Sterrer (87 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum and Bermuda Zoological Society, Bermuda 1998

    0968250416 / 9780968250419

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, U.S.A.Books & Salvage

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are slightly bumped. Pages are clean with no writing or underlining. Illustrations are all in Good condition. Includes several samples of dried seaweeds found by some

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    0968250416 / 9780968250419

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Goldegg Verlag GmbH 2009

    3901880577 / 9783901880575

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.69

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by BERMUDA NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM & BERMUDA ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY, BERMUDA 1992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    PICTORIAL WRAPS. Condition: NEAR FINE-. FIRST EDITION. JUST A BIT OF EDGEWEAR AT SPINE HINGE. A CLEAN STRONG TIGHT COPY.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum & Bermuda Zoological Society, Bermuda 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Papeback. Condition: Very Good+. First Prinitng, # String. 307pp. Numerous illustratons, 8 pages of color photos. Signed by the author on half title page. Slight wear. Photos sent onn request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Bermuda Biological Station for Research, St. George's West, Bermuda 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1983, approx. 60pp, illus., spiral bound, some discoloration to edges of cover, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Goldegg-Verl. 2009

    3901880577 / 9783901880575

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Herausragende Projektmanager profitieren von ihrer fundierten Ausbildung und einem reichen Erfahrungsschatz. In einer Kooperation mit NextLevel werden die Lehrinhalte des bekannten Projektmanagement- Seminaranbieters allen Interessierten in Buchform angeboten. Dieses Buch ist auch in einer englische

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good Condition, no DJ. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by author on half title. No markings to text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum and Bermuda Zoological Society 1998

    0968250416 / 9780968250419

    • Softcover

    Seller: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, CanadaViolet's Bookstack

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. softcover, pictorial cover, 269pp., index, mapped endpapers, lots of black and white illustrations, section of color photos, minor edgewear to the covers, remnants of a small price sticker on the back cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur; in Kommission bei Franz Steiner Verlag, Mainz, Wiesbaden 1977

    3515026177 / 9783515026178

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Ausgabe. 316 p. Innen mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln und -einträgen, teils durchgestrichen. Leicht gebräunt. Sonst innen sehr sauber. - Inside with the usual library stamps and inscriptions, partially crossed out. Easily bronzy. Otherwise very clean. Mikrofauna des Meeresbodens Bd. 61. With lots of illustrat

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag GmbH 2008

    3901880739 / 9783901880735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.50

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Kanten sind leicht bestossen - 3. Auflage - mit CD - h4.

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag GmbH 2008

    3901880739 / 9783901880735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.43

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag 2007

    3901880674 / 9783901880674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.48

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag GmbH 2008

    3901880739 / 9783901880735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    3901880208 / 9783901880209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.68

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Goldegg-Verl. NaN

    3901880739 / 9783901880735

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Hat Beilage / CD.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien : Goldegg-Verl. 2009

    3901880925 / 9783901880926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.43

    US$ 23.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 315 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum, Bermuda 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, CanadaThe Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 307 pages, plus plates in colour. Light rubbing to extremities. Clean and unmarked, with no creasing to spine.

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag 2010

    3902729201 / 9783902729200

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.12

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag 2010

    3902729201 / 9783902729200

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.89

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag 2009

    3901880925 / 9783901880926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.11

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Goldegg Verlag 2010

    3902729201 / 9783902729200

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.11

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Goldegg-Verl. 2006

    3901880674 / 9783901880674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.04

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bermuda Natural History Museum 1992

    0969651724 / 9780969651727

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 101.51

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by Mainz: Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur/Wiesbaden: Franz Steiner 1977. 316 S., 2 Bl. Hellgrauer Leinenband. Gr.-8°. 1977

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, GermanyVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    = Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur. Mathematisch-Naturwissenschaftliche Klasse. Mikrofauna des Meeresbodens 61 (1977). - Vorbesitzerstempel, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Prior owner's markings, else very good. - Meeresbiologie, Mikrofauna, Meiobenthos, benthische Meiofauna (TUC2b).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc 1986

    0471823368 / 9780471823360

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 90.30

    US$ 30.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    26 x 18 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XXX, 1 Blatt, 742 Seiten A Systematic Guide to the Identification of Marine Organisms. Innendeckel und Vorsätze mit Karten von Bermuda bedruckt. Mit 228 schwarzweiß Tafeln und 16 Farbtafeln. With 63 text contributors. - Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. blauer Leineneinband, mit den übli