ParksShoppingThe book is designed as an introductory text for entertainment studies courses and as an overview of the industry for those looking to pursue careers in the field of entertainment.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.48
Quantity: 16 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
broché. in-8 338 pages illustré de photos, cartes, tableaux, ombres tranches, pliures au dos, usures haut et bas du dos, défauts d'usages. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: German
Published by Mainz, Wiesbaden : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl., 1935
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. u. 2. Tsd. 430 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 59.87
Quantity: 16 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Stock/Le Livre de Poche, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 2253017639 ISBN 13: 9782253017639
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
11 x 17, 536 pp., broché, bon état Traduction de Jacques Brécard.
Condition: New. pp. 321.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433155494 ISBN 13: 9781433155499
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433155494 ISBN 13: 9781433155499
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 131.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Publishing Inc, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433159635 ISBN 13: 9781433159633
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 59.70
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Entertainment is big business. Whether it's a favorite television show, an artist at the top of the music charts, a blockbuster film, or a hometown sports team, people love entertainment. In this introduction to the entertainment industry, Andi Stein and Beth Bingham Georges provide a glimpse inside the industry to show how each segment operates as well as the challenges and trends within the business. Each chapter addresses a different segment of the entertainment industry including:FilmTelevisionRadioTheatreMusicSportsTheme ParksShoppingThe book is designed as an introductory text for entertainment studies courses and as an overview of the industry for those looking to pursue careers in the field of entertainment.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160193669: 1967. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 338 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER 15 janvier 1967 - Couverture contrepliée déliée - Quelques photographies en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 943.086-IIIe Riech. Hitler, 1933-1845.